Kangenema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kangenen
I do
kangened
you do
kangeneb
he/she/it does
kangeneme
we do
kangenete
you all do
kangenevad
they do
ei kangene
(do/does) not do
kangenetakse
it is done
ei kangeneta
it is not done
Conditional mood
kangeneksin, kangeneks
I would do
kangeneksid, kangeneks
you would do
kangeneks
he/she/it would do
kangeneksime, kangeneks
we would do
kangeneksite, kangeneks
you all would do
kangeneksid, kangeneks
they would do
ei kangeneks
would not do
kangenetaks
it would be done
ei kangenetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kangene
do
kangenegu
let him/her/it do
kangenegem
let's do
kangenege
do
kangenegu
let them do
-
kangenetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kangene
do not do
ärgu kangenegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kangenegem, ärme kangeneme
let him/her/it not do
ärge kangenege
do not do
ärgu kangenegu
let them not do
-
ärgu kangenetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kangenema
do
Infinitive -da
kangeneda
do
Past active participle
kangenenud
done
Past passive participle
kangenetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kangenenud
I have done
oled kangenenud
you have done
on kangenenud
he/she/it has done
oleme kangenenud
we have done
olete kangenenud
you all have done
on kangenenud
they have done
ei ole kangenenud, pole kangenenud
(have/has) not done
on kangenetud
it has been done
ei ole kangenetud, pole kangenetud
it has not been done
Past tense
kangenesin
I did
kangenesid
you did
kangenes
he/she/it did
kangenesime
we did
kangenesite
you all did
kangenesid
they did
ei kangenenud
did not do
kangeneti
it was done
ei kangenetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kangenenud
I had done
olid kangenenud
you had done
oli kangenenud
he/she/it had done
olime kangenenud
we had done
olite kangenenud
you all had done
oli kangenenud
they had done
ei olnud kangenenud, polnud kangenenud
had not done
oli kangenetud
it had been done
ei olnud kangenetud, polnud kangenetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kangenenud; oleks kangenenud; kangenenuksin; kangenenuks
I would have done
oleksid kangenenud; oleks kangenenud; kangenenuksid; kangenenuks
you would have done
oleks kangenenud; kangenenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kangenenud; oleks kangenenud; kangenenuksime; kangenenuks
we would have done
oleksite kangenenud; oleks kangenenud; kangenenuksite; kangenenuks
you all would have done
oleksid kangenenud; oleks kangenenud; kangenenuksid; kangenenuks
they would have done
ei oleks kangenenud; poleks kangenenud; ei kangenenuks
would not have done
oleks kangenetud
it would have been done
ei oleks kangenetud; poleks kangenetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kangenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kangenevat
(allegedly) does not do
kangenetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kangenetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kangenenud; kangenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kangenenud; polevat kangenenud; ei kangenenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kangenetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kangenetud; polevat kangenetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kangenegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kangenegu
so that he/she/it do not do
kangenetagu
so that it be done
ärgu kangenetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kangenenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kangenenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kangenetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kangenetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kangenedes
while doing
kangenemas
while doing
kangenemast
(due to/following/for) doing
kangenemaks
for the purpose of doing
kangenemata
without do
kangenev
that can be done
kangenetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kainenema
become sober
kalgenema
do
kaugenema
recede
kergenema
ease
kõrgenema
heighten
rängenema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?