Hoonestama (to develop) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hoonestan
I develop
hoonestad
you develop
hoonestab
he/she/it develops
hoonestame
we develop
hoonestate
you all develop
hoonestavad
they develop
ei hoonesta
(do/does) not develop
hoonestatakse
it is developed
ei hoonestata
it is not developed
Conditional mood
hoonestaksin, hoonestaks
I would develop
hoonestaksid, hoonestaks
you would develop
hoonestaks
he/she/it would develop
hoonestaksime, hoonestaks
we would develop
hoonestaksite, hoonestaks
you all would develop
hoonestaksid, hoonestaks
they would develop
ei hoonestaks
would not develop
hoonestataks
it would be developed
ei hoonestataks
it would not be developed
Imperative mood
-
hoonesta
develop
hoonestagu
let him/her/it develop
hoonestagem
let's develop
hoonestage
develop
hoonestagu
let them develop
-
hoonestatagu
be developed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hoonesta
do not develop
ärgu hoonestagu
let him/her/it not develop
ärgem hoonestagem, ärme hoonestame
let him/her/it not develop
ärge hoonestage
do not develop
ärgu hoonestagu
let them not develop
-
ärgu hoonestatagu
do not be developed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hoonestama
develop
Infinitive -da
hoonestada
develop
Past active participle
hoonestanud
developed
Past passive participle
hoonestatud
been developed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hoonestanud
I have developed
oled hoonestanud
you have developed
on hoonestanud
he/she/it has developed
oleme hoonestanud
we have developed
olete hoonestanud
you all have developed
on hoonestanud
they have developed
ei ole hoonestanud, pole hoonestanud
(have/has) not developed
on hoonestatud
it has been developed
ei ole hoonestatud, pole hoonestatud
it has not been developed
Past tense
hoonestasin
I developed
hoonestasid
you developed
hoonestas
he/she/it developed
hoonestasime
we developed
hoonestasite
you all developed
hoonestasid
they developed
ei hoonestanud
did not develop
hoonestati
it was developed
ei hoonestatud
it was not developed
Pluperfect past tense
olin hoonestanud
I had developed
olid hoonestanud
you had developed
oli hoonestanud
he/she/it had developed
olime hoonestanud
we had developed
olite hoonestanud
you all had developed
oli hoonestanud
they had developed
ei olnud hoonestanud, polnud hoonestanud
had not developed
oli hoonestatud
it had been developed
ei olnud hoonestatud, polnud hoonestatud
it had not been developed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hoonestanud; oleks hoonestanud; hoonestanuksin; hoonestanuks
I would have developed
oleksid hoonestanud; oleks hoonestanud; hoonestanuksid; hoonestanuks
you would have developed
oleks hoonestanud; hoonestanuks
he/she/it would have developed
oleksime hoonestanud; oleks hoonestanud; hoonestanuksime; hoonestanuks
we would have developed
oleksite hoonestanud; oleks hoonestanud; hoonestanuksite; hoonestanuks
you all would have developed
oleksid hoonestanud; oleks hoonestanud; hoonestanuksid; hoonestanuks
they would have developed
ei oleks hoonestanud; poleks hoonestanud; ei hoonestanuks
would not have developed
oleks hoonestatud
it would have been developed
ei oleks hoonestatud; poleks hoonestatud
it would not have been developed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hoonestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) develops
ei hoonestavat
(allegedly) does not develop
hoonestatavat
(allegedly) it is developed
ei hoonestatavat
(allegedly) it is not developed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hoonestanud; hoonestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has developed
ei olevat hoonestanud; polevat hoonestanud; ei hoonestanuvat
(allegedly) has not developed
olevat hoonestatud
(allegedly) it has been developed
ei olevat hoonestatud; polevat hoonestatud
(allegedly) it has not been developed
Jussive mood
hoonestagu
so that he/she/it develop
ärgu hoonestagu
so that he/she/it do not develop
hoonestatagu
so that it be developed
ärgu hoonestatagu
so that it not be developed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hoonestanud
so that he/she/it have developed
ärgu olgu hoonestanud
so that he/she/it do not have developed
olgu hoonestatud
so that it have been developed
ärgu olgu hoonestatud
so that it not have been developed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hoonestades
while developing
hoonestamas
while developing
hoonestamast
(due to/following/for) developing
hoonestamaks
for the purpose of developing
hoonestamata
without develop
hoonestav
that can be developed
hoonestatav
being developed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hoogustama
boost
joonestama
draught

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'develop':

None found.
Learning languages?