Ilatsema (to slaver) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ilatsen
I slaver
ilatsed
you slaver
ilatseb
he/she/it slavers
ilatseme
we slaver
ilatsete
you all slaver
ilatsevad
they slaver
ei ilatse
(do/does) not slaver
ilatsetakse
it is slavered
ei ilatseta
it is not slavered
Conditional mood
ilatseksin, ilatseks
I would slaver
ilatseksid, ilatseks
you would slaver
ilatseks
he/she/it would slaver
ilatseksime, ilatseks
we would slaver
ilatseksite, ilatseks
you all would slaver
ilatseksid, ilatseks
they would slaver
ei ilatseks
would not slaver
ilatsetaks
it would be slavered
ei ilatsetaks
it would not be slavered
Imperative mood
-
ilatse
slaver
ilatsegu
let him/her/it slaver
ilatsegem
let's slaver
ilatsege
slaver
ilatsegu
let them slaver
-
ilatsetagu
be slavered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ilatse
do not slaver
ärgu ilatsegu
let him/her/it not slaver
ärgem ilatsegem, ärme ilatseme
let him/her/it not slaver
ärge ilatsege
do not slaver
ärgu ilatsegu
let them not slaver
-
ärgu ilatsetagu
do not be slavered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ilatsema
slaver
Infinitive -da
ilatseda
slaver
Past active participle
ilatsenud
slavered
Past passive participle
ilatsetud
been slavered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ilatsenud
I have slavered
oled ilatsenud
you have slavered
on ilatsenud
he/she/it has slavered
oleme ilatsenud
we have slavered
olete ilatsenud
you all have slavered
on ilatsenud
they have slavered
ei ole ilatsenud, pole ilatsenud
(have/has) not slavered
on ilatsetud
it has been slavered
ei ole ilatsetud, pole ilatsetud
it has not been slavered
Past tense
ilatsesin
I slavered
ilatsesid
you slavered
ilatses
he/she/it slavered
ilatsesime
we slavered
ilatsesite
you all slavered
ilatsesid
they slavered
ei ilatsenud
did not slaver
ilatseti
it was slavered
ei ilatsetud
it was not slavered
Pluperfect past tense
olin ilatsenud
I had slavered
olid ilatsenud
you had slavered
oli ilatsenud
he/she/it had slavered
olime ilatsenud
we had slavered
olite ilatsenud
you all had slavered
oli ilatsenud
they had slavered
ei olnud ilatsenud, polnud ilatsenud
had not slavered
oli ilatsetud
it had been slavered
ei olnud ilatsetud, polnud ilatsetud
it had not been slavered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ilatsenud; oleks ilatsenud; ilatsenuksin; ilatsenuks
I would have slavered
oleksid ilatsenud; oleks ilatsenud; ilatsenuksid; ilatsenuks
you would have slavered
oleks ilatsenud; ilatsenuks
he/she/it would have slavered
oleksime ilatsenud; oleks ilatsenud; ilatsenuksime; ilatsenuks
we would have slavered
oleksite ilatsenud; oleks ilatsenud; ilatsenuksite; ilatsenuks
you all would have slavered
oleksid ilatsenud; oleks ilatsenud; ilatsenuksid; ilatsenuks
they would have slavered
ei oleks ilatsenud; poleks ilatsenud; ei ilatsenuks
would not have slavered
oleks ilatsetud
it would have been slavered
ei oleks ilatsetud; poleks ilatsetud
it would not have been slavered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ilatsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) slavers
ei ilatsevat
(allegedly) does not slaver
ilatsetavat
(allegedly) it is slavered
ei ilatsetavat
(allegedly) it is not slavered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ilatsenud; ilatsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has slavered
ei olevat ilatsenud; polevat ilatsenud; ei ilatsenuvat
(allegedly) has not slavered
olevat ilatsetud
(allegedly) it has been slavered
ei olevat ilatsetud; polevat ilatsetud
(allegedly) it has not been slavered
Jussive mood
ilatsegu
so that he/she/it slaver
ärgu ilatsegu
so that he/she/it do not slaver
ilatsetagu
so that it be slavered
ärgu ilatsetagu
so that it not be slavered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ilatsenud
so that he/she/it have slavered
ärgu olgu ilatsenud
so that he/she/it do not have slavered
olgu ilatsetud
so that it have been slavered
ärgu olgu ilatsetud
so that it not have been slavered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ilatsedes
while slavering
ilatsemas
while slavering
ilatsemast
(due to/following/for) slavering
ilatsemaks
for the purpose of slavering
ilatsemata
without slaver
ilatsev
that can be slavered
ilatsetav
being slavered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

igatsema
ache for
ilutsema
daydream
isetsema
do
ulatsema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ilastama
drivel
iletama
do
ihaldama
crave
hingitsema
be hardly breathing
hüpitama
bounce
hullutsema
do
iroonitsema
do
iseloomustama
characterize
imetama
suckle
härmistama
sublimate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'slaver':

None found.
Learning languages?