Hargnema (to arborise) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hargnen
I arborise
hargned
you arborise
hargneb
he/she/it arborises
hargneme
we arborise
hargnete
you all arborise
hargnevad
they arborise
ei hargne
(do/does) not arborise
hargnetakse
it is arborised
ei hargneta
it is not arborised
Conditional mood
hargneksin, hargneks
I would arborise
hargneksid, hargneks
you would arborise
hargneks
he/she/it would arborise
hargneksime, hargneks
we would arborise
hargneksite, hargneks
you all would arborise
hargneksid, hargneks
they would arborise
ei hargneks
would not arborise
hargnetaks
it would be arborised
ei hargnetaks
it would not be arborised
Imperative mood
-
hargne
arborise
hargnegu
let him/her/it arborise
hargnegem
let's arborise
hargnege
arborise
hargnegu
let them arborise
-
hargnetagu
be arborised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hargne
do not arborise
ärgu hargnegu
let him/her/it not arborise
ärgem hargnegem, ärme hargneme
let him/her/it not arborise
ärge hargnege
do not arborise
ärgu hargnegu
let them not arborise
-
ärgu hargnetagu
do not be arborised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hargnema
arborise
Infinitive -da
hargneda
arborise
Past active participle
hargnenud
arborised
Past passive participle
hargnetud
been arborised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hargnenud
I have arborised
oled hargnenud
you have arborised
on hargnenud
he/she/it has arborised
oleme hargnenud
we have arborised
olete hargnenud
you all have arborised
on hargnenud
they have arborised
ei ole hargnenud, pole hargnenud
(have/has) not arborised
on hargnetud
it has been arborised
ei ole hargnetud, pole hargnetud
it has not been arborised
Past tense
hargnesin
I arborised
hargnesid
you arborised
hargnes
he/she/it arborised
hargnesime
we arborised
hargnesite
you all arborised
hargnesid
they arborised
ei hargnenud
did not arborise
hargneti
it was arborised
ei hargnetud
it was not arborised
Pluperfect past tense
olin hargnenud
I had arborised
olid hargnenud
you had arborised
oli hargnenud
he/she/it had arborised
olime hargnenud
we had arborised
olite hargnenud
you all had arborised
oli hargnenud
they had arborised
ei olnud hargnenud, polnud hargnenud
had not arborised
oli hargnetud
it had been arborised
ei olnud hargnetud, polnud hargnetud
it had not been arborised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hargnenud; oleks hargnenud; hargnenuksin; hargnenuks
I would have arborised
oleksid hargnenud; oleks hargnenud; hargnenuksid; hargnenuks
you would have arborised
oleks hargnenud; hargnenuks
he/she/it would have arborised
oleksime hargnenud; oleks hargnenud; hargnenuksime; hargnenuks
we would have arborised
oleksite hargnenud; oleks hargnenud; hargnenuksite; hargnenuks
you all would have arborised
oleksid hargnenud; oleks hargnenud; hargnenuksid; hargnenuks
they would have arborised
ei oleks hargnenud; poleks hargnenud; ei hargnenuks
would not have arborised
oleks hargnetud
it would have been arborised
ei oleks hargnetud; poleks hargnetud
it would not have been arborised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hargnevat
he/she/it (allegedly) arborises
ei hargnevat
(allegedly) does not arborise
hargnetavat
(allegedly) it is arborised
ei hargnetavat
(allegedly) it is not arborised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hargnenud; hargnenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has arborised
ei olevat hargnenud; polevat hargnenud; ei hargnenuvat
(allegedly) has not arborised
olevat hargnetud
(allegedly) it has been arborised
ei olevat hargnetud; polevat hargnetud
(allegedly) it has not been arborised
Jussive mood
hargnegu
so that he/she/it arborise
ärgu hargnegu
so that he/she/it do not arborise
hargnetagu
so that it be arborised
ärgu hargnetagu
so that it not be arborised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hargnenud
so that he/she/it have arborised
ärgu olgu hargnenud
so that he/she/it do not have arborised
olgu hargnetud
so that it have been arborised
ärgu olgu hargnetud
so that it not have been arborised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hargnedes
while arborising
hargnemas
while arborising
hargnemast
(due to/following/for) arborising
hargnemaks
for the purpose of arborising
hargnemata
without arborise
hargnev
that can be arborised
hargnetav
being arborised

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harunema
branch
järgnema
come after

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

harduma
reverence
harguma
do
elimineeruma
do
fašiseeruma
do
haihtuma
evanesce
euroopastama
Europeanize
halastama
give quarter
geminaadistama
do
haaveldama
shot blasting
halisema
wail

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'arborise':

None found.
Learning languages?