Cooljugator Logo Get an Estonian Tutor

ekraniseerima

to make into a movie

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of ekraniseerima

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ekraniseerin
I make into a movie
ekraniseerid
you make into a movie
ekraniseerib
he/she/it makes into a movie
ekraniseerime
we make into a movie
ekraniseerite
you all make into a movie
ekraniseerivad
they make into a movie
ei ekraniseeri
(do/does) not make into a movie
ekraniseeritakse
it is made into a movie
ei ekraniseerita
it is not made into a movie
Past tense
ekraniseerisin
I made into a movie
ekraniseerisid
you made into a movie
ekraniseeris
he/she/it made into a movie
ekraniseerisime
we made into a movie
ekraniseerisite
you all made into a movie
ekraniseerisid
they made into a movie
ei ekraniseerinud
did not make into a movie
ekraniseeriti
it was made into a movie
ei ekraniseeritud
it was not made into a movie
Conditional mood
ekraniseeriksin, ekraniseeriks
I would make into a movie
ekraniseeriksid, ekraniseeriks
you would make into a movie
ekraniseeriks
he/she/it would make into a movie
ekraniseeriksime, ekraniseeriks
we would make into a movie
ekraniseeriksite, ekraniseeriks
you all would make into a movie
ekraniseeriksid, ekraniseeriks
they would make into a movie
ei ekraniseeriks
would not make into a movie
ekraniseeritaks
it would be made into a movie
ei ekraniseeritaks
it would not be made into a movie
Imperative mood
-
ekraniseeri
make into a movie
ekraniseerigu
let him/her/it make into a movie
ekraniseerigem
let's make into a movie
ekraniseerige
make into a movie
ekraniseerigu
let them make into a movie
-
ekraniseeritagu
be made into a movie
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära ekraniseeri
do not make into a movie
ärgu ekraniseerigu
let him/her/it not make into a movie
ärgem ekraniseerigem, ärme ekraniseerime
let him/her/it not make into a movie
ärge ekraniseerige
do not make into a movie
ärgu ekraniseerigu
let them not make into a movie
ärgu ekraniseeritagu
do not be made into a movie
Form
Infinitive -ma
ekraniseerima
make into a movie
Infinitive -da
ekraniseerida
make into a movie
Past active participle
ekraniseerinud
made into a movie
Past passive participle
ekraniseeritud
been made into a movie
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ekraniseerinud
I have made into a movie
oled ekraniseerinud
you have made into a movie
on ekraniseerinud
he/she/it has made into a movie
oleme ekraniseerinud
we have made into a movie
olete ekraniseerinud
you all have made into a movie
on ekraniseerinud
they have made into a movie
ei ole ekraniseerinud, pole ekraniseerinud
(have/has) not made into a movie
on ekraniseeritud
it has been made into a movie
ei ole ekraniseeritud, pole ekraniseeritud
it has not been made into a movie
Pluperfect past tense
olin ekraniseerinud
I had made into a movie
olid ekraniseerinud
you had made into a movie
oli ekraniseerinud
he/she/it had made into a movie
olime ekraniseerinud
we had made into a movie
olite ekraniseerinud
you all had made into a movie
oli ekraniseerinud
they had made into a movie
ei olnud ekraniseerinud, polnud ekraniseerinud
had not made into a movie
oli ekraniseeritud
it had been made into a movie
ei olnud ekraniseeritud, polnud ekraniseeritud
it had not been made into a movie
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ekraniseerinud; oleks ekraniseerinud; ekraniseerinuksin; ekraniseerinuks
I would have made into a movie
oleksid ekraniseerinud; oleks ekraniseerinud; ekraniseerinuksid; ekraniseerinuks
you would have made into a movie
oleks ekraniseerinud; ekraniseerinuks
he/she/it would have made into a movie
oleksime ekraniseerinud; oleks ekraniseerinud; ekraniseerinuksime; ekraniseerinuks
we would have made into a movie
oleksite ekraniseerinud; oleks ekraniseerinud; ekraniseerinuksite; ekraniseerinuks
you all would have made into a movie
oleksid ekraniseerinud; oleks ekraniseerinud; ekraniseerinuksid; ekraniseerinuks
they would have made into a movie
ei oleks ekraniseerinud; poleks ekraniseerinud; ei ekraniseerinuks
would not have made into a movie
oleks ekraniseeritud
it would have been made into a movie
ei oleks ekraniseeritud; poleks ekraniseeritud
it would not have been made into a movie
Quotative tense
-
-
ekraniseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) makes into a movie
-
-
-
ei ekraniseerivat
(allegedly) does not make into a movie
ekraniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is made into a movie
ei ekraniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not made into a movie
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ekraniseerinud; ekraniseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has made into a movie
ei olevat ekraniseerinud; polevat ekraniseerinud; ei ekraniseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not made into a movie
olevat ekraniseeritud
(allegedly) it has been made into a movie
ei olevat ekraniseeritud; polevat ekraniseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been made into a movie
Jussive mood
ekraniseerigu
so that he/she/it make into a movie
ärgu ekraniseerigu
so that he/she/it do not make into a movie
ekraniseeritagu
so that it be made into a movie
ärgu ekraniseeritagu
so that it not be made into a movie
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ekraniseerinud
so that he/she/it have made into a movie
ärgu olgu ekraniseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have made into a movie
olgu ekraniseeritud
so that it have been made into a movie
ärgu olgu ekraniseeritud
so that it not have been made into a movie
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ekraniseerides
while making into a movie
ekraniseerimas
while making into a movie
ekraniseerimast
(due to/following/for) making into a movie
ekraniseerimaks
for the purpose of making into a movie
ekraniseerimata
without make into a movie
ekraniseeriv
that can be made into a movie
ekraniseeritav
being made into a movie

Further details about this page

LOCATION