Inisema (to snuffle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
inisen
I snuffle
inised
you snuffle
iniseb
he/she/it snuffles
iniseme
we snuffle
inisete
you all snuffle
inisevad
they snuffle
ei inise
(do/does) not snuffle
inisetakse
it is snuffled
ei iniseta
it is not snuffled
Conditional mood
iniseksin, iniseks
I would snuffle
iniseksid, iniseks
you would snuffle
iniseks
he/she/it would snuffle
iniseksime, iniseks
we would snuffle
iniseksite, iniseks
you all would snuffle
iniseksid, iniseks
they would snuffle
ei iniseks
would not snuffle
inisetaks
it would be snuffled
ei inisetaks
it would not be snuffled
Imperative mood
-
inise
snuffle
inisegu
let him/her/it snuffle
inisegem
let's snuffle
inisege
snuffle
inisegu
let them snuffle
-
inisetagu
be snuffled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära inise
do not snuffle
ärgu inisegu
let him/her/it not snuffle
ärgem inisegem, ärme iniseme
let him/her/it not snuffle
ärge inisege
do not snuffle
ärgu inisegu
let them not snuffle
-
ärgu inisetagu
do not be snuffled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
inisema
snuffle
Infinitive -da
iniseda
snuffle
Past active participle
inisenud
snuffled
Past passive participle
inisetud
been snuffled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen inisenud
I have snuffled
oled inisenud
you have snuffled
on inisenud
he/she/it has snuffled
oleme inisenud
we have snuffled
olete inisenud
you all have snuffled
on inisenud
they have snuffled
ei ole inisenud, pole inisenud
(have/has) not snuffled
on inisetud
it has been snuffled
ei ole inisetud, pole inisetud
it has not been snuffled
Past tense
inisesin
I snuffled
inisesid
you snuffled
inises
he/she/it snuffled
inisesime
we snuffled
inisesite
you all snuffled
inisesid
they snuffled
ei inisenud
did not snuffle
iniseti
it was snuffled
ei inisetud
it was not snuffled
Pluperfect past tense
olin inisenud
I had snuffled
olid inisenud
you had snuffled
oli inisenud
he/she/it had snuffled
olime inisenud
we had snuffled
olite inisenud
you all had snuffled
oli inisenud
they had snuffled
ei olnud inisenud, polnud inisenud
had not snuffled
oli inisetud
it had been snuffled
ei olnud inisetud, polnud inisetud
it had not been snuffled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin inisenud; oleks inisenud; inisenuksin; inisenuks
I would have snuffled
oleksid inisenud; oleks inisenud; inisenuksid; inisenuks
you would have snuffled
oleks inisenud; inisenuks
he/she/it would have snuffled
oleksime inisenud; oleks inisenud; inisenuksime; inisenuks
we would have snuffled
oleksite inisenud; oleks inisenud; inisenuksite; inisenuks
you all would have snuffled
oleksid inisenud; oleks inisenud; inisenuksid; inisenuks
they would have snuffled
ei oleks inisenud; poleks inisenud; ei inisenuks
would not have snuffled
oleks inisetud
it would have been snuffled
ei oleks inisetud; poleks inisetud
it would not have been snuffled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
inisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) snuffles
ei inisevat
(allegedly) does not snuffle
inisetavat
(allegedly) it is snuffled
ei inisetavat
(allegedly) it is not snuffled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat inisenud; inisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has snuffled
ei olevat inisenud; polevat inisenud; ei inisenuvat
(allegedly) has not snuffled
olevat inisetud
(allegedly) it has been snuffled
ei olevat inisetud; polevat inisetud
(allegedly) it has not been snuffled
Jussive mood
inisegu
so that he/she/it snuffle
ärgu inisegu
so that he/she/it do not snuffle
inisetagu
so that it be snuffled
ärgu inisetagu
so that it not be snuffled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu inisenud
so that he/she/it have snuffled
ärgu olgu inisenud
so that he/she/it do not have snuffled
olgu inisetud
so that it have been snuffled
ärgu olgu inisetud
so that it not have been snuffled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
inisedes
while snuffling
inisemas
while snuffling
inisemast
(due to/following/for) snuffling
inisemaks
for the purpose of snuffling
inisemata
without snuffle
inisev
that can be snuffled
inisetav
being snuffled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haisema
pong
indlema
rut
irisema
fret
umisema
hum
urisema
birr
õrisema
snarl
ägisema
groan
örisema
snarl
ümisema
bombinate
ürisema
growl

Similar but longer

pinisema
do
tinisema
thrum
vinisema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'snuffle':

None found.
Learning languages?