Iroonitsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
iroonitsen
I do
iroonitsed
you do
iroonitseb
he/she/it does
iroonitseme
we do
iroonitsete
you all do
iroonitsevad
they do
ei iroonitse
(do/does) not do
iroonitsetakse
it is done
ei iroonitseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
iroonitseksin, iroonitseks
I would do
iroonitseksid, iroonitseks
you would do
iroonitseks
he/she/it would do
iroonitseksime, iroonitseks
we would do
iroonitseksite, iroonitseks
you all would do
iroonitseksid, iroonitseks
they would do
ei iroonitseks
would not do
iroonitsetaks
it would be done
ei iroonitsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
iroonitse
do
iroonitsegu
let him/her/it do
iroonitsegem
let's do
iroonitsege
do
iroonitsegu
let them do
-
iroonitsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära iroonitse
do not do
ärgu iroonitsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem iroonitsegem, ärme iroonitseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge iroonitsege
do not do
ärgu iroonitsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu iroonitsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
iroonitsema
do
Infinitive -da
iroonitseda
do
Past active participle
iroonitsenud
done
Past passive participle
iroonitsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen iroonitsenud
I have done
oled iroonitsenud
you have done
on iroonitsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme iroonitsenud
we have done
olete iroonitsenud
you all have done
on iroonitsenud
they have done
ei ole iroonitsenud, pole iroonitsenud
(have/has) not done
on iroonitsetud
it has been done
ei ole iroonitsetud, pole iroonitsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
iroonitsesin
I did
iroonitsesid
you did
iroonitses
he/she/it did
iroonitsesime
we did
iroonitsesite
you all did
iroonitsesid
they did
ei iroonitsenud
did not do
iroonitseti
it was done
ei iroonitsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin iroonitsenud
I had done
olid iroonitsenud
you had done
oli iroonitsenud
he/she/it had done
olime iroonitsenud
we had done
olite iroonitsenud
you all had done
oli iroonitsenud
they had done
ei olnud iroonitsenud, polnud iroonitsenud
had not done
oli iroonitsetud
it had been done
ei olnud iroonitsetud, polnud iroonitsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin iroonitsenud; oleks iroonitsenud; iroonitsenuksin; iroonitsenuks
I would have done
oleksid iroonitsenud; oleks iroonitsenud; iroonitsenuksid; iroonitsenuks
you would have done
oleks iroonitsenud; iroonitsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime iroonitsenud; oleks iroonitsenud; iroonitsenuksime; iroonitsenuks
we would have done
oleksite iroonitsenud; oleks iroonitsenud; iroonitsenuksite; iroonitsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid iroonitsenud; oleks iroonitsenud; iroonitsenuksid; iroonitsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks iroonitsenud; poleks iroonitsenud; ei iroonitsenuks
would not have done
oleks iroonitsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks iroonitsetud; poleks iroonitsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
iroonitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei iroonitsevat
(allegedly) does not do
iroonitsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei iroonitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat iroonitsenud; iroonitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat iroonitsenud; polevat iroonitsenud; ei iroonitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat iroonitsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat iroonitsetud; polevat iroonitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
iroonitsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu iroonitsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
iroonitsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu iroonitsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu iroonitsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu iroonitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu iroonitsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu iroonitsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
iroonitsedes
while doing
iroonitsemas
while doing
iroonitsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
iroonitsemaks
for the purpose of doing
iroonitsemata
without do
iroonitsev
that can be done
iroonitsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

irisema
fret
irrutama
unfasten
ilatsema
slaver
imendama
absorb
härmistuma
be vexed
infiltreeruma
infiltrate
jõuduma
be able to
immutama
imbibe
hõbetama
silver
jaatama
affirm

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?