Higitsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
higitsen
I do
higitsed
you do
higitseb
he/she/it does
higitseme
we do
higitsete
you all do
higitsevad
they do
ei higitse
(do/does) not do
higitsetakse
it is done
ei higitseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
higitseksin, higitseks
I would do
higitseksid, higitseks
you would do
higitseks
he/she/it would do
higitseksime, higitseks
we would do
higitseksite, higitseks
you all would do
higitseksid, higitseks
they would do
ei higitseks
would not do
higitsetaks
it would be done
ei higitsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
higitse
do
higitsegu
let him/her/it do
higitsegem
let's do
higitsege
do
higitsegu
let them do
-
higitsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära higitse
do not do
ärgu higitsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem higitsegem, ärme higitseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge higitsege
do not do
ärgu higitsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu higitsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
higitsema
do
Infinitive -da
higitseda
do
Past active participle
higitsenud
done
Past passive participle
higitsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen higitsenud
I have done
oled higitsenud
you have done
on higitsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme higitsenud
we have done
olete higitsenud
you all have done
on higitsenud
they have done
ei ole higitsenud, pole higitsenud
(have/has) not done
on higitsetud
it has been done
ei ole higitsetud, pole higitsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
higitsesin
I did
higitsesid
you did
higitses
he/she/it did
higitsesime
we did
higitsesite
you all did
higitsesid
they did
ei higitsenud
did not do
higitseti
it was done
ei higitsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin higitsenud
I had done
olid higitsenud
you had done
oli higitsenud
he/she/it had done
olime higitsenud
we had done
olite higitsenud
you all had done
oli higitsenud
they had done
ei olnud higitsenud, polnud higitsenud
had not done
oli higitsetud
it had been done
ei olnud higitsetud, polnud higitsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin higitsenud; oleks higitsenud; higitsenuksin; higitsenuks
I would have done
oleksid higitsenud; oleks higitsenud; higitsenuksid; higitsenuks
you would have done
oleks higitsenud; higitsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime higitsenud; oleks higitsenud; higitsenuksime; higitsenuks
we would have done
oleksite higitsenud; oleks higitsenud; higitsenuksite; higitsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid higitsenud; oleks higitsenud; higitsenuksid; higitsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks higitsenud; poleks higitsenud; ei higitsenuks
would not have done
oleks higitsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks higitsetud; poleks higitsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
higitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei higitsevat
(allegedly) does not do
higitsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei higitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat higitsenud; higitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat higitsenud; polevat higitsenud; ei higitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat higitsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat higitsetud; polevat higitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
higitsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu higitsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
higitsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu higitsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu higitsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu higitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu higitsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu higitsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
higitsedes
while doing
higitsemas
while doing
higitsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
higitsemaks
for the purpose of doing
higitsemata
without do
higitsev
that can be done
higitsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

himutsema
do
urgitsema
rummage
õngitsema
angle

Similar but longer

hingitsema
be hardly breathing

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?