Imantar (to magnetize) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
imanto
I magnetize
imantes
you magnetize
imanta
he/she magnetizes
imantem
we magnetize
imanteu
you all magnetize
imanten
they magnetize
Present perfect tense
he imantat
I have magnetized
has imantat
you have magnetized
ha imantat
he/she has magnetized
hem imantat
we have magnetized
heu imantat
you all have magnetized
han imantat
they have magnetized
Future tense
imantaré
I will magnetize
imantaràs
you will magnetize
imantarà
he/she will magnetize
imantarem
we will magnetize
imantareu
you all will magnetize
imantaran
they will magnetize
Conditional mood
imantaria
I would magnetize
imantaries
you would magnetize
imantaria
he/she would magnetize
imantaríem
we would magnetize
imantaríeu
you all would magnetize
imantarien
they would magnetize
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia imantat
I had magnetized
havies imantat
you had magnetized
havia imantat
he/she had magnetized
havíem imantat
we had magnetized
havíeu imantat
you all had magnetized
havien imantat
they had magnetized
Past impf. tense
imantava
I was magnetizing
imantaves
you were magnetizing
imantava
he/she was magnetizing
imantàvem
we were magnetizing
imantàveu
you all were magnetizing
imantaven
they were magnetizing
Imperative mood
-
imanta
magnetize!
imanti
let him/her magnetize!
imantem
let's magnetize!
imanteu
magnetize!
imantin
let them magnetize!
Imperative negative mood
-
no imantis
don't magnetize!
no imanti
don't let him/her magnetize!
no imantem
let's not magnetize!
no imanteu
don't magnetize!
no imantin
don't let them magnetize!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria imantat
I would have magnetized
hauries imantat
you would have magnetized
hauria imantat
he/she would have magnetized
hauríem imantat
we would have magnetized
hauríeu imantat
you all would have magnetized
haurien imantat
they would have magnetized
Future perfect tense
hauré imantat
I will have magnetized
hauràs imantat
you will have magnetized
haurà imantat
he/she will have magnetized
haurem imantat
we will have magnetized
haureu imantat
you all will have magnetized
hauren imantat
they will have magnetized
Preterite past tense
imantí
I magnetized
imantares
you magnetized
imantà
he/she magnetized
imantàrem
we magnetized
imantàreu
you all magnetized
imantaren
they magnetized
Past anterior tense
haguí imantat
I had magnetized
hagueres imantat
you had magnetized
hagué imantat
he/she had magnetized
haguérem imantat
we had magnetized
haguéreu imantat
you all had magnetized
haguéren imantat
they had magnetized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
imanti
(so that I) magnetize
imantis
(so that you) magnetize
imanti
(so that he/she) magnetizes
imantem
(so that we) magnetize
imanteu
(so that you all) magnetize
imantin
(so that they) magnetize
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
imantés
(so that I) was magnetizing
imantessis
(so that you) were magnetizing
imantés
(so that he/she) was magnetizing
imantéssim
(so that we) were magnetizing
imantéssiu
(so that you all) were magnetizing
imantessin
(so that they) were magnetizing
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi imantat
(so that I) have magnetized
hagis imantat
(so that you) have magnetized
hagi imantat
(so that he/she) has magnetized
hàgim imantat
(so that we) have magnetized
hàgiu imantat
(so that you all) have magnetized
hagin imantat
(so that they) have magnetized
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués imantat
(so that I) had magnetized
haguessis imantat
(so that you) had magnetized
hagués imantat
(so that he/she) had magnetized
haguéssim imantat
(so that we) had magnetized
haguéssiu imantat
(so that you all) had magnetized
haguessin imantat
(so that they) had magnetized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi imantar
(so that I) magnetized
vagis imantar
(so that you) magnetized
vagi imantar
(so that he/she) magnetized
vàgim imantar
(so that we) magnetized
vàgiu imantar
(so that you all) magnetized
vagin imantar
(so that they) magnetized
Periphastic past tense
vaig imantar
I magnetized
vas imantar
you magnetized
va imantar
he/she magnetized
vam imantar
we magnetized
vau imantar
you all magnetized
van imantar
they magnetized
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver imantat
I had magnetized
vas haver imantat
you had magnetized
va haver imantat
he/she had magnetized
vam haver imantat
we had magnetized
vau haver imantat
you all had magnetized
van haver imantat
they had magnetized

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

plantar
plant

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

espiar
spy
gambar
stride
gelar
freeze
globalitzar
globalize
imaginar
imagine
imitar
imitate
infectar
infect
informar
inform
inscriure
inscribe
inserir
insert

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'magnetize':

None found.
Learning languages?