Internaliseerima (to internalize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
internaliseerin
I internalize
internaliseerid
you internalize
internaliseerib
he/she/it internalizes
internaliseerime
we internalize
internaliseerite
you all internalize
internaliseerivad
they internalize
ei internaliseeri
(do/does) not internalize
internaliseeritakse
it is internalized
ei internaliseerita
it is not internalized
Conditional mood
internaliseeriksin, internaliseeriks
I would internalize
internaliseeriksid, internaliseeriks
you would internalize
internaliseeriks
he/she/it would internalize
internaliseeriksime, internaliseeriks
we would internalize
internaliseeriksite, internaliseeriks
you all would internalize
internaliseeriksid, internaliseeriks
they would internalize
ei internaliseeriks
would not internalize
internaliseeritaks
it would be internalized
ei internaliseeritaks
it would not be internalized
Imperative mood
-
internaliseeri
internalize
internaliseerigu
let him/her/it internalize
internaliseerigem
let's internalize
internaliseerige
internalize
internaliseerigu
let them internalize
-
internaliseeritagu
be internalized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära internaliseeri
do not internalize
ärgu internaliseerigu
let him/her/it not internalize
ärgem internaliseerigem, ärme internaliseerime
let him/her/it not internalize
ärge internaliseerige
do not internalize
ärgu internaliseerigu
let them not internalize
-
ärgu internaliseeritagu
do not be internalized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
internaliseerima
internalize
Infinitive -da
internaliseerida
internalize
Past active participle
internaliseerinud
internalized
Past passive participle
internaliseeritud
been internalized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen internaliseerinud
I have internalized
oled internaliseerinud
you have internalized
on internaliseerinud
he/she/it has internalized
oleme internaliseerinud
we have internalized
olete internaliseerinud
you all have internalized
on internaliseerinud
they have internalized
ei ole internaliseerinud, pole internaliseerinud
(have/has) not internalized
on internaliseeritud
it has been internalized
ei ole internaliseeritud, pole internaliseeritud
it has not been internalized
Past tense
internaliseerisin
I internalized
internaliseerisid
you internalized
internaliseeris
he/she/it internalized
internaliseerisime
we internalized
internaliseerisite
you all internalized
internaliseerisid
they internalized
ei internaliseerinud
did not internalize
internaliseeriti
it was internalized
ei internaliseeritud
it was not internalized
Pluperfect past tense
olin internaliseerinud
I had internalized
olid internaliseerinud
you had internalized
oli internaliseerinud
he/she/it had internalized
olime internaliseerinud
we had internalized
olite internaliseerinud
you all had internalized
oli internaliseerinud
they had internalized
ei olnud internaliseerinud, polnud internaliseerinud
had not internalized
oli internaliseeritud
it had been internalized
ei olnud internaliseeritud, polnud internaliseeritud
it had not been internalized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin internaliseerinud; oleks internaliseerinud; internaliseerinuksin; internaliseerinuks
I would have internalized
oleksid internaliseerinud; oleks internaliseerinud; internaliseerinuksid; internaliseerinuks
you would have internalized
oleks internaliseerinud; internaliseerinuks
he/she/it would have internalized
oleksime internaliseerinud; oleks internaliseerinud; internaliseerinuksime; internaliseerinuks
we would have internalized
oleksite internaliseerinud; oleks internaliseerinud; internaliseerinuksite; internaliseerinuks
you all would have internalized
oleksid internaliseerinud; oleks internaliseerinud; internaliseerinuksid; internaliseerinuks
they would have internalized
ei oleks internaliseerinud; poleks internaliseerinud; ei internaliseerinuks
would not have internalized
oleks internaliseeritud
it would have been internalized
ei oleks internaliseeritud; poleks internaliseeritud
it would not have been internalized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
internaliseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) internalizes
ei internaliseerivat
(allegedly) does not internalize
internaliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is internalized
ei internaliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not internalized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat internaliseerinud; internaliseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has internalized
ei olevat internaliseerinud; polevat internaliseerinud; ei internaliseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not internalized
olevat internaliseeritud
(allegedly) it has been internalized
ei olevat internaliseeritud; polevat internaliseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been internalized
Jussive mood
internaliseerigu
so that he/she/it internalize
ärgu internaliseerigu
so that he/she/it do not internalize
internaliseeritagu
so that it be internalized
ärgu internaliseeritagu
so that it not be internalized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu internaliseerinud
so that he/she/it have internalized
ärgu olgu internaliseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have internalized
olgu internaliseeritud
so that it have been internalized
ärgu olgu internaliseeritud
so that it not have been internalized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
internaliseerides
while internalizing
internaliseerimas
while internalizing
internaliseerimast
(due to/following/for) internalizing
internaliseerimaks
for the purpose of internalizing
internaliseerimata
without internalize
internaliseeriv
that can be internalized
internaliseeritav
being internalized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'internalize':

None found.
Learning languages?