Fookustama (to refocus) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
fookustan
I refocus
fookustad
you refocus
fookustab
he/she/it refocuses
fookustame
we refocus
fookustate
you all refocus
fookustavad
they refocus
ei fookusta
(do/does) not refocus
fookustatakse
it is refocused
ei fookustata
it is not refocused
Conditional mood
fookustaksin, fookustaks
I would refocus
fookustaksid, fookustaks
you would refocus
fookustaks
he/she/it would refocus
fookustaksime, fookustaks
we would refocus
fookustaksite, fookustaks
you all would refocus
fookustaksid, fookustaks
they would refocus
ei fookustaks
would not refocus
fookustataks
it would be refocused
ei fookustataks
it would not be refocused
Imperative mood
-
fookusta
refocus
fookustagu
let him/her/it refocus
fookustagem
let's refocus
fookustage
refocus
fookustagu
let them refocus
-
fookustatagu
be refocused
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära fookusta
do not refocus
ärgu fookustagu
let him/her/it not refocus
ärgem fookustagem, ärme fookustame
let him/her/it not refocus
ärge fookustage
do not refocus
ärgu fookustagu
let them not refocus
-
ärgu fookustatagu
do not be refocused
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
fookustama
refocus
Infinitive -da
fookustada
refocus
Past active participle
fookustanud
refocused
Past passive participle
fookustatud
been refocused
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen fookustanud
I have refocused
oled fookustanud
you have refocused
on fookustanud
he/she/it has refocused
oleme fookustanud
we have refocused
olete fookustanud
you all have refocused
on fookustanud
they have refocused
ei ole fookustanud, pole fookustanud
(have/has) not refocused
on fookustatud
it has been refocused
ei ole fookustatud, pole fookustatud
it has not been refocused
Past tense
fookustasin
I refocused
fookustasid
you refocused
fookustas
he/she/it refocused
fookustasime
we refocused
fookustasite
you all refocused
fookustasid
they refocused
ei fookustanud
did not refocus
fookustati
it was refocused
ei fookustatud
it was not refocused
Pluperfect past tense
olin fookustanud
I had refocused
olid fookustanud
you had refocused
oli fookustanud
he/she/it had refocused
olime fookustanud
we had refocused
olite fookustanud
you all had refocused
oli fookustanud
they had refocused
ei olnud fookustanud, polnud fookustanud
had not refocused
oli fookustatud
it had been refocused
ei olnud fookustatud, polnud fookustatud
it had not been refocused
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin fookustanud; oleks fookustanud; fookustanuksin; fookustanuks
I would have refocused
oleksid fookustanud; oleks fookustanud; fookustanuksid; fookustanuks
you would have refocused
oleks fookustanud; fookustanuks
he/she/it would have refocused
oleksime fookustanud; oleks fookustanud; fookustanuksime; fookustanuks
we would have refocused
oleksite fookustanud; oleks fookustanud; fookustanuksite; fookustanuks
you all would have refocused
oleksid fookustanud; oleks fookustanud; fookustanuksid; fookustanuks
they would have refocused
ei oleks fookustanud; poleks fookustanud; ei fookustanuks
would not have refocused
oleks fookustatud
it would have been refocused
ei oleks fookustatud; poleks fookustatud
it would not have been refocused
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
fookustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) refocuses
ei fookustavat
(allegedly) does not refocus
fookustatavat
(allegedly) it is refocused
ei fookustatavat
(allegedly) it is not refocused
Quotative perfect tense
olevat fookustanud; fookustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has refocused
ei olevat fookustanud; polevat fookustanud; ei fookustanuvat
(allegedly) has not refocused
olevat fookustatud
(allegedly) it has been refocused
ei olevat fookustatud; polevat fookustatud
(allegedly) it has not been refocused
Jussive mood
fookustagu
so that he/she/it refocus
ärgu fookustagu
so that he/she/it do not refocus
fookustatagu
so that it be refocused
ärgu fookustatagu
so that it not be refocused
Jussive perfect mood
olgu fookustanud
so that he/she/it have refocused
ärgu olgu fookustanud
so that he/she/it do not have refocused
olgu fookustatud
so that it have been refocused
ärgu olgu fookustatud
so that it not have been refocused
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
fookustades
while refocusing
fookustamas
while refocusing
fookustamast
(due to/following/for) refocusing
fookustamaks
for the purpose of refocusing
fookustamata
without refocus
fookustav
that can be refocused
fookustatav
being refocused

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'refocus':

None found.
Learning languages?