Galvaanima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
galvaanin
I do
galvaanid
you do
galvaanib
he/she/it does
galvaanime
we do
galvaanite
you all do
galvaanivad
they do
ei galvaani
(do/does) not do
galvaanitakse
it is done
ei galvaanita
it is not done
Conditional mood
galvaaniksin, galvaaniks
I would do
galvaaniksid, galvaaniks
you would do
galvaaniks
he/she/it would do
galvaaniksime, galvaaniks
we would do
galvaaniksite, galvaaniks
you all would do
galvaaniksid, galvaaniks
they would do
ei galvaaniks
would not do
galvaanitaks
it would be done
ei galvaanitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
galvaani
do
galvaanigu
let him/her/it do
galvaanigem
let's do
galvaanige
do
galvaanigu
let them do
-
galvaanitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära galvaani
do not do
ärgu galvaanigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem galvaanigem, ärme galvaanime
let him/her/it not do
ärge galvaanige
do not do
ärgu galvaanigu
let them not do
-
ärgu galvaanitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
galvaanima
do
Infinitive -da
galvaanida
do
Past active participle
galvaaninud
done
Past passive participle
galvaanitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen galvaaninud
I have done
oled galvaaninud
you have done
on galvaaninud
he/she/it has done
oleme galvaaninud
we have done
olete galvaaninud
you all have done
on galvaaninud
they have done
ei ole galvaaninud, pole galvaaninud
(have/has) not done
on galvaanitud
it has been done
ei ole galvaanitud, pole galvaanitud
it has not been done
Past tense
galvaanisin
I did
galvaanisid
you did
galvaanis
he/she/it did
galvaanisime
we did
galvaanisite
you all did
galvaanisid
they did
ei galvaaninud
did not do
galvaaniti
it was done
ei galvaanitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin galvaaninud
I had done
olid galvaaninud
you had done
oli galvaaninud
he/she/it had done
olime galvaaninud
we had done
olite galvaaninud
you all had done
oli galvaaninud
they had done
ei olnud galvaaninud, polnud galvaaninud
had not done
oli galvaanitud
it had been done
ei olnud galvaanitud, polnud galvaanitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin galvaaninud; oleks galvaaninud; galvaaninuksin; galvaaninuks
I would have done
oleksid galvaaninud; oleks galvaaninud; galvaaninuksid; galvaaninuks
you would have done
oleks galvaaninud; galvaaninuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime galvaaninud; oleks galvaaninud; galvaaninuksime; galvaaninuks
we would have done
oleksite galvaaninud; oleks galvaaninud; galvaaninuksite; galvaaninuks
you all would have done
oleksid galvaaninud; oleks galvaaninud; galvaaninuksid; galvaaninuks
they would have done
ei oleks galvaaninud; poleks galvaaninud; ei galvaaninuks
would not have done
oleks galvaanitud
it would have been done
ei oleks galvaanitud; poleks galvaanitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
galvaanivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei galvaanivat
(allegedly) does not do
galvaanitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei galvaanitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat galvaaninud; galvaaninuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat galvaaninud; polevat galvaaninud; ei galvaaninuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat galvaanitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat galvaanitud; polevat galvaanitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
galvaanigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu galvaanigu
so that he/she/it do not do
galvaanitagu
so that it be done
ärgu galvaanitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu galvaaninud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu galvaaninud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu galvaanitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu galvaanitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
galvaanides
while doing
galvaanimas
while doing
galvaanimast
(due to/following/for) doing
galvaanimaks
for the purpose of doing
galvaanimata
without do
galvaaniv
that can be done
galvaanitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?