Diskonteerima (to discount) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
diskonteerin
I discount
diskonteerid
you discount
diskonteerib
he/she/it discounts
diskonteerime
we discount
diskonteerite
you all discount
diskonteerivad
they discount
ei diskonteeri
(do/does) not discount
diskonteeritakse
it is discounted
ei diskonteerita
it is not discounted
Conditional mood
diskonteeriksin, diskonteeriks
I would discount
diskonteeriksid, diskonteeriks
you would discount
diskonteeriks
he/she/it would discount
diskonteeriksime, diskonteeriks
we would discount
diskonteeriksite, diskonteeriks
you all would discount
diskonteeriksid, diskonteeriks
they would discount
ei diskonteeriks
would not discount
diskonteeritaks
it would be discounted
ei diskonteeritaks
it would not be discounted
Imperative mood
-
diskonteeri
discount
diskonteerigu
let him/her/it discount
diskonteerigem
let's discount
diskonteerige
discount
diskonteerigu
let them discount
-
diskonteeritagu
be discounted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära diskonteeri
do not discount
ärgu diskonteerigu
let him/her/it not discount
ärgem diskonteerigem, ärme diskonteerime
let him/her/it not discount
ärge diskonteerige
do not discount
ärgu diskonteerigu
let them not discount
-
ärgu diskonteeritagu
do not be discounted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
diskonteerima
discount
Infinitive -da
diskonteerida
discount
Past active participle
diskonteerinud
discounted
Past passive participle
diskonteeritud
been discounted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen diskonteerinud
I have discounted
oled diskonteerinud
you have discounted
on diskonteerinud
he/she/it has discounted
oleme diskonteerinud
we have discounted
olete diskonteerinud
you all have discounted
on diskonteerinud
they have discounted
ei ole diskonteerinud, pole diskonteerinud
(have/has) not discounted
on diskonteeritud
it has been discounted
ei ole diskonteeritud, pole diskonteeritud
it has not been discounted
Past tense
diskonteerisin
I discounted
diskonteerisid
you discounted
diskonteeris
he/she/it discounted
diskonteerisime
we discounted
diskonteerisite
you all discounted
diskonteerisid
they discounted
ei diskonteerinud
did not discount
diskonteeriti
it was discounted
ei diskonteeritud
it was not discounted
Pluperfect past tense
olin diskonteerinud
I had discounted
olid diskonteerinud
you had discounted
oli diskonteerinud
he/she/it had discounted
olime diskonteerinud
we had discounted
olite diskonteerinud
you all had discounted
oli diskonteerinud
they had discounted
ei olnud diskonteerinud, polnud diskonteerinud
had not discounted
oli diskonteeritud
it had been discounted
ei olnud diskonteeritud, polnud diskonteeritud
it had not been discounted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin diskonteerinud; oleks diskonteerinud; diskonteerinuksin; diskonteerinuks
I would have discounted
oleksid diskonteerinud; oleks diskonteerinud; diskonteerinuksid; diskonteerinuks
you would have discounted
oleks diskonteerinud; diskonteerinuks
he/she/it would have discounted
oleksime diskonteerinud; oleks diskonteerinud; diskonteerinuksime; diskonteerinuks
we would have discounted
oleksite diskonteerinud; oleks diskonteerinud; diskonteerinuksite; diskonteerinuks
you all would have discounted
oleksid diskonteerinud; oleks diskonteerinud; diskonteerinuksid; diskonteerinuks
they would have discounted
ei oleks diskonteerinud; poleks diskonteerinud; ei diskonteerinuks
would not have discounted
oleks diskonteeritud
it would have been discounted
ei oleks diskonteeritud; poleks diskonteeritud
it would not have been discounted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
diskonteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) discounts
ei diskonteerivat
(allegedly) does not discount
diskonteeritavat
(allegedly) it is discounted
ei diskonteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not discounted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat diskonteerinud; diskonteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has discounted
ei olevat diskonteerinud; polevat diskonteerinud; ei diskonteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not discounted
olevat diskonteeritud
(allegedly) it has been discounted
ei olevat diskonteeritud; polevat diskonteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been discounted
Jussive mood
diskonteerigu
so that he/she/it discount
ärgu diskonteerigu
so that he/she/it do not discount
diskonteeritagu
so that it be discounted
ärgu diskonteeritagu
so that it not be discounted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu diskonteerinud
so that he/she/it have discounted
ärgu olgu diskonteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have discounted
olgu diskonteeritud
so that it have been discounted
ärgu olgu diskonteeritud
so that it not have been discounted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
diskonteerides
while discounting
diskonteerimas
while discounting
diskonteerimast
(due to/following/for) discounting
diskonteerimaks
for the purpose of discounting
diskonteerimata
without discount
diskonteeriv
that can be discounted
diskonteeritav
being discounted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'discount':

None found.
Learning languages?