Graviteerima (to gravitate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
graviteerin
I gravitate
graviteerid
you gravitate
graviteerib
he/she/it gravitates
graviteerime
we gravitate
graviteerite
you all gravitate
graviteerivad
they gravitate
ei graviteeri
(do/does) not gravitate
graviteeritakse
it is gravitated
ei graviteerita
it is not gravitated
Conditional mood
graviteeriksin, graviteeriks
I would gravitate
graviteeriksid, graviteeriks
you would gravitate
graviteeriks
he/she/it would gravitate
graviteeriksime, graviteeriks
we would gravitate
graviteeriksite, graviteeriks
you all would gravitate
graviteeriksid, graviteeriks
they would gravitate
ei graviteeriks
would not gravitate
graviteeritaks
it would be gravitated
ei graviteeritaks
it would not be gravitated
Imperative mood
-
graviteeri
gravitate
graviteerigu
let him/her/it gravitate
graviteerigem
let's gravitate
graviteerige
gravitate
graviteerigu
let them gravitate
-
graviteeritagu
be gravitated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära graviteeri
do not gravitate
ärgu graviteerigu
let him/her/it not gravitate
ärgem graviteerigem, ärme graviteerime
let him/her/it not gravitate
ärge graviteerige
do not gravitate
ärgu graviteerigu
let them not gravitate
-
ärgu graviteeritagu
do not be gravitated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
graviteerima
gravitate
Infinitive -da
graviteerida
gravitate
Past active participle
graviteerinud
gravitated
Past passive participle
graviteeritud
been gravitated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen graviteerinud
I have gravitated
oled graviteerinud
you have gravitated
on graviteerinud
he/she/it has gravitated
oleme graviteerinud
we have gravitated
olete graviteerinud
you all have gravitated
on graviteerinud
they have gravitated
ei ole graviteerinud, pole graviteerinud
(have/has) not gravitated
on graviteeritud
it has been gravitated
ei ole graviteeritud, pole graviteeritud
it has not been gravitated
Past tense
graviteerisin
I gravitated
graviteerisid
you gravitated
graviteeris
he/she/it gravitated
graviteerisime
we gravitated
graviteerisite
you all gravitated
graviteerisid
they gravitated
ei graviteerinud
did not gravitate
graviteeriti
it was gravitated
ei graviteeritud
it was not gravitated
Pluperfect past tense
olin graviteerinud
I had gravitated
olid graviteerinud
you had gravitated
oli graviteerinud
he/she/it had gravitated
olime graviteerinud
we had gravitated
olite graviteerinud
you all had gravitated
oli graviteerinud
they had gravitated
ei olnud graviteerinud, polnud graviteerinud
had not gravitated
oli graviteeritud
it had been gravitated
ei olnud graviteeritud, polnud graviteeritud
it had not been gravitated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin graviteerinud; oleks graviteerinud; graviteerinuksin; graviteerinuks
I would have gravitated
oleksid graviteerinud; oleks graviteerinud; graviteerinuksid; graviteerinuks
you would have gravitated
oleks graviteerinud; graviteerinuks
he/she/it would have gravitated
oleksime graviteerinud; oleks graviteerinud; graviteerinuksime; graviteerinuks
we would have gravitated
oleksite graviteerinud; oleks graviteerinud; graviteerinuksite; graviteerinuks
you all would have gravitated
oleksid graviteerinud; oleks graviteerinud; graviteerinuksid; graviteerinuks
they would have gravitated
ei oleks graviteerinud; poleks graviteerinud; ei graviteerinuks
would not have gravitated
oleks graviteeritud
it would have been gravitated
ei oleks graviteeritud; poleks graviteeritud
it would not have been gravitated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
graviteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) gravitates
ei graviteerivat
(allegedly) does not gravitate
graviteeritavat
(allegedly) it is gravitated
ei graviteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not gravitated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat graviteerinud; graviteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gravitated
ei olevat graviteerinud; polevat graviteerinud; ei graviteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not gravitated
olevat graviteeritud
(allegedly) it has been gravitated
ei olevat graviteeritud; polevat graviteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been gravitated
Jussive mood
graviteerigu
so that he/she/it gravitate
ärgu graviteerigu
so that he/she/it do not gravitate
graviteeritagu
so that it be gravitated
ärgu graviteeritagu
so that it not be gravitated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu graviteerinud
so that he/she/it have gravitated
ärgu olgu graviteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have gravitated
olgu graviteeritud
so that it have been gravitated
ärgu olgu graviteeritud
so that it not have been gravitated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
graviteerides
while gravitating
graviteerimas
while gravitating
graviteerimast
(due to/following/for) gravitating
graviteerimaks
for the purpose of gravitating
graviteerimata
without gravitate
graviteeriv
that can be gravitated
graviteeritav
being gravitated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gravitate':

None found.
Learning languages?