Ionitzar (to ionize) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
ionitzo
I ionize
ionitzes
you ionize
ionitza
he/she ionizes
ionitzem
we ionize
ionitzeu
you all ionize
ionitzen
they ionize
Present perfect tense
he ionitzat
I have ionized
has ionitzat
you have ionized
ha ionitzat
he/she has ionized
hem ionitzat
we have ionized
heu ionitzat
you all have ionized
han ionitzat
they have ionized
Future tense
ionitzaré
I will ionize
ionitzaràs
you will ionize
ionitzarà
he/she will ionize
ionitzarem
we will ionize
ionitzareu
you all will ionize
ionitzaran
they will ionize
Conditional mood
ionitzaria
I would ionize
ionitzaries
you would ionize
ionitzaria
he/she would ionize
ionitzaríem
we would ionize
ionitzaríeu
you all would ionize
ionitzarien
they would ionize
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia ionitzat
I had ionized
havies ionitzat
you had ionized
havia ionitzat
he/she had ionized
havíem ionitzat
we had ionized
havíeu ionitzat
you all had ionized
havien ionitzat
they had ionized
Past impf. tense
ionitzava
I was ionizing
ionitzaves
you were ionizing
ionitzava
he/she was ionizing
ionitzàvem
we were ionizing
ionitzàveu
you all were ionizing
ionitzaven
they were ionizing
Imperative mood
-
ionitza
ionize!
ionitzi
let him/her ionize!
ionitzem
let's ionize!
ionitzeu
ionize!
ionitzin
let them ionize!
Imperative negative mood
-
no ionitzis
don't ionize!
no ionitzi
don't let him/her ionize!
no ionitzem
let's not ionize!
no ionitzeu
don't ionize!
no ionitzin
don't let them ionize!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria ionitzat
I would have ionized
hauries ionitzat
you would have ionized
hauria ionitzat
he/she would have ionized
hauríem ionitzat
we would have ionized
hauríeu ionitzat
you all would have ionized
haurien ionitzat
they would have ionized
Future perfect tense
hauré ionitzat
I will have ionized
hauràs ionitzat
you will have ionized
haurà ionitzat
he/she will have ionized
haurem ionitzat
we will have ionized
haureu ionitzat
you all will have ionized
hauren ionitzat
they will have ionized
Preterite past tense
ionitzí
I ionized
ionitzares
you ionized
ionitzà
he/she ionized
ionitzàrem
we ionized
ionitzàreu
you all ionized
ionitzaren
they ionized
Past anterior tense
haguí ionitzat
I had ionized
hagueres ionitzat
you had ionized
hagué ionitzat
he/she had ionized
haguérem ionitzat
we had ionized
haguéreu ionitzat
you all had ionized
haguéren ionitzat
they had ionized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
ionitzi
(so that I) ionize
ionitzis
(so that you) ionize
ionitzi
(so that he/she) ionizes
ionitzem
(so that we) ionize
ionitzeu
(so that you all) ionize
ionitzin
(so that they) ionize
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
ionitzés
(so that I) was ionizing
ionitzessis
(so that you) were ionizing
ionitzés
(so that he/she) was ionizing
ionitzéssim
(so that we) were ionizing
ionitzéssiu
(so that you all) were ionizing
ionitzessin
(so that they) were ionizing
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi ionitzat
(so that I) have ionized
hagis ionitzat
(so that you) have ionized
hagi ionitzat
(so that he/she) has ionized
hàgim ionitzat
(so that we) have ionized
hàgiu ionitzat
(so that you all) have ionized
hagin ionitzat
(so that they) have ionized
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués ionitzat
(so that I) had ionized
haguessis ionitzat
(so that you) had ionized
hagués ionitzat
(so that he/she) had ionized
haguéssim ionitzat
(so that we) had ionized
haguéssiu ionitzat
(so that you all) had ionized
haguessin ionitzat
(so that they) had ionized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi ionitzar
(so that I) ionized
vagis ionitzar
(so that you) ionized
vagi ionitzar
(so that he/she) ionized
vàgim ionitzar
(so that we) ionized
vàgiu ionitzar
(so that you all) ionized
vagin ionitzar
(so that they) ionized
Periphastic past tense
vaig ionitzar
I ionized
vas ionitzar
you ionized
va ionitzar
he/she ionized
vam ionitzar
we ionized
vau ionitzar
you all ionized
van ionitzar
they ionized
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver ionitzat
I had ionized
vas haver ionitzat
you had ionized
va haver ionitzat
he/she had ionized
vam haver ionitzat
we had ionized
vau haver ionitzat
you all had ionized
van haver ionitzat
they had ionized

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

gelar
freeze
habilitar
enable
impetrar
beg for
indicar
indicate
intentar
try
intitular
title
involucrar
involve
irritar
irritate
laïcitzar
laicize
llançar
throw

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'ionize':

None found.
Learning languages?