Teoritzar (to theorize) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
teoritzo
I theorize
teoritzes
you theorize
teoritza
he/she theorizes
teoritzem
we theorize
teoritzeu
you all theorize
teoritzen
they theorize
Present perfect tense
he teoritzat
I have theorized
has teoritzat
you have theorized
ha teoritzat
he/she has theorized
hem teoritzat
we have theorized
heu teoritzat
you all have theorized
han teoritzat
they have theorized
Future tense
teoritzaré
I will theorize
teoritzaràs
you will theorize
teoritzarà
he/she will theorize
teoritzarem
we will theorize
teoritzareu
you all will theorize
teoritzaran
they will theorize
Conditional mood
teoritzaria
I would theorize
teoritzaries
you would theorize
teoritzaria
he/she would theorize
teoritzaríem
we would theorize
teoritzaríeu
you all would theorize
teoritzarien
they would theorize
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia teoritzat
I had theorized
havies teoritzat
you had theorized
havia teoritzat
he/she had theorized
havíem teoritzat
we had theorized
havíeu teoritzat
you all had theorized
havien teoritzat
they had theorized
Past impf. tense
teoritzava
I was theorizing
teoritzaves
you were theorizing
teoritzava
he/she was theorizing
teoritzàvem
we were theorizing
teoritzàveu
you all were theorizing
teoritzaven
they were theorizing
Imperative mood
-
teoritza
theorize!
teoritzi
let him/her theorize!
teoritzem
let's theorize!
teoritzeu
theorize!
teoritzin
let them theorize!
Imperative negative mood
-
no teoritzis
don't theorize!
no teoritzi
don't let him/her theorize!
no teoritzem
let's not theorize!
no teoritzeu
don't theorize!
no teoritzin
don't let them theorize!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria teoritzat
I would have theorized
hauries teoritzat
you would have theorized
hauria teoritzat
he/she would have theorized
hauríem teoritzat
we would have theorized
hauríeu teoritzat
you all would have theorized
haurien teoritzat
they would have theorized
Future perfect tense
hauré teoritzat
I will have theorized
hauràs teoritzat
you will have theorized
haurà teoritzat
he/she will have theorized
haurem teoritzat
we will have theorized
haureu teoritzat
you all will have theorized
hauren teoritzat
they will have theorized
Preterite past tense
teoritzí
I theorized
teoritzares
you theorized
teoritzà
he/she theorized
teoritzàrem
we theorized
teoritzàreu
you all theorized
teoritzaren
they theorized
Past anterior tense
haguí teoritzat
I had theorized
hagueres teoritzat
you had theorized
hagué teoritzat
he/she had theorized
haguérem teoritzat
we had theorized
haguéreu teoritzat
you all had theorized
haguéren teoritzat
they had theorized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
teoritzi
(so that I) theorize
teoritzis
(so that you) theorize
teoritzi
(so that he/she) theorizes
teoritzem
(so that we) theorize
teoritzeu
(so that you all) theorize
teoritzin
(so that they) theorize
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
teoritzés
(so that I) was theorizing
teoritzessis
(so that you) were theorizing
teoritzés
(so that he/she) was theorizing
teoritzéssim
(so that we) were theorizing
teoritzéssiu
(so that you all) were theorizing
teoritzessin
(so that they) were theorizing
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi teoritzat
(so that I) have theorized
hagis teoritzat
(so that you) have theorized
hagi teoritzat
(so that he/she) has theorized
hàgim teoritzat
(so that we) have theorized
hàgiu teoritzat
(so that you all) have theorized
hagin teoritzat
(so that they) have theorized
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués teoritzat
(so that I) had theorized
haguessis teoritzat
(so that you) had theorized
hagués teoritzat
(so that he/she) had theorized
haguéssim teoritzat
(so that we) had theorized
haguéssiu teoritzat
(so that you all) had theorized
haguessin teoritzat
(so that they) had theorized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi teoritzar
(so that I) theorized
vagis teoritzar
(so that you) theorized
vagi teoritzar
(so that he/she) theorized
vàgim teoritzar
(so that we) theorized
vàgiu teoritzar
(so that you all) theorized
vagin teoritzar
(so that they) theorized
Periphastic past tense
vaig teoritzar
I theorized
vas teoritzar
you theorized
va teoritzar
he/she theorized
vam teoritzar
we theorized
vau teoritzar
you all theorized
van teoritzar
they theorized
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver teoritzat
I had theorized
vas haver teoritzat
you had theorized
va haver teoritzat
he/she had theorized
vam haver teoritzat
we had theorized
vau haver teoritzat
you all had theorized
van haver teoritzat
they had theorized

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

terroritzar
terrorize

Random

simbolitzar
symbolize
soldar
weld
suar
sweat
suspendre
suspend
telefonar
telephone
tenir
have
terminar
finish
titllar
put a tilde on top
transgredir
transgress
trencar
break

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'theorize':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In