Hekseldama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hekseldan
I do
hekseldad
you do
hekseldab
he/she/it does
hekseldame
we do
hekseldate
you all do
hekseldavad
they do
ei hekselda
(do/does) not do
hekseldatakse
it is done
ei hekseldata
it is not done
Conditional mood
hekseldaksin, hekseldaks
I would do
hekseldaksid, hekseldaks
you would do
hekseldaks
he/she/it would do
hekseldaksime, hekseldaks
we would do
hekseldaksite, hekseldaks
you all would do
hekseldaksid, hekseldaks
they would do
ei hekseldaks
would not do
hekseldataks
it would be done
ei hekseldataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hekselda
do
hekseldagu
let him/her/it do
hekseldagem
let's do
hekseldage
do
hekseldagu
let them do
-
hekseldatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hekselda
do not do
ärgu hekseldagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hekseldagem, ärme hekseldame
let him/her/it not do
ärge hekseldage
do not do
ärgu hekseldagu
let them not do
-
ärgu hekseldatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hekseldama
do
Infinitive -da
hekseldada
do
Past active participle
hekseldanud
done
Past passive participle
hekseldatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hekseldanud
I have done
oled hekseldanud
you have done
on hekseldanud
he/she/it has done
oleme hekseldanud
we have done
olete hekseldanud
you all have done
on hekseldanud
they have done
ei ole hekseldanud, pole hekseldanud
(have/has) not done
on hekseldatud
it has been done
ei ole hekseldatud, pole hekseldatud
it has not been done
Past tense
hekseldasin
I did
hekseldasid
you did
hekseldas
he/she/it did
hekseldasime
we did
hekseldasite
you all did
hekseldasid
they did
ei hekseldanud
did not do
hekseldati
it was done
ei hekseldatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hekseldanud
I had done
olid hekseldanud
you had done
oli hekseldanud
he/she/it had done
olime hekseldanud
we had done
olite hekseldanud
you all had done
oli hekseldanud
they had done
ei olnud hekseldanud, polnud hekseldanud
had not done
oli hekseldatud
it had been done
ei olnud hekseldatud, polnud hekseldatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hekseldanud; oleks hekseldanud; hekseldanuksin; hekseldanuks
I would have done
oleksid hekseldanud; oleks hekseldanud; hekseldanuksid; hekseldanuks
you would have done
oleks hekseldanud; hekseldanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hekseldanud; oleks hekseldanud; hekseldanuksime; hekseldanuks
we would have done
oleksite hekseldanud; oleks hekseldanud; hekseldanuksite; hekseldanuks
you all would have done
oleksid hekseldanud; oleks hekseldanud; hekseldanuksid; hekseldanuks
they would have done
ei oleks hekseldanud; poleks hekseldanud; ei hekseldanuks
would not have done
oleks hekseldatud
it would have been done
ei oleks hekseldatud; poleks hekseldatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hekseldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei hekseldavat
(allegedly) does not do
hekseldatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hekseldatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hekseldanud; hekseldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hekseldanud; polevat hekseldanud; ei hekseldanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hekseldatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hekseldatud; polevat hekseldatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hekseldagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hekseldagu
so that he/she/it do not do
hekseldatagu
so that it be done
ärgu hekseldatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hekseldanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hekseldanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hekseldatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hekseldatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hekseldades
while doing
hekseldamas
while doing
hekseldamast
(due to/following/for) doing
hekseldamaks
for the purpose of doing
hekseldamata
without do
hekseldav
that can be done
hekseldatav
being done

Examples of hekseldama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Miks sa tahad seda Hollywoodi saasta ziljondat korda läbi hekseldada?Why do you wanna regurgitate this Hollywood crap for the zillionth time?
Võiks isegi öelda, et ma olen loba-sõltlane, kuid praegusel hetkel tahan ma pea maas selle ämbritäie palle läbi hekseldada, selge?One might say I'm addicted to the craic, but right now I just want to get my head down and plough my way through this bucket of balls, all right?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

heegeldama
crochet

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

heietama
spiel
helgitama
do
halama
blat
heiastama
reconstruct
halisema
wail
heidutama
browbeat
helatama
do
halvenema
deteriorate
hingastama
do
ennustama
augur

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In