Demokratiseeruma (to democratize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
demokratiseerun
I democratize
demokratiseerud
you democratize
demokratiseerub
he/she/it democratizes
demokratiseerume
we democratize
demokratiseerute
you all democratize
demokratiseeruvad
they democratize
ei demokratiseeru
(do/does) not democratize
demokratiseerutakse
it is democratized
ei demokratiseeruta
it is not democratized
Conditional mood
demokratiseeruksin, demokratiseeruks
I would democratize
demokratiseeruksid, demokratiseeruks
you would democratize
demokratiseeruks
he/she/it would democratize
demokratiseeruksime, demokratiseeruks
we would democratize
demokratiseeruksite, demokratiseeruks
you all would democratize
demokratiseeruksid, demokratiseeruks
they would democratize
ei demokratiseeruks
would not democratize
demokratiseerutaks
it would be democratized
ei demokratiseerutaks
it would not be democratized
Imperative mood
-
demokratiseeru
democratize
demokratiseerugu
let him/her/it democratize
demokratiseerugem
let's democratize
demokratiseeruge
democratize
demokratiseerugu
let them democratize
-
demokratiseerutagu
be democratized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära demokratiseeru
do not democratize
ärgu demokratiseerugu
let him/her/it not democratize
ärgem demokratiseerugem, ärme demokratiseerume
let him/her/it not democratize
ärge demokratiseeruge
do not democratize
ärgu demokratiseerugu
let them not democratize
-
ärgu demokratiseerutagu
do not be democratized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
demokratiseeruma
democratize
Infinitive -da
demokratiseeruda
democratize
Past active participle
demokratiseerunud
democratized
Past passive participle
demokratiseerutud
been democratized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen demokratiseerunud
I have democratized
oled demokratiseerunud
you have democratized
on demokratiseerunud
he/she/it has democratized
oleme demokratiseerunud
we have democratized
olete demokratiseerunud
you all have democratized
on demokratiseerunud
they have democratized
ei ole demokratiseerunud, pole demokratiseerunud
(have/has) not democratized
on demokratiseerutud
it has been democratized
ei ole demokratiseerutud, pole demokratiseerutud
it has not been democratized
Past tense
demokratiseerusin
I democratized
demokratiseerusid
you democratized
demokratiseerus
he/she/it democratized
demokratiseerusime
we democratized
demokratiseerusite
you all democratized
demokratiseerusid
they democratized
ei demokratiseerunud
did not democratize
demokratiseeruti
it was democratized
ei demokratiseerutud
it was not democratized
Pluperfect past tense
olin demokratiseerunud
I had democratized
olid demokratiseerunud
you had democratized
oli demokratiseerunud
he/she/it had democratized
olime demokratiseerunud
we had democratized
olite demokratiseerunud
you all had democratized
oli demokratiseerunud
they had democratized
ei olnud demokratiseerunud, polnud demokratiseerunud
had not democratized
oli demokratiseerutud
it had been democratized
ei olnud demokratiseerutud, polnud demokratiseerutud
it had not been democratized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin demokratiseerunud; oleks demokratiseerunud; demokratiseerunuksin; demokratiseerunuks
I would have democratized
oleksid demokratiseerunud; oleks demokratiseerunud; demokratiseerunuksid; demokratiseerunuks
you would have democratized
oleks demokratiseerunud; demokratiseerunuks
he/she/it would have democratized
oleksime demokratiseerunud; oleks demokratiseerunud; demokratiseerunuksime; demokratiseerunuks
we would have democratized
oleksite demokratiseerunud; oleks demokratiseerunud; demokratiseerunuksite; demokratiseerunuks
you all would have democratized
oleksid demokratiseerunud; oleks demokratiseerunud; demokratiseerunuksid; demokratiseerunuks
they would have democratized
ei oleks demokratiseerunud; poleks demokratiseerunud; ei demokratiseerunuks
would not have democratized
oleks demokratiseerutud
it would have been democratized
ei oleks demokratiseerutud; poleks demokratiseerutud
it would not have been democratized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
demokratiseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) democratizes
ei demokratiseeruvat
(allegedly) does not democratize
demokratiseerutavat
(allegedly) it is democratized
ei demokratiseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not democratized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat demokratiseerunud; demokratiseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has democratized
ei olevat demokratiseerunud; polevat demokratiseerunud; ei demokratiseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not democratized
olevat demokratiseerutud
(allegedly) it has been democratized
ei olevat demokratiseerutud; polevat demokratiseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been democratized
Jussive mood
demokratiseerugu
so that he/she/it democratize
ärgu demokratiseerugu
so that he/she/it do not democratize
demokratiseerutagu
so that it be democratized
ärgu demokratiseerutagu
so that it not be democratized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu demokratiseerunud
so that he/she/it have democratized
ärgu olgu demokratiseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have democratized
olgu demokratiseerutud
so that it have been democratized
ärgu olgu demokratiseerutud
so that it not have been democratized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
demokratiseerudes
while democratizing
demokratiseerumas
while democratizing
demokratiseerumast
(due to/following/for) democratizing
demokratiseerumaks
for the purpose of democratizing
demokratiseerumata
without democratize
demokratiseeruv
that can be democratized
demokratiseerutav
being democratized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

demokratiseerima
democratise

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'democratize':

None found.
Learning languages?