Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get an Estonian Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
des+armeerima
to disarm
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
des+armeerima
Translation
Stress
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
des+armeerin
I disarm
des+armeerid
you disarm
des+armeerib
he/she/it disarms
des+armeerime
we disarm
des+armeerite
you all disarm
des+armeerivad
they disarm
ei des+armeeri
(do/does) not disarm
des+armeeritakse
it is disarmed
ei des+armeerita
it is not disarmed
Past tense
des+armeerisin
I disarmed
des+armeerisid
you disarmed
des+armeeris
he/she/it disarmed
des+armeerisime
we disarmed
des+armeerisite
you all disarmed
des+armeerisid
they disarmed
ei des+armeerinud
did not disarm
des+armeeriti
it was disarmed
ei des+armeeritud
it was not disarmed
Conditional mood
des+armeeriksin, des+armeeriks
I would disarm
des+armeeriksid, des+armeeriks
you would disarm
des+armeeriks
he/she/it would disarm
des+armeeriksime, des+armeeriks
we would disarm
des+armeeriksite, des+armeeriks
you all would disarm
des+armeeriksid, des+armeeriks
they would disarm
ei des+armeeriks
would not disarm
des+armeeritaks
it would be disarmed
ei des+armeeritaks
it would not be disarmed
Imperative mood
-
des+armeeri
disarm
des+armeerigu
let him/her/it disarm
des+armeerigem
let's disarm
des+armeerige
disarm
des+armeerigu
let them disarm
-
des+armeeritagu
be disarmed
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära des+armeeri
do not disarm
ärgu des+armeerigu
let him/her/it not disarm
ärgem des+armeerigem, ärme des+armeerime
let him/her/it not disarm
ärge des+armeerige
do not disarm
ärgu des+armeerigu
let them not disarm
ärgu des+armeeritagu
do not be disarmed
Form
Infinitive -ma
des+armeerima
disarm
Infinitive -da
des+armeerida
disarm
Past active participle
des+armeerinud
disarmed
Past passive participle
des+armeeritud
been disarmed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen des+armeerinud
I have disarmed
oled des+armeerinud
you have disarmed
on des+armeerinud
he/she/it has disarmed
oleme des+armeerinud
we have disarmed
olete des+armeerinud
you all have disarmed
on des+armeerinud
they have disarmed
ei ole des+armeerinud, pole des+armeerinud
(have/has) not disarmed
on des+armeeritud
it has been disarmed
ei ole des+armeeritud, pole des+armeeritud
it has not been disarmed
Pluperfect past tense
olin des+armeerinud
I had disarmed
olid des+armeerinud
you had disarmed
oli des+armeerinud
he/she/it had disarmed
olime des+armeerinud
we had disarmed
olite des+armeerinud
you all had disarmed
oli des+armeerinud
they had disarmed
ei olnud des+armeerinud, polnud des+armeerinud
had not disarmed
oli des+armeeritud
it had been disarmed
ei olnud des+armeeritud, polnud des+armeeritud
it had not been disarmed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin des+armeerinud; oleks des+armeerinud; des+armeerinuksin; des+armeerinuks
I would have disarmed
oleksid des+armeerinud; oleks des+armeerinud; des+armeerinuksid; des+armeerinuks
you would have disarmed
oleks des+armeerinud; des+armeerinuks
he/she/it would have disarmed
oleksime des+armeerinud; oleks des+armeerinud; des+armeerinuksime; des+armeerinuks
we would have disarmed
oleksite des+armeerinud; oleks des+armeerinud; des+armeerinuksite; des+armeerinuks
you all would have disarmed
oleksid des+armeerinud; oleks des+armeerinud; des+armeerinuksid; des+armeerinuks
they would have disarmed
ei oleks des+armeerinud; poleks des+armeerinud; ei des+armeerinuks
would not have disarmed
oleks des+armeeritud
it would have been disarmed
ei oleks des+armeeritud; poleks des+armeeritud
it would not have been disarmed
Quotative tense
-
-
des+armeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) disarms
-
-
-
ei des+armeerivat
(allegedly) does not disarm
des+armeeritavat
(allegedly) it is disarmed
ei des+armeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not disarmed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat des+armeerinud; des+armeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has disarmed
ei olevat des+armeerinud; polevat des+armeerinud; ei des+armeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not disarmed
olevat des+armeeritud
(allegedly) it has been disarmed
ei olevat des+armeeritud; polevat des+armeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been disarmed
Jussive mood
des+armeerigu
so that he/she/it disarm
ärgu des+armeerigu
so that he/she/it do not disarm
des+armeeritagu
so that it be disarmed
ärgu des+armeeritagu
so that it not be disarmed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu des+armeerinud
so that he/she/it have disarmed
ärgu olgu des+armeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have disarmed
olgu des+armeeritud
so that it have been disarmed
ärgu olgu des+armeeritud
so that it not have been disarmed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
des+armeerides
while disarming
des+armeerimas
while disarming
des+armeerimast
(due to/following/for) disarming
des+armeerimaks
for the purpose of disarming
des+armeerimata
without disarm
des+armeeriv
that can be disarmed
des+armeeritav
being disarmed
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Estonian
/
des+armeerima
Back to Top