Esitelema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
esitelen
I do
esiteled
you do
esiteleb
he/she/it does
esiteleme
we do
esitelete
you all do
esitelevad
they do
ei esitele
(do/does) not do
esitellakse
it is done
ei esitelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
esiteleksin, esiteleks
I would do
esiteleksid, esiteleks
you would do
esiteleks
he/she/it would do
esiteleksime, esiteleks
we would do
esiteleksite, esiteleks
you all would do
esiteleksid, esiteleks
they would do
ei esiteleks
would not do
esiteldaks
it would be done
ei esiteldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
esitele
do
esitelgu
let him/her/it do
esitelgem
let's do
esitelge
do
esitelgu
let them do
-
esiteldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära esitele
do not do
ärgu esitelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem esitelgem, ärme esiteleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge esitelge
do not do
ärgu esitelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu esiteldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
esitelema
do
Infinitive -da
esitella
do
Past active participle
esitelnud
done
Past passive participle
esiteldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen esitelnud
I have done
oled esitelnud
you have done
on esitelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme esitelnud
we have done
olete esitelnud
you all have done
on esitelnud
they have done
ei ole esitelnud, pole esitelnud
(have/has) not done
on esiteldud
it has been done
ei ole esiteldud, pole esiteldud
it has not been done
Past tense
esitelin
I did
esitelid
you did
esiteli
he/she/it did
esitelime
we did
esitelite
you all did
esitelid
they did
ei esitelnud
did not do
esiteldi
it was done
ei esiteldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin esitelnud
I had done
olid esitelnud
you had done
oli esitelnud
he/she/it had done
olime esitelnud
we had done
olite esitelnud
you all had done
oli esitelnud
they had done
ei olnud esitelnud, polnud esitelnud
had not done
oli esiteldud
it had been done
ei olnud esiteldud, polnud esiteldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin esitelnud; oleks esitelnud; esitelnuksin; esitelnuks
I would have done
oleksid esitelnud; oleks esitelnud; esitelnuksid; esitelnuks
you would have done
oleks esitelnud; esitelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime esitelnud; oleks esitelnud; esitelnuksime; esitelnuks
we would have done
oleksite esitelnud; oleks esitelnud; esitelnuksite; esitelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid esitelnud; oleks esitelnud; esitelnuksid; esitelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks esitelnud; poleks esitelnud; ei esitelnuks
would not have done
oleks esiteldud
it would have been done
ei oleks esiteldud; poleks esiteldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
esitelevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei esitelevat
(allegedly) does not do
esiteldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei esiteldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat esitelnud; esitelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat esitelnud; polevat esitelnud; ei esitelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat esiteldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat esiteldud; polevat esiteldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
esitelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu esitelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
esiteldagu
so that it be done
ärgu esiteldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu esitelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu esitelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu esiteldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu esiteldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
esitelles
while doing
esitelemas
while doing
esitelemast
(due to/following/for) doing
esitelemaks
for the purpose of doing
esitelemata
without do
esitelev
that can be done
esiteldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

eritelema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?