Manifestar (to show) conjugation

Catalan
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
manifesto
I show
manifestes
you show
manifesta
he/she shows
manifestem
we show
manifesteu
you all show
manifesten
they show
Present perfect tense
he manifestat
I have shown
has manifestat
you have shown
ha manifestat
he/she has shown
hem manifestat
we have shown
heu manifestat
you all have shown
han manifestat
they have shown
Future tense
manifestaré
I will show
manifestaràs
you will show
manifestarà
he/she will show
manifestarem
we will show
manifestareu
you all will show
manifestaran
they will show
Conditional mood
manifestaria
I would show
manifestaries
you would show
manifestaria
he/she would show
manifestaríem
we would show
manifestaríeu
you all would show
manifestarien
they would show
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia manifestat
I had shown
havies manifestat
you had shown
havia manifestat
he/she had shown
havíem manifestat
we had shown
havíeu manifestat
you all had shown
havien manifestat
they had shown
Past impf. tense
manifestava
I was showing
manifestaves
you were showing
manifestava
he/she was showing
manifestàvem
we were showing
manifestàveu
you all were showing
manifestaven
they were showing
Imperative mood
-
manifesta
show!
manifesti
let him/her show!
manifestem
let's show!
manifesteu
show!
manifestin
let them show!
Imperative negative mood
-
no manifestis
don't show!
no manifesti
don't let him/her show!
no manifestem
let's not show!
no manifesteu
don't show!
no manifestin
don't let them show!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria manifestat
I would have shown
hauries manifestat
you would have shown
hauria manifestat
he/she would have shown
hauríem manifestat
we would have shown
hauríeu manifestat
you all would have shown
haurien manifestat
they would have shown
Future perfect tense
hauré manifestat
I will have shown
hauràs manifestat
you will have shown
haurà manifestat
he/she will have shown
haurem manifestat
we will have shown
haureu manifestat
you all will have shown
hauren manifestat
they will have shown
Preterite past tense
manifestí
I showed
manifestares
you showed
manifestà
he/she showed
manifestàrem
we showed
manifestàreu
you all showed
manifestaren
they showed
Past anterior tense
haguí manifestat
I had shown
hagueres manifestat
you had shown
hagué manifestat
he/she had shown
haguérem manifestat
we had shown
haguéreu manifestat
you all had shown
haguéren manifestat
they had shown
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
manifesti
(so that I) show
manifestis
(so that you) show
manifesti
(so that he/she) shows
manifestem
(so that we) show
manifesteu
(so that you all) show
manifestin
(so that they) show
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
manifestés
(so that I) was showing
manifestessis
(so that you) were showing
manifestés
(so that he/she) was showing
manifestéssim
(so that we) were showing
manifestéssiu
(so that you all) were showing
manifestessin
(so that they) were showing
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi manifestat
(so that I) have shown
hagis manifestat
(so that you) have shown
hagi manifestat
(so that he/she) has shown
hàgim manifestat
(so that we) have shown
hàgiu manifestat
(so that you all) have shown
hagin manifestat
(so that they) have shown
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués manifestat
(so that I) had shown
haguessis manifestat
(so that you) had shown
hagués manifestat
(so that he/she) had shown
haguéssim manifestat
(so that we) had shown
haguéssiu manifestat
(so that you all) had shown
haguessin manifestat
(so that they) had shown
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi manifestar
(so that I) showed
vagis manifestar
(so that you) showed
vagi manifestar
(so that he/she) showed
vàgim manifestar
(so that we) showed
vàgiu manifestar
(so that you all) showed
vagin manifestar
(so that they) showed
Periphastic past tense
vaig manifestar
I showed
vas manifestar
you showed
va manifestar
he/she showed
vam manifestar
we showed
vau manifestar
you all showed
van manifestar
they showed
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver manifestat
I had shown
vas haver manifestat
you had shown
va haver manifestat
he/she had shown
vam haver manifestat
we had shown
vau haver manifestat
you all had shown
van haver manifestat
they had shown

Examples of manifestar

Example in CatalanTranslation in English
La segona: les pel·lícules pornogràfiques no haurien de projectar-se dins el temple de Déu. Es podia haver fet a l'estadi Mandela on, tot i que no n'estic segur, qualsevol grup es pot manifestar.On the other side,the pornographic films are not supposed to be shown inside the God's temple.It could have been maybe at Mandela stadium where,though not sure,any group can demonstrate.
Molts manifesten el seu suport en el fil de comentaris:Many show their support in the comment thread:

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

esmorzar
breakfast
indicar
indicate
irritar
irritate
lubricar
lubricate
malvendre
sell at a low price
mancar
be missing
manipular
manipulate
menar
lead
merèixer
deserve
miolar
meow

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'show':

None found.
Learning languages?