Eksponeerima (to exhibit) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
eksponeerin
I exhibit
eksponeerid
you exhibit
eksponeerib
he/she/it exhibits
eksponeerime
we exhibit
eksponeerite
you all exhibit
eksponeerivad
they exhibit
ei eksponeeri
(do/does) not exhibit
eksponeeritakse
it is exhibited
ei eksponeerita
it is not exhibited
Conditional mood
eksponeeriksin, eksponeeriks
I would exhibit
eksponeeriksid, eksponeeriks
you would exhibit
eksponeeriks
he/she/it would exhibit
eksponeeriksime, eksponeeriks
we would exhibit
eksponeeriksite, eksponeeriks
you all would exhibit
eksponeeriksid, eksponeeriks
they would exhibit
ei eksponeeriks
would not exhibit
eksponeeritaks
it would be exhibited
ei eksponeeritaks
it would not be exhibited
Imperative mood
-
eksponeeri
exhibit
eksponeerigu
let him/her/it exhibit
eksponeerigem
let's exhibit
eksponeerige
exhibit
eksponeerigu
let them exhibit
-
eksponeeritagu
be exhibited
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära eksponeeri
do not exhibit
ärgu eksponeerigu
let him/her/it not exhibit
ärgem eksponeerigem, ärme eksponeerime
let him/her/it not exhibit
ärge eksponeerige
do not exhibit
ärgu eksponeerigu
let them not exhibit
-
ärgu eksponeeritagu
do not be exhibited
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
eksponeerima
exhibit
Infinitive -da
eksponeerida
exhibit
Past active participle
eksponeerinud
exhibited
Past passive participle
eksponeeritud
been exhibited
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen eksponeerinud
I have exhibited
oled eksponeerinud
you have exhibited
on eksponeerinud
he/she/it has exhibited
oleme eksponeerinud
we have exhibited
olete eksponeerinud
you all have exhibited
on eksponeerinud
they have exhibited
ei ole eksponeerinud, pole eksponeerinud
(have/has) not exhibited
on eksponeeritud
it has been exhibited
ei ole eksponeeritud, pole eksponeeritud
it has not been exhibited
Past tense
eksponeerisin
I exhibited
eksponeerisid
you exhibited
eksponeeris
he/she/it exhibited
eksponeerisime
we exhibited
eksponeerisite
you all exhibited
eksponeerisid
they exhibited
ei eksponeerinud
did not exhibit
eksponeeriti
it was exhibited
ei eksponeeritud
it was not exhibited
Pluperfect past tense
olin eksponeerinud
I had exhibited
olid eksponeerinud
you had exhibited
oli eksponeerinud
he/she/it had exhibited
olime eksponeerinud
we had exhibited
olite eksponeerinud
you all had exhibited
oli eksponeerinud
they had exhibited
ei olnud eksponeerinud, polnud eksponeerinud
had not exhibited
oli eksponeeritud
it had been exhibited
ei olnud eksponeeritud, polnud eksponeeritud
it had not been exhibited
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin eksponeerinud; oleks eksponeerinud; eksponeerinuksin; eksponeerinuks
I would have exhibited
oleksid eksponeerinud; oleks eksponeerinud; eksponeerinuksid; eksponeerinuks
you would have exhibited
oleks eksponeerinud; eksponeerinuks
he/she/it would have exhibited
oleksime eksponeerinud; oleks eksponeerinud; eksponeerinuksime; eksponeerinuks
we would have exhibited
oleksite eksponeerinud; oleks eksponeerinud; eksponeerinuksite; eksponeerinuks
you all would have exhibited
oleksid eksponeerinud; oleks eksponeerinud; eksponeerinuksid; eksponeerinuks
they would have exhibited
ei oleks eksponeerinud; poleks eksponeerinud; ei eksponeerinuks
would not have exhibited
oleks eksponeeritud
it would have been exhibited
ei oleks eksponeeritud; poleks eksponeeritud
it would not have been exhibited
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
eksponeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) exhibits
ei eksponeerivat
(allegedly) does not exhibit
eksponeeritavat
(allegedly) it is exhibited
ei eksponeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not exhibited
Quotative perfect tense
olevat eksponeerinud; eksponeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has exhibited
ei olevat eksponeerinud; polevat eksponeerinud; ei eksponeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not exhibited
olevat eksponeeritud
(allegedly) it has been exhibited
ei olevat eksponeeritud; polevat eksponeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been exhibited
Jussive mood
eksponeerigu
so that he/she/it exhibit
ärgu eksponeerigu
so that he/she/it do not exhibit
eksponeeritagu
so that it be exhibited
ärgu eksponeeritagu
so that it not be exhibited
Jussive perfect mood
olgu eksponeerinud
so that he/she/it have exhibited
ärgu olgu eksponeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have exhibited
olgu eksponeeritud
so that it have been exhibited
ärgu olgu eksponeeritud
so that it not have been exhibited
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
eksponeerides
while exhibiting
eksponeerimas
while exhibiting
eksponeerimast
(due to/following/for) exhibiting
eksponeerimaks
for the purpose of exhibiting
eksponeerimata
without exhibit
eksponeeriv
that can be exhibited
eksponeeritav
being exhibited

Examples of eksponeerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Paul, palun eksponeeri publikule peent kunstiteost.Paul, please exhibit to the audience the fine artifact.
"Mees eksib, kui häbeneb eksponeerida seda... ta peaks uhke olema ja näitama seda.""Man is in the wrong to be ashamed to exhibit it... he ought to adorn and display it."
Saad sa aru, et võid maksta suure summa raha millegi eest, mida sa kunagi ei või eksponeerida, tuvastada või isegi näidata, isegi omas majas mitte?You realize you might be paying a great deal of money... for something you could never exhibit, acknowledge, or even display... -not even in your house?
Saad sa aru, et võid maksta suure summa raha... millegi eest, mida sa kunagi ei või eksponeerida, tuvastada või isegi näidata... isegi omas majas mitte?You realize you might be paying a great deal of money... for something you could never exhibit, acknowledge, or even display... -not even in your house?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

disponeerima
dispose
ekspedeerima
despatch

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'exhibit':

None found.
Learning languages?