Amortiseeruma (to depreciate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
amortiseerun
I depreciate
amortiseerud
you depreciate
amortiseerub
he/she/it depreciates
amortiseerume
we depreciate
amortiseerute
you all depreciate
amortiseeruvad
they depreciate
ei amortiseeru
(do/does) not depreciate
amortiseerutakse
it is depreciated
ei amortiseeruta
it is not depreciated
Conditional mood
amortiseeruksin, amortiseeruks
I would depreciate
amortiseeruksid, amortiseeruks
you would depreciate
amortiseeruks
he/she/it would depreciate
amortiseeruksime, amortiseeruks
we would depreciate
amortiseeruksite, amortiseeruks
you all would depreciate
amortiseeruksid, amortiseeruks
they would depreciate
ei amortiseeruks
would not depreciate
amortiseerutaks
it would be depreciated
ei amortiseerutaks
it would not be depreciated
Imperative mood
-
amortiseeru
depreciate
amortiseerugu
let him/her/it depreciate
amortiseerugem
let's depreciate
amortiseeruge
depreciate
amortiseerugu
let them depreciate
-
amortiseerutagu
be depreciated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära amortiseeru
do not depreciate
ärgu amortiseerugu
let him/her/it not depreciate
ärgem amortiseerugem, ärme amortiseerume
let him/her/it not depreciate
ärge amortiseeruge
do not depreciate
ärgu amortiseerugu
let them not depreciate
-
ärgu amortiseerutagu
do not be depreciated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
amortiseeruma
depreciate
Infinitive -da
amortiseeruda
depreciate
Past active participle
amortiseerunud
depreciated
Past passive participle
amortiseerutud
been depreciated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen amortiseerunud
I have depreciated
oled amortiseerunud
you have depreciated
on amortiseerunud
he/she/it has depreciated
oleme amortiseerunud
we have depreciated
olete amortiseerunud
you all have depreciated
on amortiseerunud
they have depreciated
ei ole amortiseerunud, pole amortiseerunud
(have/has) not depreciated
on amortiseerutud
it has been depreciated
ei ole amortiseerutud, pole amortiseerutud
it has not been depreciated
Past tense
amortiseerusin
I depreciated
amortiseerusid
you depreciated
amortiseerus
he/she/it depreciated
amortiseerusime
we depreciated
amortiseerusite
you all depreciated
amortiseerusid
they depreciated
ei amortiseerunud
did not depreciate
amortiseeruti
it was depreciated
ei amortiseerutud
it was not depreciated
Pluperfect past tense
olin amortiseerunud
I had depreciated
olid amortiseerunud
you had depreciated
oli amortiseerunud
he/she/it had depreciated
olime amortiseerunud
we had depreciated
olite amortiseerunud
you all had depreciated
oli amortiseerunud
they had depreciated
ei olnud amortiseerunud, polnud amortiseerunud
had not depreciated
oli amortiseerutud
it had been depreciated
ei olnud amortiseerutud, polnud amortiseerutud
it had not been depreciated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin amortiseerunud; oleks amortiseerunud; amortiseerunuksin; amortiseerunuks
I would have depreciated
oleksid amortiseerunud; oleks amortiseerunud; amortiseerunuksid; amortiseerunuks
you would have depreciated
oleks amortiseerunud; amortiseerunuks
he/she/it would have depreciated
oleksime amortiseerunud; oleks amortiseerunud; amortiseerunuksime; amortiseerunuks
we would have depreciated
oleksite amortiseerunud; oleks amortiseerunud; amortiseerunuksite; amortiseerunuks
you all would have depreciated
oleksid amortiseerunud; oleks amortiseerunud; amortiseerunuksid; amortiseerunuks
they would have depreciated
ei oleks amortiseerunud; poleks amortiseerunud; ei amortiseerunuks
would not have depreciated
oleks amortiseerutud
it would have been depreciated
ei oleks amortiseerutud; poleks amortiseerutud
it would not have been depreciated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
amortiseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) depreciates
ei amortiseeruvat
(allegedly) does not depreciate
amortiseerutavat
(allegedly) it is depreciated
ei amortiseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not depreciated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat amortiseerunud; amortiseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has depreciated
ei olevat amortiseerunud; polevat amortiseerunud; ei amortiseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not depreciated
olevat amortiseerutud
(allegedly) it has been depreciated
ei olevat amortiseerutud; polevat amortiseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been depreciated
Jussive mood
amortiseerugu
so that he/she/it depreciate
ärgu amortiseerugu
so that he/she/it do not depreciate
amortiseerutagu
so that it be depreciated
ärgu amortiseerutagu
so that it not be depreciated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu amortiseerunud
so that he/she/it have depreciated
ärgu olgu amortiseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have depreciated
olgu amortiseerutud
so that it have been depreciated
ärgu olgu amortiseerutud
so that it not have been depreciated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
amortiseerudes
while depreciating
amortiseerumas
while depreciating
amortiseerumast
(due to/following/for) depreciating
amortiseerumaks
for the purpose of depreciating
amortiseerumata
without depreciate
amortiseeruv
that can be depreciated
amortiseerutav
being depreciated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

amortiseerima
amortise

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'depreciate':

None found.
Learning languages?