Kihituma (to segregate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kihitun
I segregate
kihitud
you segregate
kihitub
he/she/it segregates
kihitume
we segregate
kihitute
you all segregate
kihituvad
they segregate
ei kihitu
(do/does) not segregate
kihitutakse
it is segregated
ei kihituta
it is not segregated
Conditional mood
kihituksin, kihituks
I would segregate
kihituksid, kihituks
you would segregate
kihituks
he/she/it would segregate
kihituksime, kihituks
we would segregate
kihituksite, kihituks
you all would segregate
kihituksid, kihituks
they would segregate
ei kihituks
would not segregate
kihitutaks
it would be segregated
ei kihitutaks
it would not be segregated
Imperative mood
-
kihitu
segregate
kihitugu
let him/her/it segregate
kihitugem
let's segregate
kihituge
segregate
kihitugu
let them segregate
-
kihitutagu
be segregated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kihitu
do not segregate
ärgu kihitugu
let him/her/it not segregate
ärgem kihitugem, ärme kihitume
let him/her/it not segregate
ärge kihituge
do not segregate
ärgu kihitugu
let them not segregate
-
ärgu kihitutagu
do not be segregated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kihituma
segregate
Infinitive -da
kihituda
segregate
Past active participle
kihitunud
segregated
Past passive participle
kihitutud
been segregated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kihitunud
I have segregated
oled kihitunud
you have segregated
on kihitunud
he/she/it has segregated
oleme kihitunud
we have segregated
olete kihitunud
you all have segregated
on kihitunud
they have segregated
ei ole kihitunud, pole kihitunud
(have/has) not segregated
on kihitutud
it has been segregated
ei ole kihitutud, pole kihitutud
it has not been segregated
Past tense
kihitusin
I segregated
kihitusid
you segregated
kihitus
he/she/it segregated
kihitusime
we segregated
kihitusite
you all segregated
kihitusid
they segregated
ei kihitunud
did not segregate
kihituti
it was segregated
ei kihitutud
it was not segregated
Pluperfect past tense
olin kihitunud
I had segregated
olid kihitunud
you had segregated
oli kihitunud
he/she/it had segregated
olime kihitunud
we had segregated
olite kihitunud
you all had segregated
oli kihitunud
they had segregated
ei olnud kihitunud, polnud kihitunud
had not segregated
oli kihitutud
it had been segregated
ei olnud kihitutud, polnud kihitutud
it had not been segregated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kihitunud; oleks kihitunud; kihitunuksin; kihitunuks
I would have segregated
oleksid kihitunud; oleks kihitunud; kihitunuksid; kihitunuks
you would have segregated
oleks kihitunud; kihitunuks
he/she/it would have segregated
oleksime kihitunud; oleks kihitunud; kihitunuksime; kihitunuks
we would have segregated
oleksite kihitunud; oleks kihitunud; kihitunuksite; kihitunuks
you all would have segregated
oleksid kihitunud; oleks kihitunud; kihitunuksid; kihitunuks
they would have segregated
ei oleks kihitunud; poleks kihitunud; ei kihitunuks
would not have segregated
oleks kihitutud
it would have been segregated
ei oleks kihitutud; poleks kihitutud
it would not have been segregated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kihituvat
he/she/it (allegedly) segregates
ei kihituvat
(allegedly) does not segregate
kihitutavat
(allegedly) it is segregated
ei kihitutavat
(allegedly) it is not segregated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kihitunud; kihitunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has segregated
ei olevat kihitunud; polevat kihitunud; ei kihitunuvat
(allegedly) has not segregated
olevat kihitutud
(allegedly) it has been segregated
ei olevat kihitutud; polevat kihitutud
(allegedly) it has not been segregated
Jussive mood
kihitugu
so that he/she/it segregate
ärgu kihitugu
so that he/she/it do not segregate
kihitutagu
so that it be segregated
ärgu kihitutagu
so that it not be segregated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kihitunud
so that he/she/it have segregated
ärgu olgu kihitunud
so that he/she/it do not have segregated
olgu kihitutud
so that it have been segregated
ärgu olgu kihitutud
so that it not have been segregated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kihitudes
while segregating
kihitumas
while segregating
kihitumast
(due to/following/for) segregating
kihitumaks
for the purpose of segregating
kihitumata
without segregate
kihituv
that can be segregated
kihitutav
being segregated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kihisema
bristle
kihitama
do
puhituma
be puffed

Similar but longer

kihistuma
stratify

Random

kihitama
do
kihutama
belt along
kiherdama
do
keteldama
do
kihistuma
stratify
kihama
pullulate
kinnastama
glove
keskenduma
center on
kiljatama
shrill
kaubastama
put on the market

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'segregate':

None found.
Learning languages?