Floteerima (to float) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
floteerin
I float
floteerid
you float
floteerib
he/she/it floats
floteerime
we float
floteerite
you all float
floteerivad
they float
ei floteeri
(do/does) not float
floteeritakse
it is floated
ei floteerita
it is not floated
Conditional mood
floteeriksin, floteeriks
I would float
floteeriksid, floteeriks
you would float
floteeriks
he/she/it would float
floteeriksime, floteeriks
we would float
floteeriksite, floteeriks
you all would float
floteeriksid, floteeriks
they would float
ei floteeriks
would not float
floteeritaks
it would be floated
ei floteeritaks
it would not be floated
Imperative mood
-
floteeri
float
floteerigu
let him/her/it float
floteerigem
let's float
floteerige
float
floteerigu
let them float
-
floteeritagu
be floated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära floteeri
do not float
ärgu floteerigu
let him/her/it not float
ärgem floteerigem, ärme floteerime
let him/her/it not float
ärge floteerige
do not float
ärgu floteerigu
let them not float
-
ärgu floteeritagu
do not be floated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
floteerima
float
Infinitive -da
floteerida
float
Past active participle
floteerinud
floated
Past passive participle
floteeritud
been floated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen floteerinud
I have floated
oled floteerinud
you have floated
on floteerinud
he/she/it has floated
oleme floteerinud
we have floated
olete floteerinud
you all have floated
on floteerinud
they have floated
ei ole floteerinud, pole floteerinud
(have/has) not floated
on floteeritud
it has been floated
ei ole floteeritud, pole floteeritud
it has not been floated
Past tense
floteerisin
I floated
floteerisid
you floated
floteeris
he/she/it floated
floteerisime
we floated
floteerisite
you all floated
floteerisid
they floated
ei floteerinud
did not float
floteeriti
it was floated
ei floteeritud
it was not floated
Pluperfect past tense
olin floteerinud
I had floated
olid floteerinud
you had floated
oli floteerinud
he/she/it had floated
olime floteerinud
we had floated
olite floteerinud
you all had floated
oli floteerinud
they had floated
ei olnud floteerinud, polnud floteerinud
had not floated
oli floteeritud
it had been floated
ei olnud floteeritud, polnud floteeritud
it had not been floated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin floteerinud; oleks floteerinud; floteerinuksin; floteerinuks
I would have floated
oleksid floteerinud; oleks floteerinud; floteerinuksid; floteerinuks
you would have floated
oleks floteerinud; floteerinuks
he/she/it would have floated
oleksime floteerinud; oleks floteerinud; floteerinuksime; floteerinuks
we would have floated
oleksite floteerinud; oleks floteerinud; floteerinuksite; floteerinuks
you all would have floated
oleksid floteerinud; oleks floteerinud; floteerinuksid; floteerinuks
they would have floated
ei oleks floteerinud; poleks floteerinud; ei floteerinuks
would not have floated
oleks floteeritud
it would have been floated
ei oleks floteeritud; poleks floteeritud
it would not have been floated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
floteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) floats
ei floteerivat
(allegedly) does not float
floteeritavat
(allegedly) it is floated
ei floteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not floated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat floteerinud; floteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has floated
ei olevat floteerinud; polevat floteerinud; ei floteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not floated
olevat floteeritud
(allegedly) it has been floated
ei olevat floteeritud; polevat floteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been floated
Jussive mood
floteerigu
so that he/she/it float
ärgu floteerigu
so that he/she/it do not float
floteeritagu
so that it be floated
ärgu floteeritagu
so that it not be floated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu floteerinud
so that he/she/it have floated
ärgu olgu floteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have floated
olgu floteeritud
so that it have been floated
ärgu olgu floteeritud
so that it not have been floated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
floteerides
while floating
floteerimas
while floating
floteerimast
(due to/following/for) floating
floteerimaks
for the purpose of floating
floteerimata
without float
floteeriv
that can be floated
floteeritav
being floated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

froteerima
do
kvoteerima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'float':

None found.
Learning languages?