Kiirituma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kiiritun
I do
kiiritud
you do
kiiritub
he/she/it does
kiiritume
we do
kiiritute
you all do
kiirituvad
they do
ei kiiritu
(do/does) not do
kiiritutakse
it is done
ei kiirituta
it is not done
Conditional mood
kiirituksin, kiirituks
I would do
kiirituksid, kiirituks
you would do
kiirituks
he/she/it would do
kiirituksime, kiirituks
we would do
kiirituksite, kiirituks
you all would do
kiirituksid, kiirituks
they would do
ei kiirituks
would not do
kiiritutaks
it would be done
ei kiiritutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kiiritu
do
kiiritugu
let him/her/it do
kiiritugem
let's do
kiirituge
do
kiiritugu
let them do
-
kiiritutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kiiritu
do not do
ärgu kiiritugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kiiritugem, ärme kiiritume
let him/her/it not do
ärge kiirituge
do not do
ärgu kiiritugu
let them not do
-
ärgu kiiritutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kiirituma
do
Infinitive -da
kiirituda
do
Past active participle
kiiritunud
done
Past passive participle
kiiritutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kiiritunud
I have done
oled kiiritunud
you have done
on kiiritunud
he/she/it has done
oleme kiiritunud
we have done
olete kiiritunud
you all have done
on kiiritunud
they have done
ei ole kiiritunud, pole kiiritunud
(have/has) not done
on kiiritutud
it has been done
ei ole kiiritutud, pole kiiritutud
it has not been done
Past tense
kiiritusin
I did
kiiritusid
you did
kiiritus
he/she/it did
kiiritusime
we did
kiiritusite
you all did
kiiritusid
they did
ei kiiritunud
did not do
kiirituti
it was done
ei kiiritutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kiiritunud
I had done
olid kiiritunud
you had done
oli kiiritunud
he/she/it had done
olime kiiritunud
we had done
olite kiiritunud
you all had done
oli kiiritunud
they had done
ei olnud kiiritunud, polnud kiiritunud
had not done
oli kiiritutud
it had been done
ei olnud kiiritutud, polnud kiiritutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kiiritunud; oleks kiiritunud; kiiritunuksin; kiiritunuks
I would have done
oleksid kiiritunud; oleks kiiritunud; kiiritunuksid; kiiritunuks
you would have done
oleks kiiritunud; kiiritunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kiiritunud; oleks kiiritunud; kiiritunuksime; kiiritunuks
we would have done
oleksite kiiritunud; oleks kiiritunud; kiiritunuksite; kiiritunuks
you all would have done
oleksid kiiritunud; oleks kiiritunud; kiiritunuksid; kiiritunuks
they would have done
ei oleks kiiritunud; poleks kiiritunud; ei kiiritunuks
would not have done
oleks kiiritutud
it would have been done
ei oleks kiiritutud; poleks kiiritutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kiirituvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kiirituvat
(allegedly) does not do
kiiritutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kiiritutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kiiritunud; kiiritunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kiiritunud; polevat kiiritunud; ei kiiritunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kiiritutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kiiritutud; polevat kiiritutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kiiritugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kiiritugu
so that he/she/it do not do
kiiritutagu
so that it be done
ärgu kiiritutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kiiritunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kiiritunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kiiritutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kiiritutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kiiritudes
while doing
kiiritumas
while doing
kiiritumast
(due to/following/for) doing
kiiritumaks
for the purpose of doing
kiiritumata
without do
kiirituv
that can be done
kiiritutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiiritama
ray
kinnituma
adhere

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kiiritama
ray
kiirustama
be in a hurry
kiiksatama
do
kiherduma
do
kidunema
weaken
kiirendama
accelerate
kindlustuma
consolidate
kihitama
do
kiristama
gnash
kirgastuma
brighten

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?