Haaveldama (to shot blasting) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haaveldan
I shot blasting
haaveldad
you shot blasting
haaveldab
he/she/it shots blasting
haaveldame
we shot blasting
haaveldate
you all shot blasting
haaveldavad
they shot blasting
ei haavelda
(do/does) not shot blasting
haaveldatakse
it is shotted blasting
ei haaveldata
it is not shotted blasting
Conditional mood
haaveldaksin, haaveldaks
I would shot blasting
haaveldaksid, haaveldaks
you would shot blasting
haaveldaks
he/she/it would shot blasting
haaveldaksime, haaveldaks
we would shot blasting
haaveldaksite, haaveldaks
you all would shot blasting
haaveldaksid, haaveldaks
they would shot blasting
ei haaveldaks
would not shot blasting
haaveldataks
it would be shotted blasting
ei haaveldataks
it would not be shotted blasting
Imperative mood
-
haavelda
shot blasting
haaveldagu
let him/her/it shot blasting
haaveldagem
let's shot blasting
haaveldage
shot blasting
haaveldagu
let them shot blasting
-
haaveldatagu
be shotted blasting
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haavelda
do not shot blasting
ärgu haaveldagu
let him/her/it not shot blasting
ärgem haaveldagem, ärme haaveldame
let him/her/it not shot blasting
ärge haaveldage
do not shot blasting
ärgu haaveldagu
let them not shot blasting
-
ärgu haaveldatagu
do not be shotted blasting
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haaveldama
shot blasting
Infinitive -da
haaveldada
shot blasting
Past active participle
haaveldanud
shotted blasting
Past passive participle
haaveldatud
been shotted blasting
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haaveldanud
I have shotted blasting
oled haaveldanud
you have shotted blasting
on haaveldanud
he/she/it has shotted blasting
oleme haaveldanud
we have shotted blasting
olete haaveldanud
you all have shotted blasting
on haaveldanud
they have shotted blasting
ei ole haaveldanud, pole haaveldanud
(have/has) not shotted blasting
on haaveldatud
it has been shotted blasting
ei ole haaveldatud, pole haaveldatud
it has not been shotted blasting
Past tense
haaveldasin
I shotted blasting
haaveldasid
you shotted blasting
haaveldas
he/she/it shotted blasting
haaveldasime
we shotted blasting
haaveldasite
you all shotted blasting
haaveldasid
they shotted blasting
ei haaveldanud
did not shot blasting
haaveldati
it was shotted blasting
ei haaveldatud
it was not shotted blasting
Pluperfect past tense
olin haaveldanud
I had shotted blasting
olid haaveldanud
you had shotted blasting
oli haaveldanud
he/she/it had shotted blasting
olime haaveldanud
we had shotted blasting
olite haaveldanud
you all had shotted blasting
oli haaveldanud
they had shotted blasting
ei olnud haaveldanud, polnud haaveldanud
had not shotted blasting
oli haaveldatud
it had been shotted blasting
ei olnud haaveldatud, polnud haaveldatud
it had not been shotted blasting
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haaveldanud; oleks haaveldanud; haaveldanuksin; haaveldanuks
I would have shotted blasting
oleksid haaveldanud; oleks haaveldanud; haaveldanuksid; haaveldanuks
you would have shotted blasting
oleks haaveldanud; haaveldanuks
he/she/it would have shotted blasting
oleksime haaveldanud; oleks haaveldanud; haaveldanuksime; haaveldanuks
we would have shotted blasting
oleksite haaveldanud; oleks haaveldanud; haaveldanuksite; haaveldanuks
you all would have shotted blasting
oleksid haaveldanud; oleks haaveldanud; haaveldanuksid; haaveldanuks
they would have shotted blasting
ei oleks haaveldanud; poleks haaveldanud; ei haaveldanuks
would not have shotted blasting
oleks haaveldatud
it would have been shotted blasting
ei oleks haaveldatud; poleks haaveldatud
it would not have been shotted blasting
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haaveldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) shots blasting
ei haaveldavat
(allegedly) does not shot blasting
haaveldatavat
(allegedly) it is shotted blasting
ei haaveldatavat
(allegedly) it is not shotted blasting
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haaveldanud; haaveldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has shotted blasting
ei olevat haaveldanud; polevat haaveldanud; ei haaveldanuvat
(allegedly) has not shotted blasting
olevat haaveldatud
(allegedly) it has been shotted blasting
ei olevat haaveldatud; polevat haaveldatud
(allegedly) it has not been shotted blasting
Jussive mood
haaveldagu
so that he/she/it shot blasting
ärgu haaveldagu
so that he/she/it do not shot blasting
haaveldatagu
so that it be shotted blasting
ärgu haaveldatagu
so that it not be shotted blasting
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haaveldanud
so that he/she/it have shotted blasting
ärgu olgu haaveldanud
so that he/she/it do not have shotted blasting
olgu haaveldatud
so that it have been shotted blasting
ärgu olgu haaveldatud
so that it not have been shotted blasting
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haaveldades
while shotting blasting
haaveldamas
while shotting blasting
haaveldamast
(due to/following/for) shotting blasting
haaveldamaks
for the purpose of shotting blasting
haaveldamata
without shot blasting
haaveldav
that can be shotted blasting
haaveldatav
being shotted blasting

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hangeldama
profiteer
haspeldama
reel
hööveldama
shave

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haavanduma
ulcerate
habetuma
do
filtreeruma
filter
hulluma
go berserk
harduma
reverence
haljuma
do
guugeldama
do
erodeeruma
erode
hajuma
disperse
haletsema
pity

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'shot blasting':

None found.
Learning languages?