Inhibir (to inhibit) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
inhibeixo
I inhibit
inhibeixes
you inhibit
inhibeix
he/she inhibits
inhibim
we inhibit
inhibiu
you all inhibit
inhibeixen
they inhibit
Present perfect tense
he inhibit
I have inhibited
has inhibit
you have inhibited
ha inhibit
he/she has inhibited
hem inhibit
we have inhibited
heu inhibit
you all have inhibited
han inhibit
they have inhibited
Future tense
inhibiré
I will inhibit
inhibiràs
you will inhibit
inhibirà
he/she will inhibit
inhibirem
we will inhibit
inhibireu
you all will inhibit
inhibiran
they will inhibit
Conditional mood
inhibiria
I would inhibit
inhibiries
you would inhibit
inhibiria
he/she would inhibit
inhibiríem
we would inhibit
inhibiríeu
you all would inhibit
inhibirien
they would inhibit
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia inhibit
I had inhibited
havies inhibit
you had inhibited
havia inhibit
he/she had inhibited
havíem inhibit
we had inhibited
havíeu inhibit
you all had inhibited
havien inhibit
they had inhibited
Past impf. tense
inhibia
I was inhibiting
inhibies
you were inhibiting
inhibia
he/she was inhibiting
inhibíem
we were inhibiting
inhibíeu
you all were inhibiting
inhibien
they were inhibiting
Imperative mood
-
inhibeix
inhibit!
inhibeixi
let him/her inhibit!
inhibim
let's inhibit!
inhibiu
inhibit!
inhibeixin
let them inhibit!
Imperative negative mood
-
no inhibeixis
don't inhibit!
no inhibeixi
don't let him/her inhibit!
no inhibim
let's not inhibit!
no inhibiu
don't inhibit!
no inhibeixin
don't let them inhibit!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria inhibit
I would have inhibited
hauries inhibit
you would have inhibited
hauria inhibit
he/she would have inhibited
hauríem inhibit
we would have inhibited
hauríeu inhibit
you all would have inhibited
haurien inhibit
they would have inhibited
Future perfect tense
hauré inhibit
I will have inhibited
hauràs inhibit
you will have inhibited
haurà inhibit
he/she will have inhibited
haurem inhibit
we will have inhibited
haureu inhibit
you all will have inhibited
hauren inhibit
they will have inhibited
Preterite past tense
inhibí
I inhibited
inhibires
you inhibited
inhibí
he/she inhibited
inhibírem
we inhibited
inhibíreu
you all inhibited
inhibiren
they inhibited
Past anterior tense
haguí inhibit
I had inhibited
hagueres inhibit
you had inhibited
hagué inhibit
he/she had inhibited
haguérem inhibit
we had inhibited
haguéreu inhibit
you all had inhibited
haguéren inhibit
they had inhibited
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
inhibeixi
(so that I) inhibit
inhibeixis
(so that you) inhibit
inhibeixi
(so that he/she) inhibits
inhibim
(so that we) inhibit
inhibiu
(so that you all) inhibit
inhibeixin
(so that they) inhibit
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
inhibís
(so that I) was inhibiting
inhibissis
(so that you) were inhibiting
inhibís
(so that he/she) was inhibiting
inhibíssim
(so that we) were inhibiting
inhibíssiu
(so that you all) were inhibiting
inhibissin
(so that they) were inhibiting
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi inhibit
(so that I) have inhibited
hagis inhibit
(so that you) have inhibited
hagi inhibit
(so that he/she) has inhibited
hàgim inhibit
(so that we) have inhibited
hàgiu inhibit
(so that you all) have inhibited
hagin inhibit
(so that they) have inhibited
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués inhibit
(so that I) had inhibited
haguessis inhibit
(so that you) had inhibited
hagués inhibit
(so that he/she) had inhibited
haguéssim inhibit
(so that we) had inhibited
haguéssiu inhibit
(so that you all) had inhibited
haguessin inhibit
(so that they) had inhibited
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi inhibir
(so that I) inhibited
vagis inhibir
(so that you) inhibited
vagi inhibir
(so that he/she) inhibited
vàgim inhibir
(so that we) inhibited
vàgiu inhibir
(so that you all) inhibited
vagin inhibir
(so that they) inhibited
Periphastic past tense
vaig inhibir
I inhibited
vas inhibir
you inhibited
va inhibir
he/she inhibited
vam inhibir
we inhibited
vau inhibir
you all inhibited
van inhibir
they inhibited
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver inhibit
I had inhibited
vas haver inhibit
you had inhibited
va haver inhibit
he/she had inhibited
vam haver inhibit
we had inhibited
vau haver inhibit
you all had inhibited
van haver inhibit
they had inhibited

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

exhibir
show

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

halar
haul
imantar
magnetize
immortalitzar
immortalize
inaugurar
inaugurate
infectar
infect
infiltrar
infiltrate
inhalar
inhale
inhumar
bury
islamitzar
islamize
jeure
lie

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'inhibit':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In