Cooljugator Logo Get an Estonian Tutor

foto+grafeerima

to photograph

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of foto+grafeerima

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
foto+grafeerin
I photograph
foto+grafeerid
you photograph
foto+grafeerib
he/she/it photographs
foto+grafeerime
we photograph
foto+grafeerite
you all photograph
foto+grafeerivad
they photograph
ei foto+grafeeri
(do/does) not photograph
foto+grafeeritakse
it is photographed
ei foto+grafeerita
it is not photographed
Past tense
foto+grafeerisin
I photographed
foto+grafeerisid
you photographed
foto+grafeeris
he/she/it photographed
foto+grafeerisime
we photographed
foto+grafeerisite
you all photographed
foto+grafeerisid
they photographed
ei foto+grafeerinud
did not photograph
foto+grafeeriti
it was photographed
ei foto+grafeeritud
it was not photographed
Conditional mood
foto+grafeeriksin, foto+grafeeriks
I would photograph
foto+grafeeriksid, foto+grafeeriks
you would photograph
foto+grafeeriks
he/she/it would photograph
foto+grafeeriksime, foto+grafeeriks
we would photograph
foto+grafeeriksite, foto+grafeeriks
you all would photograph
foto+grafeeriksid, foto+grafeeriks
they would photograph
ei foto+grafeeriks
would not photograph
foto+grafeeritaks
it would be photographed
ei foto+grafeeritaks
it would not be photographed
Imperative mood
-
foto+grafeeri
photograph
foto+grafeerigu
let him/her/it photograph
foto+grafeerigem
let's photograph
foto+grafeerige
photograph
foto+grafeerigu
let them photograph
-
foto+grafeeritagu
be photographed
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära foto+grafeeri
do not photograph
ärgu foto+grafeerigu
let him/her/it not photograph
ärgem foto+grafeerigem, ärme foto+grafeerime
let him/her/it not photograph
ärge foto+grafeerige
do not photograph
ärgu foto+grafeerigu
let them not photograph
ärgu foto+grafeeritagu
do not be photographed
Form
Infinitive -ma
foto+grafeerima
photograph
Infinitive -da
foto+grafeerida
photograph
Past active participle
foto+grafeerinud
photographed
Past passive participle
foto+grafeeritud
been photographed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen foto+grafeerinud
I have photographed
oled foto+grafeerinud
you have photographed
on foto+grafeerinud
he/she/it has photographed
oleme foto+grafeerinud
we have photographed
olete foto+grafeerinud
you all have photographed
on foto+grafeerinud
they have photographed
ei ole foto+grafeerinud, pole foto+grafeerinud
(have/has) not photographed
on foto+grafeeritud
it has been photographed
ei ole foto+grafeeritud, pole foto+grafeeritud
it has not been photographed
Pluperfect past tense
olin foto+grafeerinud
I had photographed
olid foto+grafeerinud
you had photographed
oli foto+grafeerinud
he/she/it had photographed
olime foto+grafeerinud
we had photographed
olite foto+grafeerinud
you all had photographed
oli foto+grafeerinud
they had photographed
ei olnud foto+grafeerinud, polnud foto+grafeerinud
had not photographed
oli foto+grafeeritud
it had been photographed
ei olnud foto+grafeeritud, polnud foto+grafeeritud
it had not been photographed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin foto+grafeerinud; oleks foto+grafeerinud; foto+grafeerinuksin; foto+grafeerinuks
I would have photographed
oleksid foto+grafeerinud; oleks foto+grafeerinud; foto+grafeerinuksid; foto+grafeerinuks
you would have photographed
oleks foto+grafeerinud; foto+grafeerinuks
he/she/it would have photographed
oleksime foto+grafeerinud; oleks foto+grafeerinud; foto+grafeerinuksime; foto+grafeerinuks
we would have photographed
oleksite foto+grafeerinud; oleks foto+grafeerinud; foto+grafeerinuksite; foto+grafeerinuks
you all would have photographed
oleksid foto+grafeerinud; oleks foto+grafeerinud; foto+grafeerinuksid; foto+grafeerinuks
they would have photographed
ei oleks foto+grafeerinud; poleks foto+grafeerinud; ei foto+grafeerinuks
would not have photographed
oleks foto+grafeeritud
it would have been photographed
ei oleks foto+grafeeritud; poleks foto+grafeeritud
it would not have been photographed
Quotative tense
-
-
foto+grafeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) photographs
-
-
-
ei foto+grafeerivat
(allegedly) does not photograph
foto+grafeeritavat
(allegedly) it is photographed
ei foto+grafeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not photographed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat foto+grafeerinud; foto+grafeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has photographed
ei olevat foto+grafeerinud; polevat foto+grafeerinud; ei foto+grafeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not photographed
olevat foto+grafeeritud
(allegedly) it has been photographed
ei olevat foto+grafeeritud; polevat foto+grafeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been photographed
Jussive mood
foto+grafeerigu
so that he/she/it photograph
ärgu foto+grafeerigu
so that he/she/it do not photograph
foto+grafeeritagu
so that it be photographed
ärgu foto+grafeeritagu
so that it not be photographed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu foto+grafeerinud
so that he/she/it have photographed
ärgu olgu foto+grafeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have photographed
olgu foto+grafeeritud
so that it have been photographed
ärgu olgu foto+grafeeritud
so that it not have been photographed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
foto+grafeerides
while photographing
foto+grafeerimas
while photographing
foto+grafeerimast
(due to/following/for) photographing
foto+grafeerimaks
for the purpose of photographing
foto+grafeerimata
without photograph
foto+grafeeriv
that can be photographed
foto+grafeeritav
being photographed

Further details about this page

LOCATION