Gaasistama (to gasify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
gaasistan
I gasify
gaasistad
you gasify
gaasistab
he/she/it gasifies
gaasistame
we gasify
gaasistate
you all gasify
gaasistavad
they gasify
ei gaasista
(do/does) not gasify
gaasistatakse
it is gasified
ei gaasistata
it is not gasified
Conditional mood
gaasistaksin, gaasistaks
I would gasify
gaasistaksid, gaasistaks
you would gasify
gaasistaks
he/she/it would gasify
gaasistaksime, gaasistaks
we would gasify
gaasistaksite, gaasistaks
you all would gasify
gaasistaksid, gaasistaks
they would gasify
ei gaasistaks
would not gasify
gaasistataks
it would be gasified
ei gaasistataks
it would not be gasified
Imperative mood
-
gaasista
gasify
gaasistagu
let him/her/it gasify
gaasistagem
let's gasify
gaasistage
gasify
gaasistagu
let them gasify
-
gaasistatagu
be gasified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära gaasista
do not gasify
ärgu gaasistagu
let him/her/it not gasify
ärgem gaasistagem, ärme gaasistame
let him/her/it not gasify
ärge gaasistage
do not gasify
ärgu gaasistagu
let them not gasify
-
ärgu gaasistatagu
do not be gasified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
gaasistama
gasify
Infinitive -da
gaasistada
gasify
Past active participle
gaasistanud
gasified
Past passive participle
gaasistatud
been gasified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen gaasistanud
I have gasified
oled gaasistanud
you have gasified
on gaasistanud
he/she/it has gasified
oleme gaasistanud
we have gasified
olete gaasistanud
you all have gasified
on gaasistanud
they have gasified
ei ole gaasistanud, pole gaasistanud
(have/has) not gasified
on gaasistatud
it has been gasified
ei ole gaasistatud, pole gaasistatud
it has not been gasified
Past tense
gaasistasin
I gasified
gaasistasid
you gasified
gaasistas
he/she/it gasified
gaasistasime
we gasified
gaasistasite
you all gasified
gaasistasid
they gasified
ei gaasistanud
did not gasify
gaasistati
it was gasified
ei gaasistatud
it was not gasified
Pluperfect past tense
olin gaasistanud
I had gasified
olid gaasistanud
you had gasified
oli gaasistanud
he/she/it had gasified
olime gaasistanud
we had gasified
olite gaasistanud
you all had gasified
oli gaasistanud
they had gasified
ei olnud gaasistanud, polnud gaasistanud
had not gasified
oli gaasistatud
it had been gasified
ei olnud gaasistatud, polnud gaasistatud
it had not been gasified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin gaasistanud; oleks gaasistanud; gaasistanuksin; gaasistanuks
I would have gasified
oleksid gaasistanud; oleks gaasistanud; gaasistanuksid; gaasistanuks
you would have gasified
oleks gaasistanud; gaasistanuks
he/she/it would have gasified
oleksime gaasistanud; oleks gaasistanud; gaasistanuksime; gaasistanuks
we would have gasified
oleksite gaasistanud; oleks gaasistanud; gaasistanuksite; gaasistanuks
you all would have gasified
oleksid gaasistanud; oleks gaasistanud; gaasistanuksid; gaasistanuks
they would have gasified
ei oleks gaasistanud; poleks gaasistanud; ei gaasistanuks
would not have gasified
oleks gaasistatud
it would have been gasified
ei oleks gaasistatud; poleks gaasistatud
it would not have been gasified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
gaasistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) gasifies
ei gaasistavat
(allegedly) does not gasify
gaasistatavat
(allegedly) it is gasified
ei gaasistatavat
(allegedly) it is not gasified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat gaasistanud; gaasistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gasified
ei olevat gaasistanud; polevat gaasistanud; ei gaasistanuvat
(allegedly) has not gasified
olevat gaasistatud
(allegedly) it has been gasified
ei olevat gaasistatud; polevat gaasistatud
(allegedly) it has not been gasified
Jussive mood
gaasistagu
so that he/she/it gasify
ärgu gaasistagu
so that he/she/it do not gasify
gaasistatagu
so that it be gasified
ärgu gaasistatagu
so that it not be gasified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu gaasistanud
so that he/she/it have gasified
ärgu olgu gaasistanud
so that he/she/it do not have gasified
olgu gaasistatud
so that it have been gasified
ärgu olgu gaasistatud
so that it not have been gasified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
gaasistades
while gasifying
gaasistamas
while gasifying
gaasistamast
(due to/following/for) gasifying
gaasistamaks
for the purpose of gasifying
gaasistamata
without gasify
gaasistav
that can be gasified
gaasistatav
being gasified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gaasistuma
gasify

Similar but longer

gaasitustama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gasify':

None found.
Learning languages?