Epileerima (to depilate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
epileerin
I depilate
epileerid
you depilate
epileerib
he/she/it depilates
epileerime
we depilate
epileerite
you all depilate
epileerivad
they depilate
ei epileeri
(do/does) not depilate
epileeritakse
it is depilated
ei epileerita
it is not depilated
Conditional mood
epileeriksin, epileeriks
I would depilate
epileeriksid, epileeriks
you would depilate
epileeriks
he/she/it would depilate
epileeriksime, epileeriks
we would depilate
epileeriksite, epileeriks
you all would depilate
epileeriksid, epileeriks
they would depilate
ei epileeriks
would not depilate
epileeritaks
it would be depilated
ei epileeritaks
it would not be depilated
Imperative mood
-
epileeri
depilate
epileerigu
let him/her/it depilate
epileerigem
let's depilate
epileerige
depilate
epileerigu
let them depilate
-
epileeritagu
be depilated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära epileeri
do not depilate
ärgu epileerigu
let him/her/it not depilate
ärgem epileerigem, ärme epileerime
let him/her/it not depilate
ärge epileerige
do not depilate
ärgu epileerigu
let them not depilate
-
ärgu epileeritagu
do not be depilated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
epileerima
depilate
Infinitive -da
epileerida
depilate
Past active participle
epileerinud
depilated
Past passive participle
epileeritud
been depilated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen epileerinud
I have depilated
oled epileerinud
you have depilated
on epileerinud
he/she/it has depilated
oleme epileerinud
we have depilated
olete epileerinud
you all have depilated
on epileerinud
they have depilated
ei ole epileerinud, pole epileerinud
(have/has) not depilated
on epileeritud
it has been depilated
ei ole epileeritud, pole epileeritud
it has not been depilated
Past tense
epileerisin
I depilated
epileerisid
you depilated
epileeris
he/she/it depilated
epileerisime
we depilated
epileerisite
you all depilated
epileerisid
they depilated
ei epileerinud
did not depilate
epileeriti
it was depilated
ei epileeritud
it was not depilated
Pluperfect past tense
olin epileerinud
I had depilated
olid epileerinud
you had depilated
oli epileerinud
he/she/it had depilated
olime epileerinud
we had depilated
olite epileerinud
you all had depilated
oli epileerinud
they had depilated
ei olnud epileerinud, polnud epileerinud
had not depilated
oli epileeritud
it had been depilated
ei olnud epileeritud, polnud epileeritud
it had not been depilated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin epileerinud; oleks epileerinud; epileerinuksin; epileerinuks
I would have depilated
oleksid epileerinud; oleks epileerinud; epileerinuksid; epileerinuks
you would have depilated
oleks epileerinud; epileerinuks
he/she/it would have depilated
oleksime epileerinud; oleks epileerinud; epileerinuksime; epileerinuks
we would have depilated
oleksite epileerinud; oleks epileerinud; epileerinuksite; epileerinuks
you all would have depilated
oleksid epileerinud; oleks epileerinud; epileerinuksid; epileerinuks
they would have depilated
ei oleks epileerinud; poleks epileerinud; ei epileerinuks
would not have depilated
oleks epileeritud
it would have been depilated
ei oleks epileeritud; poleks epileeritud
it would not have been depilated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
epileerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) depilates
ei epileerivat
(allegedly) does not depilate
epileeritavat
(allegedly) it is depilated
ei epileeritavat
(allegedly) it is not depilated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat epileerinud; epileerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has depilated
ei olevat epileerinud; polevat epileerinud; ei epileerinuvat
(allegedly) has not depilated
olevat epileeritud
(allegedly) it has been depilated
ei olevat epileeritud; polevat epileeritud
(allegedly) it has not been depilated
Jussive mood
epileerigu
so that he/she/it depilate
ärgu epileerigu
so that he/she/it do not depilate
epileeritagu
so that it be depilated
ärgu epileeritagu
so that it not be depilated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu epileerinud
so that he/she/it have depilated
ärgu olgu epileerinud
so that he/she/it do not have depilated
olgu epileeritud
so that it have been depilated
ärgu olgu epileeritud
so that it not have been depilated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
epileerides
while depilating
epileerimas
while depilating
epileerimast
(due to/following/for) depilating
epileerimaks
for the purpose of depilating
epileerimata
without depilate
epileeriv
that can be depilated
epileeritav
being depilated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

epateerima
amaze unexpectedly

Similar but longer

depileerima
depilate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'depilate':

None found.
Learning languages?