Aktualiseerima (to update) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
aktualiseerin
I update
aktualiseerid
you update
aktualiseerib
he/she/it updates
aktualiseerime
we update
aktualiseerite
you all update
aktualiseerivad
they update
ei aktualiseeri
(do/does) not update
aktualiseeritakse
it is updated
ei aktualiseerita
it is not updated
Conditional mood
aktualiseeriksin, aktualiseeriks
I would update
aktualiseeriksid, aktualiseeriks
you would update
aktualiseeriks
he/she/it would update
aktualiseeriksime, aktualiseeriks
we would update
aktualiseeriksite, aktualiseeriks
you all would update
aktualiseeriksid, aktualiseeriks
they would update
ei aktualiseeriks
would not update
aktualiseeritaks
it would be updated
ei aktualiseeritaks
it would not be updated
Imperative mood
-
aktualiseeri
update
aktualiseerigu
let him/her/it update
aktualiseerigem
let's update
aktualiseerige
update
aktualiseerigu
let them update
-
aktualiseeritagu
be updated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära aktualiseeri
do not update
ärgu aktualiseerigu
let him/her/it not update
ärgem aktualiseerigem, ärme aktualiseerime
let him/her/it not update
ärge aktualiseerige
do not update
ärgu aktualiseerigu
let them not update
-
ärgu aktualiseeritagu
do not be updated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
aktualiseerima
update
Infinitive -da
aktualiseerida
update
Past active participle
aktualiseerinud
updated
Past passive participle
aktualiseeritud
been updated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen aktualiseerinud
I have updated
oled aktualiseerinud
you have updated
on aktualiseerinud
he/she/it has updated
oleme aktualiseerinud
we have updated
olete aktualiseerinud
you all have updated
on aktualiseerinud
they have updated
ei ole aktualiseerinud, pole aktualiseerinud
(have/has) not updated
on aktualiseeritud
it has been updated
ei ole aktualiseeritud, pole aktualiseeritud
it has not been updated
Past tense
aktualiseerisin
I updated
aktualiseerisid
you updated
aktualiseeris
he/she/it updated
aktualiseerisime
we updated
aktualiseerisite
you all updated
aktualiseerisid
they updated
ei aktualiseerinud
did not update
aktualiseeriti
it was updated
ei aktualiseeritud
it was not updated
Pluperfect past tense
olin aktualiseerinud
I had updated
olid aktualiseerinud
you had updated
oli aktualiseerinud
he/she/it had updated
olime aktualiseerinud
we had updated
olite aktualiseerinud
you all had updated
oli aktualiseerinud
they had updated
ei olnud aktualiseerinud, polnud aktualiseerinud
had not updated
oli aktualiseeritud
it had been updated
ei olnud aktualiseeritud, polnud aktualiseeritud
it had not been updated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin aktualiseerinud; oleks aktualiseerinud; aktualiseerinuksin; aktualiseerinuks
I would have updated
oleksid aktualiseerinud; oleks aktualiseerinud; aktualiseerinuksid; aktualiseerinuks
you would have updated
oleks aktualiseerinud; aktualiseerinuks
he/she/it would have updated
oleksime aktualiseerinud; oleks aktualiseerinud; aktualiseerinuksime; aktualiseerinuks
we would have updated
oleksite aktualiseerinud; oleks aktualiseerinud; aktualiseerinuksite; aktualiseerinuks
you all would have updated
oleksid aktualiseerinud; oleks aktualiseerinud; aktualiseerinuksid; aktualiseerinuks
they would have updated
ei oleks aktualiseerinud; poleks aktualiseerinud; ei aktualiseerinuks
would not have updated
oleks aktualiseeritud
it would have been updated
ei oleks aktualiseeritud; poleks aktualiseeritud
it would not have been updated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
aktualiseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) updates
ei aktualiseerivat
(allegedly) does not update
aktualiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is updated
ei aktualiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not updated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat aktualiseerinud; aktualiseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has updated
ei olevat aktualiseerinud; polevat aktualiseerinud; ei aktualiseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not updated
olevat aktualiseeritud
(allegedly) it has been updated
ei olevat aktualiseeritud; polevat aktualiseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been updated
Jussive mood
aktualiseerigu
so that he/she/it update
ärgu aktualiseerigu
so that he/she/it do not update
aktualiseeritagu
so that it be updated
ärgu aktualiseeritagu
so that it not be updated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu aktualiseerinud
so that he/she/it have updated
ärgu olgu aktualiseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have updated
olgu aktualiseeritud
so that it have been updated
ärgu olgu aktualiseeritud
so that it not have been updated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
aktualiseerides
while updating
aktualiseerimas
while updating
aktualiseerimast
(due to/following/for) updating
aktualiseerimaks
for the purpose of updating
aktualiseerimata
without update
aktualiseeriv
that can be updated
aktualiseeritav
being updated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aktualiseeruma
raise their heads

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

aktsepteerima
accept
akumuleerima
accumulate
akommodeerima
accommodate a
aerosoolima
do
alpima
play the fool
ülikonnastama
do
ankeetima
do
apreteerima
dress
apelleerima
appeal
amalgaamima
amalgamate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'update':

None found.
Learning languages?