Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get an Estonian Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
jaroviseerima
to yarovize
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
jaroviseerima
Translation
Stress
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
jaroviseerin
I yarovize
jaroviseerid
you yarovize
jaroviseerib
he/she/it yarovizes
jaroviseerime
we yarovize
jaroviseerite
you all yarovize
jaroviseerivad
they yarovize
ei jaroviseeri
(do/does) not yarovize
jaroviseeritakse
it is yarovized
ei jaroviseerita
it is not yarovized
Past tense
jaroviseerisin
I yarovized
jaroviseerisid
you yarovized
jaroviseeris
he/she/it yarovized
jaroviseerisime
we yarovized
jaroviseerisite
you all yarovized
jaroviseerisid
they yarovized
ei jaroviseerinud
did not yarovize
jaroviseeriti
it was yarovized
ei jaroviseeritud
it was not yarovized
Conditional mood
jaroviseeriksin, jaroviseeriks
I would yarovize
jaroviseeriksid, jaroviseeriks
you would yarovize
jaroviseeriks
he/she/it would yarovize
jaroviseeriksime, jaroviseeriks
we would yarovize
jaroviseeriksite, jaroviseeriks
you all would yarovize
jaroviseeriksid, jaroviseeriks
they would yarovize
ei jaroviseeriks
would not yarovize
jaroviseeritaks
it would be yarovized
ei jaroviseeritaks
it would not be yarovized
Imperative mood
-
jaroviseeri
yarovize
jaroviseerigu
let him/her/it yarovize
jaroviseerigem
let's yarovize
jaroviseerige
yarovize
jaroviseerigu
let them yarovize
-
jaroviseeritagu
be yarovized
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära jaroviseeri
do not yarovize
ärgu jaroviseerigu
let him/her/it not yarovize
ärgem jaroviseerigem, ärme jaroviseerime
let him/her/it not yarovize
ärge jaroviseerige
do not yarovize
ärgu jaroviseerigu
let them not yarovize
ärgu jaroviseeritagu
do not be yarovized
Form
Infinitive -ma
jaroviseerima
yarovize
Infinitive -da
jaroviseerida
yarovize
Past active participle
jaroviseerinud
yarovized
Past passive participle
jaroviseeritud
been yarovized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen jaroviseerinud
I have yarovized
oled jaroviseerinud
you have yarovized
on jaroviseerinud
he/she/it has yarovized
oleme jaroviseerinud
we have yarovized
olete jaroviseerinud
you all have yarovized
on jaroviseerinud
they have yarovized
ei ole jaroviseerinud, pole jaroviseerinud
(have/has) not yarovized
on jaroviseeritud
it has been yarovized
ei ole jaroviseeritud, pole jaroviseeritud
it has not been yarovized
Pluperfect past tense
olin jaroviseerinud
I had yarovized
olid jaroviseerinud
you had yarovized
oli jaroviseerinud
he/she/it had yarovized
olime jaroviseerinud
we had yarovized
olite jaroviseerinud
you all had yarovized
oli jaroviseerinud
they had yarovized
ei olnud jaroviseerinud, polnud jaroviseerinud
had not yarovized
oli jaroviseeritud
it had been yarovized
ei olnud jaroviseeritud, polnud jaroviseeritud
it had not been yarovized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin jaroviseerinud; oleks jaroviseerinud; jaroviseerinuksin; jaroviseerinuks
I would have yarovized
oleksid jaroviseerinud; oleks jaroviseerinud; jaroviseerinuksid; jaroviseerinuks
you would have yarovized
oleks jaroviseerinud; jaroviseerinuks
he/she/it would have yarovized
oleksime jaroviseerinud; oleks jaroviseerinud; jaroviseerinuksime; jaroviseerinuks
we would have yarovized
oleksite jaroviseerinud; oleks jaroviseerinud; jaroviseerinuksite; jaroviseerinuks
you all would have yarovized
oleksid jaroviseerinud; oleks jaroviseerinud; jaroviseerinuksid; jaroviseerinuks
they would have yarovized
ei oleks jaroviseerinud; poleks jaroviseerinud; ei jaroviseerinuks
would not have yarovized
oleks jaroviseeritud
it would have been yarovized
ei oleks jaroviseeritud; poleks jaroviseeritud
it would not have been yarovized
Quotative tense
-
-
jaroviseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) yarovizes
-
-
-
ei jaroviseerivat
(allegedly) does not yarovize
jaroviseeritavat
(allegedly) it is yarovized
ei jaroviseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not yarovized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat jaroviseerinud; jaroviseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has yarovized
ei olevat jaroviseerinud; polevat jaroviseerinud; ei jaroviseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not yarovized
olevat jaroviseeritud
(allegedly) it has been yarovized
ei olevat jaroviseeritud; polevat jaroviseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been yarovized
Jussive mood
jaroviseerigu
so that he/she/it yarovize
ärgu jaroviseerigu
so that he/she/it do not yarovize
jaroviseeritagu
so that it be yarovized
ärgu jaroviseeritagu
so that it not be yarovized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu jaroviseerinud
so that he/she/it have yarovized
ärgu olgu jaroviseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have yarovized
olgu jaroviseeritud
so that it have been yarovized
ärgu olgu jaroviseeritud
so that it not have been yarovized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
jaroviseerides
while yarovizing
jaroviseerimas
while yarovizing
jaroviseerimast
(due to/following/for) yarovizing
jaroviseerimaks
for the purpose of yarovizing
jaroviseerimata
without yarovize
jaroviseeriv
that can be yarovized
jaroviseeritav
being yarovized
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Estonian
/
jaroviseerima
Back to Top