Assimileeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
assimileerun
I do
assimileerud
you do
assimileerub
he/she/it does
assimileerume
we do
assimileerute
you all do
assimileeruvad
they do
ei assimileeru
(do/does) not do
assimileerutakse
it is done
ei assimileeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
assimileeruksin, assimileeruks
I would do
assimileeruksid, assimileeruks
you would do
assimileeruks
he/she/it would do
assimileeruksime, assimileeruks
we would do
assimileeruksite, assimileeruks
you all would do
assimileeruksid, assimileeruks
they would do
ei assimileeruks
would not do
assimileerutaks
it would be done
ei assimileerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
assimileeru
do
assimileerugu
let him/her/it do
assimileerugem
let's do
assimileeruge
do
assimileerugu
let them do
-
assimileerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära assimileeru
do not do
ärgu assimileerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem assimileerugem, ärme assimileerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge assimileeruge
do not do
ärgu assimileerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu assimileerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
assimileeruma
do
Infinitive -da
assimileeruda
do
Past active participle
assimileerunud
done
Past passive participle
assimileerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen assimileerunud
I have done
oled assimileerunud
you have done
on assimileerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme assimileerunud
we have done
olete assimileerunud
you all have done
on assimileerunud
they have done
ei ole assimileerunud, pole assimileerunud
(have/has) not done
on assimileerutud
it has been done
ei ole assimileerutud, pole assimileerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
assimileerusin
I did
assimileerusid
you did
assimileerus
he/she/it did
assimileerusime
we did
assimileerusite
you all did
assimileerusid
they did
ei assimileerunud
did not do
assimileeruti
it was done
ei assimileerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin assimileerunud
I had done
olid assimileerunud
you had done
oli assimileerunud
he/she/it had done
olime assimileerunud
we had done
olite assimileerunud
you all had done
oli assimileerunud
they had done
ei olnud assimileerunud, polnud assimileerunud
had not done
oli assimileerutud
it had been done
ei olnud assimileerutud, polnud assimileerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin assimileerunud; oleks assimileerunud; assimileerunuksin; assimileerunuks
I would have done
oleksid assimileerunud; oleks assimileerunud; assimileerunuksid; assimileerunuks
you would have done
oleks assimileerunud; assimileerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime assimileerunud; oleks assimileerunud; assimileerunuksime; assimileerunuks
we would have done
oleksite assimileerunud; oleks assimileerunud; assimileerunuksite; assimileerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid assimileerunud; oleks assimileerunud; assimileerunuksid; assimileerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks assimileerunud; poleks assimileerunud; ei assimileerunuks
would not have done
oleks assimileerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks assimileerutud; poleks assimileerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
assimileeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei assimileeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
assimileerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei assimileerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat assimileerunud; assimileerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat assimileerunud; polevat assimileerunud; ei assimileerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat assimileerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat assimileerutud; polevat assimileerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
assimileerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu assimileerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
assimileerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu assimileerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu assimileerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu assimileerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu assimileerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu assimileerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
assimileerudes
while doing
assimileerumas
while doing
assimileerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
assimileerumaks
for the purpose of doing
assimileerumata
without do
assimileeruv
that can be done
assimileerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

assimileerima
assimilate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?