Barbariseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
barbariseerun
I do
barbariseerud
you do
barbariseerub
he/she/it does
barbariseerume
we do
barbariseerute
you all do
barbariseeruvad
they do
ei barbariseeru
(do/does) not do
barbariseerutakse
it is done
ei barbariseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
barbariseeruksin, barbariseeruks
I would do
barbariseeruksid, barbariseeruks
you would do
barbariseeruks
he/she/it would do
barbariseeruksime, barbariseeruks
we would do
barbariseeruksite, barbariseeruks
you all would do
barbariseeruksid, barbariseeruks
they would do
ei barbariseeruks
would not do
barbariseerutaks
it would be done
ei barbariseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
barbariseeru
do
barbariseerugu
let him/her/it do
barbariseerugem
let's do
barbariseeruge
do
barbariseerugu
let them do
-
barbariseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära barbariseeru
do not do
ärgu barbariseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem barbariseerugem, ärme barbariseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge barbariseeruge
do not do
ärgu barbariseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu barbariseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
barbariseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
barbariseeruda
do
Past active participle
barbariseerunud
done
Past passive participle
barbariseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen barbariseerunud
I have done
oled barbariseerunud
you have done
on barbariseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme barbariseerunud
we have done
olete barbariseerunud
you all have done
on barbariseerunud
they have done
ei ole barbariseerunud, pole barbariseerunud
(have/has) not done
on barbariseerutud
it has been done
ei ole barbariseerutud, pole barbariseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
barbariseerusin
I did
barbariseerusid
you did
barbariseerus
he/she/it did
barbariseerusime
we did
barbariseerusite
you all did
barbariseerusid
they did
ei barbariseerunud
did not do
barbariseeruti
it was done
ei barbariseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin barbariseerunud
I had done
olid barbariseerunud
you had done
oli barbariseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime barbariseerunud
we had done
olite barbariseerunud
you all had done
oli barbariseerunud
they had done
ei olnud barbariseerunud, polnud barbariseerunud
had not done
oli barbariseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud barbariseerutud, polnud barbariseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin barbariseerunud; oleks barbariseerunud; barbariseerunuksin; barbariseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid barbariseerunud; oleks barbariseerunud; barbariseerunuksid; barbariseerunuks
you would have done
oleks barbariseerunud; barbariseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime barbariseerunud; oleks barbariseerunud; barbariseerunuksime; barbariseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite barbariseerunud; oleks barbariseerunud; barbariseerunuksite; barbariseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid barbariseerunud; oleks barbariseerunud; barbariseerunuksid; barbariseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks barbariseerunud; poleks barbariseerunud; ei barbariseerunuks
would not have done
oleks barbariseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks barbariseerutud; poleks barbariseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
barbariseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei barbariseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
barbariseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei barbariseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat barbariseerunud; barbariseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat barbariseerunud; polevat barbariseerunud; ei barbariseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat barbariseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat barbariseerutud; polevat barbariseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
barbariseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu barbariseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
barbariseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu barbariseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu barbariseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu barbariseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu barbariseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu barbariseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
barbariseerudes
while doing
barbariseerumas
while doing
barbariseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
barbariseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
barbariseerumata
without do
barbariseeruv
that can be done
barbariseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

avitama
suffice
baseeruma
predicate on
alaldama
rectify
asundama
do
arvutama
calculate
asetama
place
dispergeeruma
disperse
asuma
be located
avalikustama
bring out
avalduma
manifest

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?