Astmestama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
astmestan
I do
astmestad
you do
astmestab
he/she/it does
astmestame
we do
astmestate
you all do
astmestavad
they do
ei astmesta
(do/does) not do
astmestatakse
it is done
ei astmestata
it is not done
Conditional mood
astmestaksin, astmestaks
I would do
astmestaksid, astmestaks
you would do
astmestaks
he/she/it would do
astmestaksime, astmestaks
we would do
astmestaksite, astmestaks
you all would do
astmestaksid, astmestaks
they would do
ei astmestaks
would not do
astmestataks
it would be done
ei astmestataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
astmesta
do
astmestagu
let him/her/it do
astmestagem
let's do
astmestage
do
astmestagu
let them do
-
astmestatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära astmesta
do not do
ärgu astmestagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem astmestagem, ärme astmestame
let him/her/it not do
ärge astmestage
do not do
ärgu astmestagu
let them not do
-
ärgu astmestatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
astmestama
do
Infinitive -da
astmestada
do
Past active participle
astmestanud
done
Past passive participle
astmestatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen astmestanud
I have done
oled astmestanud
you have done
on astmestanud
he/she/it has done
oleme astmestanud
we have done
olete astmestanud
you all have done
on astmestanud
they have done
ei ole astmestanud, pole astmestanud
(have/has) not done
on astmestatud
it has been done
ei ole astmestatud, pole astmestatud
it has not been done
Past tense
astmestasin
I did
astmestasid
you did
astmestas
he/she/it did
astmestasime
we did
astmestasite
you all did
astmestasid
they did
ei astmestanud
did not do
astmestati
it was done
ei astmestatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin astmestanud
I had done
olid astmestanud
you had done
oli astmestanud
he/she/it had done
olime astmestanud
we had done
olite astmestanud
you all had done
oli astmestanud
they had done
ei olnud astmestanud, polnud astmestanud
had not done
oli astmestatud
it had been done
ei olnud astmestatud, polnud astmestatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin astmestanud; oleks astmestanud; astmestanuksin; astmestanuks
I would have done
oleksid astmestanud; oleks astmestanud; astmestanuksid; astmestanuks
you would have done
oleks astmestanud; astmestanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime astmestanud; oleks astmestanud; astmestanuksime; astmestanuks
we would have done
oleksite astmestanud; oleks astmestanud; astmestanuksite; astmestanuks
you all would have done
oleksid astmestanud; oleks astmestanud; astmestanuksid; astmestanuks
they would have done
ei oleks astmestanud; poleks astmestanud; ei astmestanuks
would not have done
oleks astmestatud
it would have been done
ei oleks astmestatud; poleks astmestatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
astmestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei astmestavat
(allegedly) does not do
astmestatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei astmestatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat astmestanud; astmestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat astmestanud; polevat astmestanud; ei astmestanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat astmestatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat astmestatud; polevat astmestatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
astmestagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu astmestagu
so that he/she/it do not do
astmestatagu
so that it be done
ärgu astmestatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu astmestanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu astmestanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu astmestatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu astmestatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
astmestades
while doing
astmestamas
while doing
astmestamast
(due to/following/for) doing
astmestamaks
for the purpose of doing
astmestamata
without do
astmestav
that can be done
astmestatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mitmestama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?