Isikustama (to personify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
isikustan
I personify
isikustad
you personify
isikustab
he/she/it personifies
isikustame
we personify
isikustate
you all personify
isikustavad
they personify
ei isikusta
(do/does) not personify
isikustatakse
it is personified
ei isikustata
it is not personified
Conditional mood
isikustaksin, isikustaks
I would personify
isikustaksid, isikustaks
you would personify
isikustaks
he/she/it would personify
isikustaksime, isikustaks
we would personify
isikustaksite, isikustaks
you all would personify
isikustaksid, isikustaks
they would personify
ei isikustaks
would not personify
isikustataks
it would be personified
ei isikustataks
it would not be personified
Imperative mood
-
isikusta
personify
isikustagu
let him/her/it personify
isikustagem
let's personify
isikustage
personify
isikustagu
let them personify
-
isikustatagu
be personified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära isikusta
do not personify
ärgu isikustagu
let him/her/it not personify
ärgem isikustagem, ärme isikustame
let him/her/it not personify
ärge isikustage
do not personify
ärgu isikustagu
let them not personify
-
ärgu isikustatagu
do not be personified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
isikustama
personify
Infinitive -da
isikustada
personify
Past active participle
isikustanud
personified
Past passive participle
isikustatud
been personified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen isikustanud
I have personified
oled isikustanud
you have personified
on isikustanud
he/she/it has personified
oleme isikustanud
we have personified
olete isikustanud
you all have personified
on isikustanud
they have personified
ei ole isikustanud, pole isikustanud
(have/has) not personified
on isikustatud
it has been personified
ei ole isikustatud, pole isikustatud
it has not been personified
Past tense
isikustasin
I personified
isikustasid
you personified
isikustas
he/she/it personified
isikustasime
we personified
isikustasite
you all personified
isikustasid
they personified
ei isikustanud
did not personify
isikustati
it was personified
ei isikustatud
it was not personified
Pluperfect past tense
olin isikustanud
I had personified
olid isikustanud
you had personified
oli isikustanud
he/she/it had personified
olime isikustanud
we had personified
olite isikustanud
you all had personified
oli isikustanud
they had personified
ei olnud isikustanud, polnud isikustanud
had not personified
oli isikustatud
it had been personified
ei olnud isikustatud, polnud isikustatud
it had not been personified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin isikustanud; oleks isikustanud; isikustanuksin; isikustanuks
I would have personified
oleksid isikustanud; oleks isikustanud; isikustanuksid; isikustanuks
you would have personified
oleks isikustanud; isikustanuks
he/she/it would have personified
oleksime isikustanud; oleks isikustanud; isikustanuksime; isikustanuks
we would have personified
oleksite isikustanud; oleks isikustanud; isikustanuksite; isikustanuks
you all would have personified
oleksid isikustanud; oleks isikustanud; isikustanuksid; isikustanuks
they would have personified
ei oleks isikustanud; poleks isikustanud; ei isikustanuks
would not have personified
oleks isikustatud
it would have been personified
ei oleks isikustatud; poleks isikustatud
it would not have been personified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
isikustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) personifies
ei isikustavat
(allegedly) does not personify
isikustatavat
(allegedly) it is personified
ei isikustatavat
(allegedly) it is not personified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat isikustanud; isikustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has personified
ei olevat isikustanud; polevat isikustanud; ei isikustanuvat
(allegedly) has not personified
olevat isikustatud
(allegedly) it has been personified
ei olevat isikustatud; polevat isikustatud
(allegedly) it has not been personified
Jussive mood
isikustagu
so that he/she/it personify
ärgu isikustagu
so that he/she/it do not personify
isikustatagu
so that it be personified
ärgu isikustatagu
so that it not be personified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu isikustanud
so that he/she/it have personified
ärgu olgu isikustanud
so that he/she/it do not have personified
olgu isikustatud
so that it have been personified
ärgu olgu isikustatud
so that it not have been personified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
isikustades
while personifying
isikustamas
while personifying
isikustamast
(due to/following/for) personifying
isikustamaks
for the purpose of personifying
isikustamata
without personify
isikustav
that can be personified
isikustatav
being personified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'personify':

None found.
Learning languages?