Ablastuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ablastun
I do
ablastud
you do
ablastub
he/she/it does
ablastume
we do
ablastute
you all do
ablastuvad
they do
ei ablastu
(do/does) not do
ablastutakse
it is done
ei ablastuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
ablastuksin, ablastuks
I would do
ablastuksid, ablastuks
you would do
ablastuks
he/she/it would do
ablastuksime, ablastuks
we would do
ablastuksite, ablastuks
you all would do
ablastuksid, ablastuks
they would do
ei ablastuks
would not do
ablastutaks
it would be done
ei ablastutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ablastu
do
ablastugu
let him/her/it do
ablastugem
let's do
ablastuge
do
ablastugu
let them do
-
ablastutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ablastu
do not do
ärgu ablastugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ablastugem, ärme ablastume
let him/her/it not do
ärge ablastuge
do not do
ärgu ablastugu
let them not do
-
ärgu ablastutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ablastuma
do
Infinitive -da
ablastuda
do
Past active participle
ablastunud
done
Past passive participle
ablastutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ablastunud
I have done
oled ablastunud
you have done
on ablastunud
he/she/it has done
oleme ablastunud
we have done
olete ablastunud
you all have done
on ablastunud
they have done
ei ole ablastunud, pole ablastunud
(have/has) not done
on ablastutud
it has been done
ei ole ablastutud, pole ablastutud
it has not been done
Past tense
ablastusin
I did
ablastusid
you did
ablastus
he/she/it did
ablastusime
we did
ablastusite
you all did
ablastusid
they did
ei ablastunud
did not do
ablastuti
it was done
ei ablastutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ablastunud
I had done
olid ablastunud
you had done
oli ablastunud
he/she/it had done
olime ablastunud
we had done
olite ablastunud
you all had done
oli ablastunud
they had done
ei olnud ablastunud, polnud ablastunud
had not done
oli ablastutud
it had been done
ei olnud ablastutud, polnud ablastutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ablastunud; oleks ablastunud; ablastunuksin; ablastunuks
I would have done
oleksid ablastunud; oleks ablastunud; ablastunuksid; ablastunuks
you would have done
oleks ablastunud; ablastunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ablastunud; oleks ablastunud; ablastunuksime; ablastunuks
we would have done
oleksite ablastunud; oleks ablastunud; ablastunuksite; ablastunuks
you all would have done
oleksid ablastunud; oleks ablastunud; ablastunuksid; ablastunuks
they would have done
ei oleks ablastunud; poleks ablastunud; ei ablastunuks
would not have done
oleks ablastutud
it would have been done
ei oleks ablastutud; poleks ablastutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ablastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ablastuvat
(allegedly) does not do
ablastutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ablastutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ablastunud; ablastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ablastunud; polevat ablastunud; ei ablastunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ablastutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ablastutud; polevat ablastutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ablastugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ablastugu
so that he/she/it do not do
ablastutagu
so that it be done
ärgu ablastutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ablastunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ablastunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ablastutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ablastutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ablastudes
while doing
ablastumas
while doing
ablastumast
(due to/following/for) doing
ablastumaks
for the purpose of doing
ablastumata
without do
ablastuv
that can be done
ablastutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jalastuma
dismount
valastuma
bleach
võlastuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?