Artikuleerima (to articulate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
artikuleerin
I articulate
artikuleerid
you articulate
artikuleerib
he/she/it articulates
artikuleerime
we articulate
artikuleerite
you all articulate
artikuleerivad
they articulate
ei artikuleeri
(do/does) not articulate
artikuleeritakse
it is articulated
ei artikuleerita
it is not articulated
Conditional mood
artikuleeriksin, artikuleeriks
I would articulate
artikuleeriksid, artikuleeriks
you would articulate
artikuleeriks
he/she/it would articulate
artikuleeriksime, artikuleeriks
we would articulate
artikuleeriksite, artikuleeriks
you all would articulate
artikuleeriksid, artikuleeriks
they would articulate
ei artikuleeriks
would not articulate
artikuleeritaks
it would be articulated
ei artikuleeritaks
it would not be articulated
Imperative mood
-
artikuleeri
articulate
artikuleerigu
let him/her/it articulate
artikuleerigem
let's articulate
artikuleerige
articulate
artikuleerigu
let them articulate
-
artikuleeritagu
be articulated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära artikuleeri
do not articulate
ärgu artikuleerigu
let him/her/it not articulate
ärgem artikuleerigem, ärme artikuleerime
let him/her/it not articulate
ärge artikuleerige
do not articulate
ärgu artikuleerigu
let them not articulate
-
ärgu artikuleeritagu
do not be articulated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
artikuleerima
articulate
Infinitive -da
artikuleerida
articulate
Past active participle
artikuleerinud
articulated
Past passive participle
artikuleeritud
been articulated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen artikuleerinud
I have articulated
oled artikuleerinud
you have articulated
on artikuleerinud
he/she/it has articulated
oleme artikuleerinud
we have articulated
olete artikuleerinud
you all have articulated
on artikuleerinud
they have articulated
ei ole artikuleerinud, pole artikuleerinud
(have/has) not articulated
on artikuleeritud
it has been articulated
ei ole artikuleeritud, pole artikuleeritud
it has not been articulated
Past tense
artikuleerisin
I articulated
artikuleerisid
you articulated
artikuleeris
he/she/it articulated
artikuleerisime
we articulated
artikuleerisite
you all articulated
artikuleerisid
they articulated
ei artikuleerinud
did not articulate
artikuleeriti
it was articulated
ei artikuleeritud
it was not articulated
Pluperfect past tense
olin artikuleerinud
I had articulated
olid artikuleerinud
you had articulated
oli artikuleerinud
he/she/it had articulated
olime artikuleerinud
we had articulated
olite artikuleerinud
you all had articulated
oli artikuleerinud
they had articulated
ei olnud artikuleerinud, polnud artikuleerinud
had not articulated
oli artikuleeritud
it had been articulated
ei olnud artikuleeritud, polnud artikuleeritud
it had not been articulated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin artikuleerinud; oleks artikuleerinud; artikuleerinuksin; artikuleerinuks
I would have articulated
oleksid artikuleerinud; oleks artikuleerinud; artikuleerinuksid; artikuleerinuks
you would have articulated
oleks artikuleerinud; artikuleerinuks
he/she/it would have articulated
oleksime artikuleerinud; oleks artikuleerinud; artikuleerinuksime; artikuleerinuks
we would have articulated
oleksite artikuleerinud; oleks artikuleerinud; artikuleerinuksite; artikuleerinuks
you all would have articulated
oleksid artikuleerinud; oleks artikuleerinud; artikuleerinuksid; artikuleerinuks
they would have articulated
ei oleks artikuleerinud; poleks artikuleerinud; ei artikuleerinuks
would not have articulated
oleks artikuleeritud
it would have been articulated
ei oleks artikuleeritud; poleks artikuleeritud
it would not have been articulated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
artikuleerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) articulates
ei artikuleerivat
(allegedly) does not articulate
artikuleeritavat
(allegedly) it is articulated
ei artikuleeritavat
(allegedly) it is not articulated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat artikuleerinud; artikuleerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has articulated
ei olevat artikuleerinud; polevat artikuleerinud; ei artikuleerinuvat
(allegedly) has not articulated
olevat artikuleeritud
(allegedly) it has been articulated
ei olevat artikuleeritud; polevat artikuleeritud
(allegedly) it has not been articulated
Jussive mood
artikuleerigu
so that he/she/it articulate
ärgu artikuleerigu
so that he/she/it do not articulate
artikuleeritagu
so that it be articulated
ärgu artikuleeritagu
so that it not be articulated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu artikuleerinud
so that he/she/it have articulated
ärgu olgu artikuleerinud
so that he/she/it do not have articulated
olgu artikuleeritud
so that it have been articulated
ärgu olgu artikuleeritud
so that it not have been articulated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
artikuleerides
while articulating
artikuleerimas
while articulating
artikuleerimast
(due to/following/for) articulating
artikuleerimaks
for the purpose of articulating
artikuleerimata
without articulate
artikuleeriv
that can be articulated
artikuleeritav
being articulated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'articulate':

None found.
Learning languages?