Aktsentueerima (to accent) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
aktsentueerin
I accent
aktsentueerid
you accent
aktsentueerib
he/she/it accents
aktsentueerime
we accent
aktsentueerite
you all accent
aktsentueerivad
they accent
ei aktsentueeri
(do/does) not accent
aktsentueeritakse
it is accented
ei aktsentueerita
it is not accented
Conditional mood
aktsentueeriksin, aktsentueeriks
I would accent
aktsentueeriksid, aktsentueeriks
you would accent
aktsentueeriks
he/she/it would accent
aktsentueeriksime, aktsentueeriks
we would accent
aktsentueeriksite, aktsentueeriks
you all would accent
aktsentueeriksid, aktsentueeriks
they would accent
ei aktsentueeriks
would not accent
aktsentueeritaks
it would be accented
ei aktsentueeritaks
it would not be accented
Imperative mood
-
aktsentueeri
accent
aktsentueerigu
let him/her/it accent
aktsentueerigem
let's accent
aktsentueerige
accent
aktsentueerigu
let them accent
-
aktsentueeritagu
be accented
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära aktsentueeri
do not accent
ärgu aktsentueerigu
let him/her/it not accent
ärgem aktsentueerigem, ärme aktsentueerime
let him/her/it not accent
ärge aktsentueerige
do not accent
ärgu aktsentueerigu
let them not accent
-
ärgu aktsentueeritagu
do not be accented
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
aktsentueerima
accent
Infinitive -da
aktsentueerida
accent
Past active participle
aktsentueerinud
accented
Past passive participle
aktsentueeritud
been accented
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen aktsentueerinud
I have accented
oled aktsentueerinud
you have accented
on aktsentueerinud
he/she/it has accented
oleme aktsentueerinud
we have accented
olete aktsentueerinud
you all have accented
on aktsentueerinud
they have accented
ei ole aktsentueerinud, pole aktsentueerinud
(have/has) not accented
on aktsentueeritud
it has been accented
ei ole aktsentueeritud, pole aktsentueeritud
it has not been accented
Past tense
aktsentueerisin
I accented
aktsentueerisid
you accented
aktsentueeris
he/she/it accented
aktsentueerisime
we accented
aktsentueerisite
you all accented
aktsentueerisid
they accented
ei aktsentueerinud
did not accent
aktsentueeriti
it was accented
ei aktsentueeritud
it was not accented
Pluperfect past tense
olin aktsentueerinud
I had accented
olid aktsentueerinud
you had accented
oli aktsentueerinud
he/she/it had accented
olime aktsentueerinud
we had accented
olite aktsentueerinud
you all had accented
oli aktsentueerinud
they had accented
ei olnud aktsentueerinud, polnud aktsentueerinud
had not accented
oli aktsentueeritud
it had been accented
ei olnud aktsentueeritud, polnud aktsentueeritud
it had not been accented
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin aktsentueerinud; oleks aktsentueerinud; aktsentueerinuksin; aktsentueerinuks
I would have accented
oleksid aktsentueerinud; oleks aktsentueerinud; aktsentueerinuksid; aktsentueerinuks
you would have accented
oleks aktsentueerinud; aktsentueerinuks
he/she/it would have accented
oleksime aktsentueerinud; oleks aktsentueerinud; aktsentueerinuksime; aktsentueerinuks
we would have accented
oleksite aktsentueerinud; oleks aktsentueerinud; aktsentueerinuksite; aktsentueerinuks
you all would have accented
oleksid aktsentueerinud; oleks aktsentueerinud; aktsentueerinuksid; aktsentueerinuks
they would have accented
ei oleks aktsentueerinud; poleks aktsentueerinud; ei aktsentueerinuks
would not have accented
oleks aktsentueeritud
it would have been accented
ei oleks aktsentueeritud; poleks aktsentueeritud
it would not have been accented
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
aktsentueerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) accents
ei aktsentueerivat
(allegedly) does not accent
aktsentueeritavat
(allegedly) it is accented
ei aktsentueeritavat
(allegedly) it is not accented
Quotative perfect tense
olevat aktsentueerinud; aktsentueerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has accented
ei olevat aktsentueerinud; polevat aktsentueerinud; ei aktsentueerinuvat
(allegedly) has not accented
olevat aktsentueeritud
(allegedly) it has been accented
ei olevat aktsentueeritud; polevat aktsentueeritud
(allegedly) it has not been accented
Jussive mood
aktsentueerigu
so that he/she/it accent
ärgu aktsentueerigu
so that he/she/it do not accent
aktsentueeritagu
so that it be accented
ärgu aktsentueeritagu
so that it not be accented
Jussive perfect mood
olgu aktsentueerinud
so that he/she/it have accented
ärgu olgu aktsentueerinud
so that he/she/it do not have accented
olgu aktsentueeritud
so that it have been accented
ärgu olgu aktsentueeritud
so that it not have been accented
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
aktsentueerides
while accenting
aktsentueerimas
while accenting
aktsentueerimast
(due to/following/for) accenting
aktsentueerimaks
for the purpose of accenting
aktsentueerimata
without accent
aktsentueeriv
that can be accented
aktsentueeritav
being accented

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'accent':

None found.
Learning languages?