Maquillar (to apply makeup) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
maquillo
I apply makeup
maquilles
you apply makeup
maquilla
he/she applies makeup
maquillem
we apply makeup
maquilleu
you all apply makeup
maquillen
they apply makeup
Present perfect tense
he maquillat
I have applied makeup
has maquillat
you have applied makeup
ha maquillat
he/she has applied makeup
hem maquillat
we have applied makeup
heu maquillat
you all have applied makeup
han maquillat
they have applied makeup
Future tense
maquillaré
I will apply makeup
maquillaràs
you will apply makeup
maquillarà
he/she will apply makeup
maquillarem
we will apply makeup
maquillareu
you all will apply makeup
maquillaran
they will apply makeup
Conditional mood
maquillaria
I would apply makeup
maquillaries
you would apply makeup
maquillaria
he/she would apply makeup
maquillaríem
we would apply makeup
maquillaríeu
you all would apply makeup
maquillarien
they would apply makeup
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia maquillat
I had applied makeup
havies maquillat
you had applied makeup
havia maquillat
he/she had applied makeup
havíem maquillat
we had applied makeup
havíeu maquillat
you all had applied makeup
havien maquillat
they had applied makeup
Past impf. tense
maquillava
I was applying makeup
maquillaves
you were applying makeup
maquillava
he/she was applying makeup
maquillàvem
we were applying makeup
maquillàveu
you all were applying makeup
maquillaven
they were applying makeup
Imperative mood
-
maquilla
apply makeup!
maquilli
let him/her apply makeup!
maquillem
let's apply makeup!
maquilleu
apply makeup!
maquillin
let them apply makeup!
Imperative negative mood
-
no maquillis
don't apply makeup!
no maquilli
don't let him/her apply makeup!
no maquillem
let's not apply makeup!
no maquilleu
don't apply makeup!
no maquillin
don't let them apply makeup!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria maquillat
I would have applied makeup
hauries maquillat
you would have applied makeup
hauria maquillat
he/she would have applied makeup
hauríem maquillat
we would have applied makeup
hauríeu maquillat
you all would have applied makeup
haurien maquillat
they would have applied makeup
Future perfect tense
hauré maquillat
I will have applied makeup
hauràs maquillat
you will have applied makeup
haurà maquillat
he/she will have applied makeup
haurem maquillat
we will have applied makeup
haureu maquillat
you all will have applied makeup
hauren maquillat
they will have applied makeup
Preterite past tense
maquillí
I applied makeup
maquillares
you applied makeup
maquillà
he/she applied makeup
maquillàrem
we applied makeup
maquillàreu
you all applied makeup
maquillaren
they applied makeup
Past anterior tense
haguí maquillat
I had applied makeup
hagueres maquillat
you had applied makeup
hagué maquillat
he/she had applied makeup
haguérem maquillat
we had applied makeup
haguéreu maquillat
you all had applied makeup
haguéren maquillat
they had applied makeup
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
maquilli
(so that I) apply makeup
maquillis
(so that you) apply makeup
maquilli
(so that he/she) applies makeup
maquillem
(so that we) apply makeup
maquilleu
(so that you all) apply makeup
maquillin
(so that they) apply makeup
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
maquillés
(so that I) was applying makeup
maquillessis
(so that you) were applying makeup
maquillés
(so that he/she) was applying makeup
maquilléssim
(so that we) were applying makeup
maquilléssiu
(so that you all) were applying makeup
maquillessin
(so that they) were applying makeup
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi maquillat
(so that I) have applied makeup
hagis maquillat
(so that you) have applied makeup
hagi maquillat
(so that he/she) has applied makeup
hàgim maquillat
(so that we) have applied makeup
hàgiu maquillat
(so that you all) have applied makeup
hagin maquillat
(so that they) have applied makeup
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués maquillat
(so that I) had applied makeup
haguessis maquillat
(so that you) had applied makeup
hagués maquillat
(so that he/she) had applied makeup
haguéssim maquillat
(so that we) had applied makeup
haguéssiu maquillat
(so that you all) had applied makeup
haguessin maquillat
(so that they) had applied makeup
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi maquillar
(so that I) applied makeup
vagis maquillar
(so that you) applied makeup
vagi maquillar
(so that he/she) applied makeup
vàgim maquillar
(so that we) applied makeup
vàgiu maquillar
(so that you all) applied makeup
vagin maquillar
(so that they) applied makeup
Periphastic past tense
vaig maquillar
I applied makeup
vas maquillar
you applied makeup
va maquillar
he/she applied makeup
vam maquillar
we applied makeup
vau maquillar
you all applied makeup
van maquillar
they applied makeup
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver maquillat
I had applied makeup
vas haver maquillat
you had applied makeup
va haver maquillat
he/she had applied makeup
vam haver maquillat
we had applied makeup
vau haver maquillat
you all had applied makeup
van haver maquillat
they had applied makeup

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

inhibir
inhibit
iniciar
start
inspeccionar
inspect
justificar
justify
laborar
work
llegir
read
maquillar-se
put on makeup
marcar
mark
modelar
model
monopolitzar
monopolize

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'apply makeup':

None found.
Learning languages?