Aspireerima (to aspirate) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
aspireerin
I aspirate
aspireerid
you aspirate
aspireerib
he/she/it aspirates
aspireerime
we aspirate
aspireerite
you all aspirate
aspireerivad
they aspirate
ei aspireeri
(do/does) not aspirate
aspireeritakse
it is aspirated
ei aspireerita
it is not aspirated
Conditional mood
aspireeriksin, aspireeriks
I would aspirate
aspireeriksid, aspireeriks
you would aspirate
aspireeriks
he/she/it would aspirate
aspireeriksime, aspireeriks
we would aspirate
aspireeriksite, aspireeriks
you all would aspirate
aspireeriksid, aspireeriks
they would aspirate
ei aspireeriks
would not aspirate
aspireeritaks
it would be aspirated
ei aspireeritaks
it would not be aspirated
Imperative mood
-
aspireeri
aspirate
aspireerigu
let him/her/it aspirate
aspireerigem
let's aspirate
aspireerige
aspirate
aspireerigu
let them aspirate
-
aspireeritagu
be aspirated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära aspireeri
do not aspirate
ärgu aspireerigu
let him/her/it not aspirate
ärgem aspireerigem, ärme aspireerime
let him/her/it not aspirate
ärge aspireerige
do not aspirate
ärgu aspireerigu
let them not aspirate
-
ärgu aspireeritagu
do not be aspirated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
aspireerima
aspirate
Infinitive -da
aspireerida
aspirate
Past active participle
aspireerinud
aspirated
Past passive participle
aspireeritud
been aspirated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen aspireerinud
I have aspirated
oled aspireerinud
you have aspirated
on aspireerinud
he/she/it has aspirated
oleme aspireerinud
we have aspirated
olete aspireerinud
you all have aspirated
on aspireerinud
they have aspirated
ei ole aspireerinud, pole aspireerinud
(have/has) not aspirated
on aspireeritud
it has been aspirated
ei ole aspireeritud, pole aspireeritud
it has not been aspirated
Past tense
aspireerisin
I aspirated
aspireerisid
you aspirated
aspireeris
he/she/it aspirated
aspireerisime
we aspirated
aspireerisite
you all aspirated
aspireerisid
they aspirated
ei aspireerinud
did not aspirate
aspireeriti
it was aspirated
ei aspireeritud
it was not aspirated
Pluperfect past tense
olin aspireerinud
I had aspirated
olid aspireerinud
you had aspirated
oli aspireerinud
he/she/it had aspirated
olime aspireerinud
we had aspirated
olite aspireerinud
you all had aspirated
oli aspireerinud
they had aspirated
ei olnud aspireerinud, polnud aspireerinud
had not aspirated
oli aspireeritud
it had been aspirated
ei olnud aspireeritud, polnud aspireeritud
it had not been aspirated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin aspireerinud; oleks aspireerinud; aspireerinuksin; aspireerinuks
I would have aspirated
oleksid aspireerinud; oleks aspireerinud; aspireerinuksid; aspireerinuks
you would have aspirated
oleks aspireerinud; aspireerinuks
he/she/it would have aspirated
oleksime aspireerinud; oleks aspireerinud; aspireerinuksime; aspireerinuks
we would have aspirated
oleksite aspireerinud; oleks aspireerinud; aspireerinuksite; aspireerinuks
you all would have aspirated
oleksid aspireerinud; oleks aspireerinud; aspireerinuksid; aspireerinuks
they would have aspirated
ei oleks aspireerinud; poleks aspireerinud; ei aspireerinuks
would not have aspirated
oleks aspireeritud
it would have been aspirated
ei oleks aspireeritud; poleks aspireeritud
it would not have been aspirated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
aspireerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) aspirates
ei aspireerivat
(allegedly) does not aspirate
aspireeritavat
(allegedly) it is aspirated
ei aspireeritavat
(allegedly) it is not aspirated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat aspireerinud; aspireerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has aspirated
ei olevat aspireerinud; polevat aspireerinud; ei aspireerinuvat
(allegedly) has not aspirated
olevat aspireeritud
(allegedly) it has been aspirated
ei olevat aspireeritud; polevat aspireeritud
(allegedly) it has not been aspirated
Jussive mood
aspireerigu
so that he/she/it aspirate
ärgu aspireerigu
so that he/she/it do not aspirate
aspireeritagu
so that it be aspirated
ärgu aspireeritagu
so that it not be aspirated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu aspireerinud
so that he/she/it have aspirated
ärgu olgu aspireerinud
so that he/she/it do not have aspirated
olgu aspireeritud
so that it have been aspirated
ärgu olgu aspireeritud
so that it not have been aspirated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
aspireerides
while aspirating
aspireerimas
while aspirating
aspireerimast
(due to/following/for) aspirating
aspireerimaks
for the purpose of aspirating
aspireerimata
without aspirate
aspireeriv
that can be aspirated
aspireeritav
being aspirated

Examples of aspireerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ava perikard ja aspireeri.OK, open the pericardium and aspirate.
Minu arvates peame me aspireerima.In my opinion, we need to aspirate.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'aspirate':

None found.
Learning languages?