Kliisterdama (to paste) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kliisterdan
I paste
kliisterdad
you paste
kliisterdab
he/she/it pastes
kliisterdame
we paste
kliisterdate
you all paste
kliisterdavad
they paste
ei kliisterda
(do/does) not paste
kliisterdatakse
it is pasted
ei kliisterdata
it is not pasted
Conditional mood
kliisterdaksin, kliisterdaks
I would paste
kliisterdaksid, kliisterdaks
you would paste
kliisterdaks
he/she/it would paste
kliisterdaksime, kliisterdaks
we would paste
kliisterdaksite, kliisterdaks
you all would paste
kliisterdaksid, kliisterdaks
they would paste
ei kliisterdaks
would not paste
kliisterdataks
it would be pasted
ei kliisterdataks
it would not be pasted
Imperative mood
-
kliisterda
paste
kliisterdagu
let him/her/it paste
kliisterdagem
let's paste
kliisterdage
paste
kliisterdagu
let them paste
-
kliisterdatagu
be pasted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kliisterda
do not paste
ärgu kliisterdagu
let him/her/it not paste
ärgem kliisterdagem, ärme kliisterdame
let him/her/it not paste
ärge kliisterdage
do not paste
ärgu kliisterdagu
let them not paste
-
ärgu kliisterdatagu
do not be pasted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kliisterdama
paste
Infinitive -da
kliisterdada
paste
Past active participle
kliisterdanud
pasted
Past passive participle
kliisterdatud
been pasted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kliisterdanud
I have pasted
oled kliisterdanud
you have pasted
on kliisterdanud
he/she/it has pasted
oleme kliisterdanud
we have pasted
olete kliisterdanud
you all have pasted
on kliisterdanud
they have pasted
ei ole kliisterdanud, pole kliisterdanud
(have/has) not pasted
on kliisterdatud
it has been pasted
ei ole kliisterdatud, pole kliisterdatud
it has not been pasted
Past tense
kliisterdasin
I pasted
kliisterdasid
you pasted
kliisterdas
he/she/it pasted
kliisterdasime
we pasted
kliisterdasite
you all pasted
kliisterdasid
they pasted
ei kliisterdanud
did not paste
kliisterdati
it was pasted
ei kliisterdatud
it was not pasted
Pluperfect past tense
olin kliisterdanud
I had pasted
olid kliisterdanud
you had pasted
oli kliisterdanud
he/she/it had pasted
olime kliisterdanud
we had pasted
olite kliisterdanud
you all had pasted
oli kliisterdanud
they had pasted
ei olnud kliisterdanud, polnud kliisterdanud
had not pasted
oli kliisterdatud
it had been pasted
ei olnud kliisterdatud, polnud kliisterdatud
it had not been pasted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kliisterdanud; oleks kliisterdanud; kliisterdanuksin; kliisterdanuks
I would have pasted
oleksid kliisterdanud; oleks kliisterdanud; kliisterdanuksid; kliisterdanuks
you would have pasted
oleks kliisterdanud; kliisterdanuks
he/she/it would have pasted
oleksime kliisterdanud; oleks kliisterdanud; kliisterdanuksime; kliisterdanuks
we would have pasted
oleksite kliisterdanud; oleks kliisterdanud; kliisterdanuksite; kliisterdanuks
you all would have pasted
oleksid kliisterdanud; oleks kliisterdanud; kliisterdanuksid; kliisterdanuks
they would have pasted
ei oleks kliisterdanud; poleks kliisterdanud; ei kliisterdanuks
would not have pasted
oleks kliisterdatud
it would have been pasted
ei oleks kliisterdatud; poleks kliisterdatud
it would not have been pasted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kliisterdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) pastes
ei kliisterdavat
(allegedly) does not paste
kliisterdatavat
(allegedly) it is pasted
ei kliisterdatavat
(allegedly) it is not pasted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kliisterdanud; kliisterdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has pasted
ei olevat kliisterdanud; polevat kliisterdanud; ei kliisterdanuvat
(allegedly) has not pasted
olevat kliisterdatud
(allegedly) it has been pasted
ei olevat kliisterdatud; polevat kliisterdatud
(allegedly) it has not been pasted
Jussive mood
kliisterdagu
so that he/she/it paste
ärgu kliisterdagu
so that he/she/it do not paste
kliisterdatagu
so that it be pasted
ärgu kliisterdatagu
so that it not be pasted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kliisterdanud
so that he/she/it have pasted
ärgu olgu kliisterdanud
so that he/she/it do not have pasted
olgu kliisterdatud
so that it have been pasted
ärgu olgu kliisterdatud
so that it not have been pasted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kliisterdades
while pasting
kliisterdamas
while pasting
kliisterdamast
(due to/following/for) pasting
kliisterdamaks
for the purpose of pasting
kliisterdamata
without paste
kliisterdav
that can be pasted
kliisterdatav
being pasted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kliisterduma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'paste':

None found.
Learning languages?