Jorrama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
jorran
I do
jorrad
you do
jorrab
he/she/it does
jorrame
we do
jorrate
you all do
jorravad
they do
ei jorra
(do/does) not do
jorratakse
it is done
ei jorrata
it is not done
Conditional mood
jorraksin, jorraks
I would do
jorraksid, jorraks
you would do
jorraks
he/she/it would do
jorraksime, jorraks
we would do
jorraksite, jorraks
you all would do
jorraksid, jorraks
they would do
ei jorraks
would not do
jorrataks
it would be done
ei jorrataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
jorra
do
jorraku
let him/her/it do
jorrakem
let's do
jorrake
do
jorraku
let them do
-
jorratagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära jorra
do not do
ärgu jorraku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem jorrakem, ärme jorrame
let him/her/it not do
ärge jorrake
do not do
ärgu jorraku
let them not do
-
ärgu jorratagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
jorrama
do
Infinitive -da
jorrata
do
Past active participle
jorranud
done
Past passive participle
jorratud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen jorranud
I have done
oled jorranud
you have done
on jorranud
he/she/it has done
oleme jorranud
we have done
olete jorranud
you all have done
on jorranud
they have done
ei ole jorranud, pole jorranud
(have/has) not done
on jorratud
it has been done
ei ole jorratud, pole jorratud
it has not been done
Past tense
jorrasin
I did
jorrasid
you did
jorras
he/she/it did
jorrasime
we did
jorrasite
you all did
jorrasid
they did
ei jorranud
did not do
jorrati
it was done
ei jorratud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin jorranud
I had done
olid jorranud
you had done
oli jorranud
he/she/it had done
olime jorranud
we had done
olite jorranud
you all had done
oli jorranud
they had done
ei olnud jorranud, polnud jorranud
had not done
oli jorratud
it had been done
ei olnud jorratud, polnud jorratud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin jorranud; oleks jorranud; jorranuksin; jorranuks
I would have done
oleksid jorranud; oleks jorranud; jorranuksid; jorranuks
you would have done
oleks jorranud; jorranuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime jorranud; oleks jorranud; jorranuksime; jorranuks
we would have done
oleksite jorranud; oleks jorranud; jorranuksite; jorranuks
you all would have done
oleksid jorranud; oleks jorranud; jorranuksid; jorranuks
they would have done
ei oleks jorranud; poleks jorranud; ei jorranuks
would not have done
oleks jorratud
it would have been done
ei oleks jorratud; poleks jorratud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
jorravat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei jorravat
(allegedly) does not do
jorratavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei jorratavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat jorranud; jorranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat jorranud; polevat jorranud; ei jorranuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat jorratud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat jorratud; polevat jorratud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
jorraku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu jorraku
so that he/she/it do not do
jorratagu
so that it be done
ärgu jorratagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu jorranud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu jorranud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu jorratud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu jorratud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
jorrates
while doing
jorramas
while doing
jorramast
(due to/following/for) doing
jorramaks
for the purpose of doing
jorramata
without do
jorrav
that can be done
jorratav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jaurama
do
jõrrama
do
jõurama
do
jõõrama
do
jäärama
buck
lõrrama
do
porrama
do
virrama
do
vurrama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

jaurama
do
jändama
mess with
holpsama
do
möönma
admit
hoorama
fornicate
otsama
face vertical columns
kiimama
do
kehtama
do
hüppama
jump
kirjama
ornament

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?