Pronunciar-se (to pass sentence) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
pronuncio
I pass sentence
pronuncies
you pass sentence
pronuncia
he/she passes sentence
pronunciem
we pass sentence
pronuncieu
you all pass sentence
pronuncien
they pass sentence
Present perfect tense
he pronunciat
I have passed sentence
has pronunciat
you have passed sentence
ha pronunciat
he/she has passed sentence
hem pronunciat
we have passed sentence
heu pronunciat
you all have passed sentence
han pronunciat
they have passed sentence
Future tense
pronunciaré
I will pass sentence
pronunciaràs
you will pass sentence
pronunciarà
he/she will pass sentence
pronunciarem
we will pass sentence
pronunciareu
you all will pass sentence
pronunciaran
they will pass sentence
Conditional mood
pronunciaria
I would pass sentence
pronunciaries
you would pass sentence
pronunciaria
he/she would pass sentence
pronunciaríem
we would pass sentence
pronunciaríeu
you all would pass sentence
pronunciarien
they would pass sentence
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia pronunciat
I had passed sentence
havies pronunciat
you had passed sentence
havia pronunciat
he/she had passed sentence
havíem pronunciat
we had passed sentence
havíeu pronunciat
you all had passed sentence
havien pronunciat
they had passed sentence
Past impf. tense
pronunciava
I was passing sentence
pronunciaves
you were passing sentence
pronunciava
he/she was passing sentence
pronunciàvem
we were passing sentence
pronunciàveu
you all were passing sentence
pronunciaven
they were passing sentence
Imperative mood
-
pronuncia
pass sentence!
pronunciï
let him/her pass sentence!
pronunciem
let's pass sentence!
pronuncieu
pass sentence!
pronunciïn
let them pass sentence!
Imperative negative mood
-
no pronunciïs
don't pass sentence!
no pronunciï
don't let him/her pass sentence!
no pronunciem
let's not pass sentence!
no pronuncieu
don't pass sentence!
no pronunciïn
don't let them pass sentence!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria pronunciat
I would have passed sentence
hauries pronunciat
you would have passed sentence
hauria pronunciat
he/she would have passed sentence
hauríem pronunciat
we would have passed sentence
hauríeu pronunciat
you all would have passed sentence
haurien pronunciat
they would have passed sentence
Future perfect tense
hauré pronunciat
I will have passed sentence
hauràs pronunciat
you will have passed sentence
haurà pronunciat
he/she will have passed sentence
haurem pronunciat
we will have passed sentence
haureu pronunciat
you all will have passed sentence
hauren pronunciat
they will have passed sentence
Preterite past tense
pronuncií
I passed sentence
pronunciares
you passed sentence
pronuncià
he/she passed sentence
pronunciàrem
we passed sentence
pronunciàreu
you all passed sentence
pronunciaren
they passed sentence
Past anterior tense
haguí pronunciat
I had passed sentence
hagueres pronunciat
you had passed sentence
hagué pronunciat
he/she had passed sentence
haguérem pronunciat
we had passed sentence
haguéreu pronunciat
you all had passed sentence
haguéren pronunciat
they had passed sentence
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
pronunciï
(so that I) pass sentence
pronunciïs
(so that you) pass sentence
pronunciï
(so that he/she) passes sentence
pronunciem
(so that we) pass sentence
pronuncieu
(so that you all) pass sentence
pronunciïn
(so that they) pass sentence
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
pronunciés
(so that I) was passing sentence
pronunciessis
(so that you) were passing sentence
pronunciés
(so that he/she) was passing sentence
pronunciéssim
(so that we) were passing sentence
pronunciéssiu
(so that you all) were passing sentence
pronunciessin
(so that they) were passing sentence
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi pronunciat
(so that I) have passed sentence
hagis pronunciat
(so that you) have passed sentence
hagi pronunciat
(so that he/she) has passed sentence
hàgim pronunciat
(so that we) have passed sentence
hàgiu pronunciat
(so that you all) have passed sentence
hagin pronunciat
(so that they) have passed sentence
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués pronunciat
(so that I) had passed sentence
haguessis pronunciat
(so that you) had passed sentence
hagués pronunciat
(so that he/she) had passed sentence
haguéssim pronunciat
(so that we) had passed sentence
haguéssiu pronunciat
(so that you all) had passed sentence
haguessin pronunciat
(so that they) had passed sentence
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi pronunciar-se
(so that I) passed sentence
vagis pronunciar-se
(so that you) passed sentence
vagi pronunciar-se
(so that he/she) passed sentence
vàgim pronunciar-se
(so that we) passed sentence
vàgiu pronunciar-se
(so that you all) passed sentence
vagin pronunciar-se
(so that they) passed sentence
Periphastic past tense
vaig pronunciar-se
I passed sentence
vas pronunciar-se
you passed sentence
va pronunciar-se
he/she passed sentence
vam pronunciar-se
we passed sentence
vau pronunciar-se
you all passed sentence
van pronunciar-se
they passed sentence
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver pronunciat
I had passed sentence
vas haver pronunciat
you had passed sentence
va haver pronunciat
he/she had passed sentence
vam haver pronunciat
we had passed sentence
vau haver pronunciat
you all had passed sentence
van haver pronunciat
they had passed sentence

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

omplir
fill
planificar
plan
prevenir
warn
preveure
foresee
proclamar
proclaim
profetitzar
prophesy
promoure
promote
pronunciar
pronounce
provar
try out
rebre
receive

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'pass sentence':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In