Legislar (to legislate) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
legislo
I legislate
legisles
you legislate
legisla
he/she legislates
legislem
we legislate
legisleu
you all legislate
legislen
they legislate
Present perfect tense
he legislat
I have legislated
has legislat
you have legislated
ha legislat
he/she has legislated
hem legislat
we have legislated
heu legislat
you all have legislated
han legislat
they have legislated
Future tense
legislaré
I will legislate
legislaràs
you will legislate
legislarà
he/she will legislate
legislarem
we will legislate
legislareu
you all will legislate
legislaran
they will legislate
Conditional mood
legislaria
I would legislate
legislaries
you would legislate
legislaria
he/she would legislate
legislaríem
we would legislate
legislaríeu
you all would legislate
legislarien
they would legislate
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia legislat
I had legislated
havies legislat
you had legislated
havia legislat
he/she had legislated
havíem legislat
we had legislated
havíeu legislat
you all had legislated
havien legislat
they had legislated
Past impf. tense
legislava
I was legislating
legislaves
you were legislating
legislava
he/she was legislating
legislàvem
we were legislating
legislàveu
you all were legislating
legislaven
they were legislating
Imperative mood
-
legisla
legislate!
legisli
let him/her legislate!
legislem
let's legislate!
legisleu
legislate!
legislin
let them legislate!
Imperative negative mood
-
no legislis
don't legislate!
no legisli
don't let him/her legislate!
no legislem
let's not legislate!
no legisleu
don't legislate!
no legislin
don't let them legislate!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria legislat
I would have legislated
hauries legislat
you would have legislated
hauria legislat
he/she would have legislated
hauríem legislat
we would have legislated
hauríeu legislat
you all would have legislated
haurien legislat
they would have legislated
Future perfect tense
hauré legislat
I will have legislated
hauràs legislat
you will have legislated
haurà legislat
he/she will have legislated
haurem legislat
we will have legislated
haureu legislat
you all will have legislated
hauren legislat
they will have legislated
Preterite past tense
legislí
I legislated
legislares
you legislated
legislà
he/she legislated
legislàrem
we legislated
legislàreu
you all legislated
legislaren
they legislated
Past anterior tense
haguí legislat
I had legislated
hagueres legislat
you had legislated
hagué legislat
he/she had legislated
haguérem legislat
we had legislated
haguéreu legislat
you all had legislated
haguéren legislat
they had legislated
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
legisli
(so that I) legislate
legislis
(so that you) legislate
legisli
(so that he/she) legislates
legislem
(so that we) legislate
legisleu
(so that you all) legislate
legislin
(so that they) legislate
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
legislés
(so that I) was legislating
legislessis
(so that you) were legislating
legislés
(so that he/she) was legislating
legisléssim
(so that we) were legislating
legisléssiu
(so that you all) were legislating
legislessin
(so that they) were legislating
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi legislat
(so that I) have legislated
hagis legislat
(so that you) have legislated
hagi legislat
(so that he/she) has legislated
hàgim legislat
(so that we) have legislated
hàgiu legislat
(so that you all) have legislated
hagin legislat
(so that they) have legislated
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués legislat
(so that I) had legislated
haguessis legislat
(so that you) had legislated
hagués legislat
(so that he/she) had legislated
haguéssim legislat
(so that we) had legislated
haguéssiu legislat
(so that you all) had legislated
haguessin legislat
(so that they) had legislated
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi legislar
(so that I) legislated
vagis legislar
(so that you) legislated
vagi legislar
(so that he/she) legislated
vàgim legislar
(so that we) legislated
vàgiu legislar
(so that you all) legislated
vagin legislar
(so that they) legislated
Periphastic past tense
vaig legislar
I legislated
vas legislar
you legislated
va legislar
he/she legislated
vam legislar
we legislated
vau legislar
you all legislated
van legislar
they legislated
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver legislat
I had legislated
vas haver legislat
you had legislated
va haver legislat
he/she had legislated
vam haver legislat
we had legislated
vau haver legislat
you all had legislated
van haver legislat
they had legislated

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

finançar
finance
hesitar
hesitate
islamitzar
islamize
jeure
lie
legalitzar
legalize
lexicalitzar
lexicalize
llatinitzar
latinize
lliurar
deliver
maquillar-se
put on makeup
mecanitzar
mechanize

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'legislate':

None found.
Learning languages?