Geminaadistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
geminaadistan
I do
geminaadistad
you do
geminaadistab
he/she/it does
geminaadistame
we do
geminaadistate
you all do
geminaadistavad
they do
ei geminaadista
(do/does) not do
geminaadistatakse
it is done
ei geminaadistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
geminaadistaksin, geminaadistaks
I would do
geminaadistaksid, geminaadistaks
you would do
geminaadistaks
he/she/it would do
geminaadistaksime, geminaadistaks
we would do
geminaadistaksite, geminaadistaks
you all would do
geminaadistaksid, geminaadistaks
they would do
ei geminaadistaks
would not do
geminaadistataks
it would be done
ei geminaadistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
geminaadista
do
geminaadistagu
let him/her/it do
geminaadistagem
let's do
geminaadistage
do
geminaadistagu
let them do
-
geminaadistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära geminaadista
do not do
ärgu geminaadistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem geminaadistagem, ärme geminaadistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge geminaadistage
do not do
ärgu geminaadistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu geminaadistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
geminaadistama
do
Infinitive -da
geminaadistada
do
Past active participle
geminaadistanud
done
Past passive participle
geminaadistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen geminaadistanud
I have done
oled geminaadistanud
you have done
on geminaadistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme geminaadistanud
we have done
olete geminaadistanud
you all have done
on geminaadistanud
they have done
ei ole geminaadistanud, pole geminaadistanud
(have/has) not done
on geminaadistatud
it has been done
ei ole geminaadistatud, pole geminaadistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
geminaadistasin
I did
geminaadistasid
you did
geminaadistas
he/she/it did
geminaadistasime
we did
geminaadistasite
you all did
geminaadistasid
they did
ei geminaadistanud
did not do
geminaadistati
it was done
ei geminaadistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin geminaadistanud
I had done
olid geminaadistanud
you had done
oli geminaadistanud
he/she/it had done
olime geminaadistanud
we had done
olite geminaadistanud
you all had done
oli geminaadistanud
they had done
ei olnud geminaadistanud, polnud geminaadistanud
had not done
oli geminaadistatud
it had been done
ei olnud geminaadistatud, polnud geminaadistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin geminaadistanud; oleks geminaadistanud; geminaadistanuksin; geminaadistanuks
I would have done
oleksid geminaadistanud; oleks geminaadistanud; geminaadistanuksid; geminaadistanuks
you would have done
oleks geminaadistanud; geminaadistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime geminaadistanud; oleks geminaadistanud; geminaadistanuksime; geminaadistanuks
we would have done
oleksite geminaadistanud; oleks geminaadistanud; geminaadistanuksite; geminaadistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid geminaadistanud; oleks geminaadistanud; geminaadistanuksid; geminaadistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks geminaadistanud; poleks geminaadistanud; ei geminaadistanuks
would not have done
oleks geminaadistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks geminaadistatud; poleks geminaadistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
geminaadistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei geminaadistavat
(allegedly) does not do
geminaadistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei geminaadistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat geminaadistanud; geminaadistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat geminaadistanud; polevat geminaadistanud; ei geminaadistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat geminaadistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat geminaadistatud; polevat geminaadistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
geminaadistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu geminaadistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
geminaadistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu geminaadistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu geminaadistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu geminaadistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu geminaadistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu geminaadistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
geminaadistades
while doing
geminaadistamas
while doing
geminaadistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
geminaadistamaks
for the purpose of doing
geminaadistamata
without do
geminaadistav
that can be done
geminaadistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

geminaadistuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?