Elutsema (to abide in) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
elutsen
I abide in
elutsed
you abide in
elutseb
he/she/it abides in
elutseme
we abide in
elutsete
you all abide in
elutsevad
they abide in
ei elutse
(do/does) not abide in
elutsetakse
it is abode in
ei elutseta
it is not abode in
Conditional mood
elutseksin, elutseks
I would abide in
elutseksid, elutseks
you would abide in
elutseks
he/she/it would abide in
elutseksime, elutseks
we would abide in
elutseksite, elutseks
you all would abide in
elutseksid, elutseks
they would abide in
ei elutseks
would not abide in
elutsetaks
it would be abode in
ei elutsetaks
it would not be abode in
Imperative mood
-
elutse
abide in
elutsegu
let him/her/it abide in
elutsegem
let's abide in
elutsege
abide in
elutsegu
let them abide in
-
elutsetagu
be abode in
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära elutse
do not abide in
ärgu elutsegu
let him/her/it not abide in
ärgem elutsegem, ärme elutseme
let him/her/it not abide in
ärge elutsege
do not abide in
ärgu elutsegu
let them not abide in
-
ärgu elutsetagu
do not be abode in
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
elutsema
abide in
Infinitive -da
elutseda
abide in
Past active participle
elutsenud
abode in
Past passive participle
elutsetud
been abode in
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen elutsenud
I have abode in
oled elutsenud
you have abode in
on elutsenud
he/she/it has abode in
oleme elutsenud
we have abode in
olete elutsenud
you all have abode in
on elutsenud
they have abode in
ei ole elutsenud, pole elutsenud
(have/has) not abode in
on elutsetud
it has been abode in
ei ole elutsetud, pole elutsetud
it has not been abode in
Past tense
elutsesin
I abode in
elutsesid
you abode in
elutses
he/she/it abode in
elutsesime
we abode in
elutsesite
you all abode in
elutsesid
they abode in
ei elutsenud
did not abide in
elutseti
it was abode in
ei elutsetud
it was not abode in
Pluperfect past tense
olin elutsenud
I had abode in
olid elutsenud
you had abode in
oli elutsenud
he/she/it had abode in
olime elutsenud
we had abode in
olite elutsenud
you all had abode in
oli elutsenud
they had abode in
ei olnud elutsenud, polnud elutsenud
had not abode in
oli elutsetud
it had been abode in
ei olnud elutsetud, polnud elutsetud
it had not been abode in
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin elutsenud; oleks elutsenud; elutsenuksin; elutsenuks
I would have abode in
oleksid elutsenud; oleks elutsenud; elutsenuksid; elutsenuks
you would have abode in
oleks elutsenud; elutsenuks
he/she/it would have abode in
oleksime elutsenud; oleks elutsenud; elutsenuksime; elutsenuks
we would have abode in
oleksite elutsenud; oleks elutsenud; elutsenuksite; elutsenuks
you all would have abode in
oleksid elutsenud; oleks elutsenud; elutsenuksid; elutsenuks
they would have abode in
ei oleks elutsenud; poleks elutsenud; ei elutsenuks
would not have abode in
oleks elutsetud
it would have been abode in
ei oleks elutsetud; poleks elutsetud
it would not have been abode in
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
elutsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) abides in
ei elutsevat
(allegedly) does not abide in
elutsetavat
(allegedly) it is abode in
ei elutsetavat
(allegedly) it is not abode in
Quotative perfect tense
olevat elutsenud; elutsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has abode in
ei olevat elutsenud; polevat elutsenud; ei elutsenuvat
(allegedly) has not abode in
olevat elutsetud
(allegedly) it has been abode in
ei olevat elutsetud; polevat elutsetud
(allegedly) it has not been abode in
Jussive mood
elutsegu
so that he/she/it abide in
ärgu elutsegu
so that he/she/it do not abide in
elutsetagu
so that it be abode in
ärgu elutsetagu
so that it not be abode in
Jussive perfect mood
olgu elutsenud
so that he/she/it have abode in
ärgu olgu elutsenud
so that he/she/it do not have abode in
olgu elutsetud
so that it have been abode in
ärgu olgu elutsetud
so that it not have been abode in
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
elutsedes
while abiding in
elutsemas
while abiding in
elutsemast
(due to/following/for) abiding in
elutsemaks
for the purpose of abiding in
elutsemata
without abide in
elutsev
that can be abode in
elutsetav
being abode in

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

egotsema
do
ilutsema
daydream
udutsema
do

Similar but longer

õelutsema
vituperate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'abide in':

None found.
Learning languages?