Haavanduma (to ulcerate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haavandun
I ulcerate
haavandud
you ulcerate
haavandub
he/she/it ulcerates
haavandume
we ulcerate
haavandute
you all ulcerate
haavanduvad
they ulcerate
ei haavandu
(do/does) not ulcerate
haavandutakse
it is ulcerated
ei haavanduta
it is not ulcerated
Conditional mood
haavanduksin, haavanduks
I would ulcerate
haavanduksid, haavanduks
you would ulcerate
haavanduks
he/she/it would ulcerate
haavanduksime, haavanduks
we would ulcerate
haavanduksite, haavanduks
you all would ulcerate
haavanduksid, haavanduks
they would ulcerate
ei haavanduks
would not ulcerate
haavandutaks
it would be ulcerated
ei haavandutaks
it would not be ulcerated
Imperative mood
-
haavandu
ulcerate
haavandugu
let him/her/it ulcerate
haavandugem
let's ulcerate
haavanduge
ulcerate
haavandugu
let them ulcerate
-
haavandutagu
be ulcerated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haavandu
do not ulcerate
ärgu haavandugu
let him/her/it not ulcerate
ärgem haavandugem, ärme haavandume
let him/her/it not ulcerate
ärge haavanduge
do not ulcerate
ärgu haavandugu
let them not ulcerate
-
ärgu haavandutagu
do not be ulcerated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haavanduma
ulcerate
Infinitive -da
haavanduda
ulcerate
Past active participle
haavandunud
ulcerated
Past passive participle
haavandutud
been ulcerated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haavandunud
I have ulcerated
oled haavandunud
you have ulcerated
on haavandunud
he/she/it has ulcerated
oleme haavandunud
we have ulcerated
olete haavandunud
you all have ulcerated
on haavandunud
they have ulcerated
ei ole haavandunud, pole haavandunud
(have/has) not ulcerated
on haavandutud
it has been ulcerated
ei ole haavandutud, pole haavandutud
it has not been ulcerated
Past tense
haavandusin
I ulcerated
haavandusid
you ulcerated
haavandus
he/she/it ulcerated
haavandusime
we ulcerated
haavandusite
you all ulcerated
haavandusid
they ulcerated
ei haavandunud
did not ulcerate
haavanduti
it was ulcerated
ei haavandutud
it was not ulcerated
Pluperfect past tense
olin haavandunud
I had ulcerated
olid haavandunud
you had ulcerated
oli haavandunud
he/she/it had ulcerated
olime haavandunud
we had ulcerated
olite haavandunud
you all had ulcerated
oli haavandunud
they had ulcerated
ei olnud haavandunud, polnud haavandunud
had not ulcerated
oli haavandutud
it had been ulcerated
ei olnud haavandutud, polnud haavandutud
it had not been ulcerated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haavandunud; oleks haavandunud; haavandunuksin; haavandunuks
I would have ulcerated
oleksid haavandunud; oleks haavandunud; haavandunuksid; haavandunuks
you would have ulcerated
oleks haavandunud; haavandunuks
he/she/it would have ulcerated
oleksime haavandunud; oleks haavandunud; haavandunuksime; haavandunuks
we would have ulcerated
oleksite haavandunud; oleks haavandunud; haavandunuksite; haavandunuks
you all would have ulcerated
oleksid haavandunud; oleks haavandunud; haavandunuksid; haavandunuks
they would have ulcerated
ei oleks haavandunud; poleks haavandunud; ei haavandunuks
would not have ulcerated
oleks haavandutud
it would have been ulcerated
ei oleks haavandutud; poleks haavandutud
it would not have been ulcerated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haavanduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) ulcerates
ei haavanduvat
(allegedly) does not ulcerate
haavandutavat
(allegedly) it is ulcerated
ei haavandutavat
(allegedly) it is not ulcerated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haavandunud; haavandunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has ulcerated
ei olevat haavandunud; polevat haavandunud; ei haavandunuvat
(allegedly) has not ulcerated
olevat haavandutud
(allegedly) it has been ulcerated
ei olevat haavandutud; polevat haavandutud
(allegedly) it has not been ulcerated
Jussive mood
haavandugu
so that he/she/it ulcerate
ärgu haavandugu
so that he/she/it do not ulcerate
haavandutagu
so that it be ulcerated
ärgu haavandutagu
so that it not be ulcerated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haavandunud
so that he/she/it have ulcerated
ärgu olgu haavandunud
so that he/she/it do not have ulcerated
olgu haavandutud
so that it have been ulcerated
ärgu olgu haavandutud
so that it not have been ulcerated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haavandudes
while ulcerating
haavandumas
while ulcerating
haavandumast
(due to/following/for) ulcerating
haavandumaks
for the purpose of ulcerating
haavandumata
without ulcerate
haavanduv
that can be ulcerated
haavandutav
being ulcerated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'ulcerate':

None found.
Learning languages?