Fumigeerima (to fumigate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
fumigeerin
I fumigate
fumigeerid
you fumigate
fumigeerib
he/she/it fumigates
fumigeerime
we fumigate
fumigeerite
you all fumigate
fumigeerivad
they fumigate
ei fumigeeri
(do/does) not fumigate
fumigeeritakse
it is fumigated
ei fumigeerita
it is not fumigated
Conditional mood
fumigeeriksin, fumigeeriks
I would fumigate
fumigeeriksid, fumigeeriks
you would fumigate
fumigeeriks
he/she/it would fumigate
fumigeeriksime, fumigeeriks
we would fumigate
fumigeeriksite, fumigeeriks
you all would fumigate
fumigeeriksid, fumigeeriks
they would fumigate
ei fumigeeriks
would not fumigate
fumigeeritaks
it would be fumigated
ei fumigeeritaks
it would not be fumigated
Imperative mood
-
fumigeeri
fumigate
fumigeerigu
let him/her/it fumigate
fumigeerigem
let's fumigate
fumigeerige
fumigate
fumigeerigu
let them fumigate
-
fumigeeritagu
be fumigated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära fumigeeri
do not fumigate
ärgu fumigeerigu
let him/her/it not fumigate
ärgem fumigeerigem, ärme fumigeerime
let him/her/it not fumigate
ärge fumigeerige
do not fumigate
ärgu fumigeerigu
let them not fumigate
-
ärgu fumigeeritagu
do not be fumigated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
fumigeerima
fumigate
Infinitive -da
fumigeerida
fumigate
Past active participle
fumigeerinud
fumigated
Past passive participle
fumigeeritud
been fumigated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen fumigeerinud
I have fumigated
oled fumigeerinud
you have fumigated
on fumigeerinud
he/she/it has fumigated
oleme fumigeerinud
we have fumigated
olete fumigeerinud
you all have fumigated
on fumigeerinud
they have fumigated
ei ole fumigeerinud, pole fumigeerinud
(have/has) not fumigated
on fumigeeritud
it has been fumigated
ei ole fumigeeritud, pole fumigeeritud
it has not been fumigated
Past tense
fumigeerisin
I fumigated
fumigeerisid
you fumigated
fumigeeris
he/she/it fumigated
fumigeerisime
we fumigated
fumigeerisite
you all fumigated
fumigeerisid
they fumigated
ei fumigeerinud
did not fumigate
fumigeeriti
it was fumigated
ei fumigeeritud
it was not fumigated
Pluperfect past tense
olin fumigeerinud
I had fumigated
olid fumigeerinud
you had fumigated
oli fumigeerinud
he/she/it had fumigated
olime fumigeerinud
we had fumigated
olite fumigeerinud
you all had fumigated
oli fumigeerinud
they had fumigated
ei olnud fumigeerinud, polnud fumigeerinud
had not fumigated
oli fumigeeritud
it had been fumigated
ei olnud fumigeeritud, polnud fumigeeritud
it had not been fumigated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin fumigeerinud; oleks fumigeerinud; fumigeerinuksin; fumigeerinuks
I would have fumigated
oleksid fumigeerinud; oleks fumigeerinud; fumigeerinuksid; fumigeerinuks
you would have fumigated
oleks fumigeerinud; fumigeerinuks
he/she/it would have fumigated
oleksime fumigeerinud; oleks fumigeerinud; fumigeerinuksime; fumigeerinuks
we would have fumigated
oleksite fumigeerinud; oleks fumigeerinud; fumigeerinuksite; fumigeerinuks
you all would have fumigated
oleksid fumigeerinud; oleks fumigeerinud; fumigeerinuksid; fumigeerinuks
they would have fumigated
ei oleks fumigeerinud; poleks fumigeerinud; ei fumigeerinuks
would not have fumigated
oleks fumigeeritud
it would have been fumigated
ei oleks fumigeeritud; poleks fumigeeritud
it would not have been fumigated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
fumigeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) fumigates
ei fumigeerivat
(allegedly) does not fumigate
fumigeeritavat
(allegedly) it is fumigated
ei fumigeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not fumigated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat fumigeerinud; fumigeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fumigated
ei olevat fumigeerinud; polevat fumigeerinud; ei fumigeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not fumigated
olevat fumigeeritud
(allegedly) it has been fumigated
ei olevat fumigeeritud; polevat fumigeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been fumigated
Jussive mood
fumigeerigu
so that he/she/it fumigate
ärgu fumigeerigu
so that he/she/it do not fumigate
fumigeeritagu
so that it be fumigated
ärgu fumigeeritagu
so that it not be fumigated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu fumigeerinud
so that he/she/it have fumigated
ärgu olgu fumigeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have fumigated
olgu fumigeeritud
so that it have been fumigated
ärgu olgu fumigeeritud
so that it not have been fumigated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
fumigeerides
while fumigating
fumigeerimas
while fumigating
fumigeerimast
(due to/following/for) fumigating
fumigeerimaks
for the purpose of fumigating
fumigeerimata
without fumigate
fumigeeriv
that can be fumigated
fumigeeritav
being fumigated

Examples of fumigeerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Tegime fassaadi korda, remondi magamistoas, tegime liivapritsimist ja fumigeerisime keldrit.We did all new stucco, all new master suite sandblasted, fumigated the basement.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fumigate':

None found.
Learning languages?